Sunday Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:03 on September 10, 2019

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0   181.0 45.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   8.0 7.0 3.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   198.0 62.0
3rd TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 dnc) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   205.0 69.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   214.0 78.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   2.0 5.0 1.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   218.0 82.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   227.0 91.0
7th TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   237.0 101.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0   6.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   253.0 117.0
9th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   260.0 124.0
10th TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 RET 2.0   263.0 127.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton S Hammond 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   7.0 4.0 2.0   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   268.0 132.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson James Lyons 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   276.0 140.0
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 JohnThornley M.Thornley 1015 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   276.0 140.0
14th OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan M.Metcalfe 928 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   278.0 142.0
15th TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNS   292.0 156.0
16th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   294.0 158.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 54:10 2 0:53:22 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 JohnThornley M.Thornley 1015 55:00 2 0:54:11 2.0
3 OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan M.Metcalfe 928 55:53 2 1:00:13 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 DNF 2   17.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 39:49 2 0:39:14 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 JohnThornley M.Thornley 1015 40:28 2 0:39:52 2.0
3 OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan M.Metcalfe 928 42:09 2 0:45:25 3.0

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 36.04 1 0.38.17 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 41.11 1 0.40.34 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 41.50 1 0.41.13 3.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 31.39 2 0.33.36 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 34.11 2 0.33.41 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 37.22 2 0.36.49 3.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.13.19 2 1.12.14 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 1.13.57 2 1.12.51 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 1.09.29 2 1.13.46 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 1.09.46 2 1.14.04 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 1.15.23 2 1.14.16 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 1.15.42 2 1.14.35 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton S Hammond 1015 1.16.54 2 1.15.46 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 1.17.11 2 1.16.03 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 DNF     17.0

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 51.01 2 0.50.16 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 50.39 2 0.53.46 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 54.44 2 0.53.55 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton S Hammond 1015 55.00 2 0.54.11 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 55.05 2 0.54.16 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 52.38 2 0.55.52 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 58.05 2 0.57.13 7.0

R9 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 40.38 2 0.40.02 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton S Hammond 1015 41.43 2 0.41.06 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 43.41 2 0.43.02 3.0

R11 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 55.16 3 0.58.40 1.0

R12 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 37.13 4 0.39.30 1.0

R13 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 41.30 2 0.44.03 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 45.34 2 0.44.54 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 42.21 2 0.44.57 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 45.41 2 0.45.00 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 42.50 2 0.45.28 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 46.14 2 0.45.33 6.0

R14 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 37.08 2 0.36.35 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 34.38 2 0.36.46 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 35.43 2 0.37.55 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 39.03 2 0.38.28 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 39.41 2 0.39.06 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 39.59 2 0.42.27 6.0

R15 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 52.45 3 0.56.00 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lyndsey.Whitehead 942 53.30 3 0.56.48 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1181 Paul Adams Keith Lockey 942 53.45 3 0.57.04 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 1.00.46 3 0.59.52 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 1.01.00 3 1.00.06 5.0

R16 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 40.53 1 0.40.17 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 41.41 1 0.41.04 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 41.45 1 0.41.08 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 42.24 1 0.41.46 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 DNF     17.0

R17 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 1.02.50 2 1.01.54 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 1.03.25 2 1.02.29 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson James Lyons 1015 1.05.23 2 1.04.25 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 1.05.56 2 1.04.58 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 1.06.44 2 1.05.45 5.0

R18 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson James Lyons 1015 50.43 2 0.49.58 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 51.20 2 0.50.34 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 51.38 2 0.50.52 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray S 1015 52.26 2 0.51.40 4.0

R19 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 57.54   0.57.03 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 59.01   0.58.09 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 59.17   1.02.56 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 RET     17.0

R20 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 24.44   0.24.22 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 24.03   0.25.32 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 28.45   0.28.20 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 DNS     17.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com