Lakeland and Border Region Grand Prix

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:29 on August 11, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 189082 LASER Stuart Belfield Leigh and Lowton S C 1098 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 209911 LASER Tim Keithley West Riding S.C 1098 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd 165280 LASER Jon Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th 212512 LASER RADIAL Issy Wallwork Redesmere 1145 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0
5th 163134 LASER RADIAL Joe Quick Coniston 1145 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0
6th 201940 LASER RADIAL Tom Burke Coniston 1145 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
7th 196667 LASER 4.7 Patrick Beukenhol;dt Derwent Reservoir 1207 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 23.0 14.0
8th 185247 LASER 4.7 Mark Slater Coniston 1207 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 23.0 15.0
9th 7 LASER 4.7 Myles Ripley Sedbergh School 1207 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 29.0 18.0
10th 183262 LASER RADIAL Sue Harding Ullswater Yacht Club 1145 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 30.0 19.0
11th 213074 LASER 4.7 Stephen Roberts WLYC 1207 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 30.0 20.0
12th 125720 LASER Peter Caunt Saint Marys Loch Sailing Club 1098 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 36.0 24.0
13th 211112 LASER Tim Whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 165280 LASER Jon Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 36.48   0.36.48 1.0
2 212512 LASER RADIAL Issy Wallwork Redesmere 1145 36.49   0.36.49 2.0
3 189082 LASER Stuart Belfield Leigh and Lowton S C 1098 37.02   0.37.02 3.0
4 209911 LASER Tim Keithley West Riding S.C 1098 37.04   0.37.04 4.0
5 163134 LASER RADIAL Joe Quick Coniston 1145 37.46   0.37.46 5.0
6 201940 LASER RADIAL Tom Burke Coniston 1145 38.01   0.38.01 6.0
7 196667 LASER 4.7 Patrick Beukenhol;dt Derwent Reservoir 1207 38.27   0.38.27 7.0
8 185247 LASER 4.7 Mark Slater Coniston 1207 38.29   0.38.29 8.0
9 7 LASER 4.7 Myles Ripley Sedbergh School 1207 40.14   0.40.14 9.0
10 213074 LASER 4.7 Stephen Roberts WLYC 1207 40.46   0.40.46 10.0
11 183262 LASER RADIAL Sue Harding Ullswater Yacht Club 1145 42.32   0.42.32 11.0
12 125720 LASER Peter Caunt Saint Marys Loch Sailing Club 1098 46.04   0.46.04 12.0
13 211112 LASER Tim Whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 RET     14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209911 LASER Tim Keithley West Riding S.C 1098 34.01   0.34.01 1.0
2 189082 LASER Stuart Belfield Leigh and Lowton S C 1098 34.06   0.34.06 2.0
3 165280 LASER Jon Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 35.03   0.35.03 3.0
4 212512 LASER RADIAL Issy Wallwork Redesmere 1145 37.03   0.37.03 4.0
5 163134 LASER RADIAL Joe Quick Coniston 1145 37.14   0.37.14 5.0
6 201940 LASER RADIAL Tom Burke Coniston 1145 37.59   0.37.59 6.0
7 185247 LASER 4.7 Mark Slater Coniston 1207 40.53   0.40.53 7.0
8 183262 LASER RADIAL Sue Harding Ullswater Yacht Club 1145 41.33   0.41.33 8.0
9 196667 LASER 4.7 Patrick Beukenhol;dt Derwent Reservoir 1207 42.2   0.42.02 9.0
10 213074 LASER 4.7 Stephen Roberts WLYC 1207 42.14   0.42.14 10.0
11 7 LASER 4.7 Myles Ripley Sedbergh School 1207 42.36   0.42.36 11.0
12 125720 LASER Peter Caunt Saint Marys Loch Sailing Club 1098 45.29   0.45.29 12.0
13 211112 LASER Tim Whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 DNS     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 189082 LASER Stuart Belfield Leigh and Lowton S C 1098 39.32 3 0.39.32 1.0
2 209911 LASER Tim Keithley West Riding S.C 1098 39.57 3 0.39.57 2.0
3 212512 LASER RADIAL Issy Wallwork Redesmere 1145 41.11 3 0.41.11 3.0
4 165280 LASER Jon Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 41.34 3 0.41.34 4.0
5 163134 LASER RADIAL Joe Quick Coniston 1145 42.29 3 0.42.29 5.0
6 201940 LASER RADIAL Tom Burke Coniston 1145 43.17 3 0.43.17 6.0
7 196667 LASER 4.7 Patrick Beukenhol;dt Derwent Reservoir 1207 44.14 3 0.44.14 7.0
8 185247 LASER 4.7 Mark Slater Coniston 1207 44.22 3 0.44.22 8.0
9 7 LASER 4.7 Myles Ripley Sedbergh School 1207 45.37 3 0.45.37 9.0
10 213074 LASER 4.7 Stephen Roberts WLYC 1207 46.09 3 0.46.09 10.0
11 183262 LASER RADIAL Sue Harding Ullswater Yacht Club 1145 46.55 3 0.46.55 11.0
12 125720 LASER Peter Caunt Saint Marys Loch Sailing Club 1098 38.10 2 0.57.15 12.0
13 211112 LASER Tim Whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 DNS     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com