Sunday Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:04 on September 10, 2019

Conv & Single Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0   2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   139.0 15.0
2nd LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   3.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   122.0 21.0
3rd LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0   167.0 32.0
4th LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0   1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   206.0 71.0
5th LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   207.0 72.0
6th LASER RADIAL 207733 Jonathon Nicoll   1145 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   218.0 83.0
7th TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNS   229.0 94.0
8th SOLO   Richard Lilley   1143 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   4.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   242.0 107.0
9th RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   261.0 126.0
10th LASER RADIAL 167531 Phil Brooks   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   262.0 127.0
11th RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   263.0 128.0
12th LASER 174771 Anthony Dawson   1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   271.0 136.0
13th LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1167 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   275.0 140.0
14th LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNS) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   275.0 140.0

R1 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 207733 Jonathon Nicoll   1145 38:10 3 0:33:20 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 37:07 3 0:33:46 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 28:17 2 0:37:21 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 28:15 2 0:39:47 4.0

R2 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 25:25 2 0:23:08 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 207733 Jonathon Nicoll   1145 27:04 2 0:23:38 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 30:18 2 0:26:40 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 36:52 2 0:34:37 4.0

R3 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 207733 Jonathon Nicoll   1145 25:46 2 0:22:30 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 25:32 2 0:23:14 2.0

R4 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 41.16 1 0.37.33 1.0
2 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 43.20 1 0.39.26 2.0
3 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 44.49 1 0.40.47 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 46.45 1 0.42.32 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 48.55 1 0.42.43 5.0

R5 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 42.38 2 0.38.48 1.0
2 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 43.21 2 0.39.27 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 43.53 2 0.39.56 3.0
4 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 43.56 2 0.39.59 4.0
5 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 31.17 1 0.45.54 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 DNS     15.0

R6 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 24.50   0.22.36 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 26.27   0.24.04 2.0

R7 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 174771 Anthony Dawson   1099 48.47 2 0.44.23 1.0
2 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 49.51 2 0.45.22 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 207733 Jonathon Nicoll   1145 53.10 2 0.46.26 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 1.00.01 2 0.51.26 4.0
5 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 DNF     15.0

R8 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 207733 Jonathon Nicoll   1145 50.02 2 0.43.42 1.0
2 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 49.12 2 0.44.46 2.0
3 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 49.27 2 0.45.00 3.0

R9 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 21.00 2 0.19.06 1.0
2 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 21.07 2 0.19.13 2.0

R11 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 46.28 1 0.42.17 1.0
2 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 46.54 1 0.42.41 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 48.13 1 0.43.52 3.0
4 SOLO   Richard Lilley   1143 53.40 1 0.46.57 4.0

R12 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 27.00 1 0.24.34 1.0
2 LASER 183114 James Lyons   1099 27.10 1 0.24.43 2.0
3 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 34.01 1 0.24.57 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 27.44 1 0.25.14 4.0
5 SOLO   Richard Lilley   1143 31.03 1 0.27.10 5.0

R13 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 52.47 2 0.45.14 1.0
2 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 51.41 2 0.47.02 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 167531 Phil Brooks   1099 52.29 2 0.47.45 3.0

R14 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 18.21 1 0.16.42 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 21.50 1 0.18.43 2.0
3 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 21.42 1 0.19.45 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 167531 Phil Brooks   1145 24.56 1 0.21.47 4.0
5 SOLO   Richard Lilley   1143 27.32 1 0.24.05 5.0

R15 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 45.53 2 0.39.19 1.0
2 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 44.02 2 0.40.04 2.0
3 SOLO   Richard Lilley   1143 50.31 2 0.44.12 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 167531 Phil Brooks   1145 RET     15.0

R16 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 28.30 1 0.24.25 1.0
2 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 35.08 1 0.31.58 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 35.18 1 0.32.07 3.0

R17 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 22.55 1 0.20.51 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 24.34 1 0.21.03 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 23.46 1 0.21.38 3.0
4 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 31.08 1 0.22.51 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1167 27.12 1 0.23.18 5.0

R18 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 John Lyons   1099 29.07 2 0.26.30 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 29.23 2 0.26.44 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 33.25 2 0.28.38 3.0
4 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 42.58 2 0.31.31 4.0

R19 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 39.39   0.36.05 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 46.30   0.39.51 2.0
3 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 56.19   0.41.19 3.0

R20 - Conv & Single Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1167 32.43   0.28.02 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 32.23   0.29.28 2.0
3 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 DNS     15.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com