Tempest Nationals

Ullswater Yacht Club

Tempest Nationals 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0
5th TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
6th TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
7th TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 33.0
8th TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 43.0 34.0
9th TEMPEST 1089 Hornet SC Derek Buddon Caron Kirkwood 942 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 56.0 44.0
10th TEMPEST 1134 UYC Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 9.0 63.0 51.0
11th TEMPEST 161 Hornet Services SC Ralph Budden Sarah Kezley 942 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 68.0 56.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 1 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 2 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 3 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 4 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 5 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 6 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 7 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 8 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1089 Hornet SC Derek Buddon Caron Kirkwood 942 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 1 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 2 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 3 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 4 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 5 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 6 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1089 Hornet SC Derek Buddon Caron Kirkwood 942 7 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 8 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 1 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 2 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 3 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 4 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 5 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 6 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 7 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 8 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1089 Hornet SC Derek Buddon Caron Kirkwood 942 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 1 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 2 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 3 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 4 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 5 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 6 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 7 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 8 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1089 Hornet SC Derek Buddon Caron Kirkwood 942 9 9.0
10 TEMPEST 1134 UYC Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 10 10.0
11 TEMPEST 161 Hornet Services SC Ralph Budden Sarah Kezley 942 11 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 1 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 2 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 3 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 4 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 5 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 6 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 7 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1134 UYC Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 8 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 9 9.0
10 TEMPEST 1089 Hornet SC Derek Buddon Caron Kirkwood 942 10 10.0
11 TEMPEST 161 Hornet Services SC Ralph Budden Sarah Kezley 942 11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 TEMPEST 1161   John Modral-Gibbons Colin Meadows 942 1 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 UYC Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 2 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 UYC John Robson James Wanless 942 3 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1123 UYC Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 4 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1181 UYC Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 5 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1109 Carsington SC Philip Munton Chris Rawsthorne 942 6 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1121 Carsington SC Jim Hart Alistair 942 7 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1077 Carsingson SC Kim Dunston Andy Banks 942 8 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1134 UYC Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 9 9.0
10 TEMPEST 161 Hornet Services SC Ralph Budden Sarah Kezley 942 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com