Preservation Society Trophy

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:24 on August 26, 2019

ACH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 (9.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 4.0 3.5 3.0 (5.0) 15.5 10.5
4th TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 6.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 21.0 11.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes Nicholas Barnes 1015 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
6th LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 7.0 19.5 12.5
7th TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
8th LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1099 7.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
9th VX ONE 202 Steve King Chris Moran 860 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 34.0 25.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 35.0 25.0
11th RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 5.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 OCS 13.0 RET 44.0 31.0
12th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 6.0 45.0 32.0

R1 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 25.58 0.23.38 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 26.06 0.23.45 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes Nicholas Barnes 1015 24.13 0.23.52 3.0
4 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 26.21 0.23.59 4.0
5 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 25.10 0.24.04 5.0
6 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 33.55 0.24.53 6.0
7 LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1099 28.37 0.26.02 7.0
8 VX ONE 202 Steve King Chris Moran 860 22.26 0.26.05 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 27.04 0.26.40 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 28.11 0.27.46 10.0

R2 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 31.38 0.23.13 1.0
2 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 28.11 0.25.39 2.0
3 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 28.20 0.25.47 3.5
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 28.20 0.25.47 3.5
5 LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1099 30.28 0.27.43 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes Nicholas Barnes 1015 28.18 0.27.53 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 28.19 0.27.54 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 28.20 0.27.55 8.0
9 VX ONE 202 Steve King Chris Moran 860 28.20 0.32.57 9.0
10 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 RET   13.0

R3 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 25.14 0.24.52 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 23.29 0.24.56 2.0
3 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 29.35 0.26.55 3.0
4 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 37.23 0.27.26 4.0
5 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 30.46 0.28.00 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes Nicholas Barnes 1015 28.35 0.28.10 6.0
7 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 31.23 0.28.33 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 29.09 0.28.43 8.0
9 VX ONE 202 Steve King Chris Moran 860 25.34 0.29.44 9.0
10 LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1099 34.09 0.31.04 10.0
11 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 OCS   13.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 OCS   13.0

R4 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 24.18 0.23.56 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 22.39 0.24.03 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes Nicholas Barnes 1015 24.37 0.24.15 3.0
4 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 27.29 0.25.00 4.0
5 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 27.59 0.25.28 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 21.57 0.25.51 6.0
7 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 28.44 0.26.09 7.0
8 VX ONE 202 Steve King Chris Moran 860 22.49 0.26.32 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 27.12 0.26.48 9.0
10 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 39.37 0.29.04 10.0
11 LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1099 32.28 0.29.33 11.0
12 RS 200 824 Richard Alderson   1046 RET   13.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com