Sunday Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:30 on October 13, 2019

Aysmmetric Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       2.0     96.0 36.0
2nd VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0       10.0 DNC     101.0 41.0
3rd VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       1.0     118.0 58.0
4th VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       10.0 DNC     120.0 60.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0       4.0     121.0 61.0
6th RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       10.0 DNC     121.0 61.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF no number James Lyons   849 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       3.0     124.0 64.0
8th 49er 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       10.0 DNC     126.0 66.0
9th VX ONE 202 James Wanless Pamela Brooks 860 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       10.0 DNC     146.0 86.0

R1 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 44.43 3 0.52.00 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 48.06 3 0.55.56 2.0
3 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 42.18 2 1.00.40 3.0

R2 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 43.56 3 0.51.05 1.0
2 49er 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 36.58 3 0.53.02 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 46.24 3 0.53.57 3.0

R3 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49er 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 34.07 3 0.48.57 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 43.51 3 0.50.59 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 46.31 3 0.54.05 3.0

R4 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 1:04.09 3 1:14:36 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 James Wanless Pamela Brooks 860 1.05.47 3 1.16.30 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 1.08.32 3 1.19.41 3.0
4 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 56.24 2 1.20.53 4.0

R5 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 41.28 3 0.39.39 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 35.44 3 0.41.33 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 36.33 3 0.42.30 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 James Wanless Pamela Brooks 860 38.56 3 0.45.16 4.0

R6 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 48.01 2 0.45.54 1.0
2 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 42.28 2 0.49.23 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 46.13 2 0.53.44 3.0

R7 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 1.10.37   1.22.07 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 1.11.24   1.23.01 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 1.11.20   1.24.01 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF no number James Lyons   849 1.23.34   1.38.26 4.0
5 VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 1.24.59   1.38.49 5.0
6 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 DNF     10.0

R8 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 42.49   0.49.47 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 53.16   1.01.56 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF no number James Lyons   849 56.37   1.06.41 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 1.01.17   1.11.16 4.0
5 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 DNF     10.0

R9 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF no number James Lyons   849 28.28   0.33.32 1.0
2 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 40.00   0.38.14 2.0

R10 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49er 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 33.55 2 0.48.40 1.0

R11 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 31.30 2 0.36.38 1.0
2 49er 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 39.26 2 0.56.35 2.0

R12 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 46.58 3 0.54.37 1.0

R13 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 58.01 2 1.08.20 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 1.03.57 2 1.14.22 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF no number James Lyons   849 1.04.58 2 1.16.31 3.0
4 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 1.08.00 2 1.19.04 4.0

R14 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 27.23 1 0.32.15 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 28.08 1 0.32.43 2.0

R15 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Paul Adams 860 30.45 1 0.35.45 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 30.49 1 0.36.18 2.0

R16 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 202 Steve King Samantha Robson 860 34.53   0.40.34 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 42.06   0.48.57 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF no number James Lyons   849 41.53   0.49.20 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 42.47   0.50.24 4.0

R20 - Aysmmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com