Sunday Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:20 on October 7, 2019

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 2.0           52.0 16.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           93.0 57.0
3rd TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewartson Steve Gaughan 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           93.0 57.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           97.0 61.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           102.0 66.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes   1015 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           103.0 67.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Eddy Davies 1015 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           104.0 68.0
8th TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Witehead 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0           109.0 73.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 43.19 3 0.42.41 1.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 38.31 2 0.37.57 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes   1015 40.31 2 0.39.55 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 40.52 2 0.40.16 3.0

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 39.56 2 0.39.21 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes   1015 40.39 2 0.40.03 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 41.22 2 0.40.45 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 42.34 2 0.41.56 4.0

R4 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewartson Steve Gaughan 942 55:13 2 0:58:37 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 1.03.06 2 1.02.10 2.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewartson Steve Gaughan 942 38.04 3 0.40.25 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 29.10 2 0.43.06 2.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewartson Steve Gaughan 942 51.35 2 0.54.46 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 59.31 2 0.58.38 2.0

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.22.20   1.21.07 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 1.22.36   1.21.23 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Eddy Davies 1015 1.23.50   1.22.36 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 DNF     9.0

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 41.31   0.40.54 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Eddy Davies 1015 45.56   0.45.15 2.0

R9 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 24.29 1 0.24.07 1.0

R12 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 57.44 3 0.56.53 1.0

R13 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 34.04 1 0.33.34 1.0

R15 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 36.11 1 0.35.39 1.0

R16 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Witehead 942 37.46 1 0.40.06 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve Gaughan 1015 1.03.57 1 1.03.00 2.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com