Saturday ACH Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:32 on October 16, 2019

Y&J Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 1, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
R23
 
R24
 
R25
 
R26
 
R27
 
R28
 
Total Nett
1st Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0   4.0 4.0                 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 150.0 132.0
2nd Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   7.0 7.0                 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     3.0   2.0 18.0 DNC 156.0 138.0
3rd Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   6.0 6.0                 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     2.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 163.0 145.0
4th Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363   (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   3.0 1.0                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC     5.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 209.0 191.0
5th Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363   (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   2.0 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC     6.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 215.0 197.0
6th Y&J LASER RADIAL 67201 Annabell Davidson   1145   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 3.0                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 221.0 203.0
7th Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Dembinski, Olivia   1416   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0   18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     4.0   3.0 18.0 DNC 225.0 207.0
8th Y&J TOPPER 4.2 30266 Josh Watkins Emil Burrage 1416   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 236.0 218.0
9th Y&J TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1363   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   1.0 2.0                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 237.0 219.0
10th Y&J TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1363   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 237.0 219.0
11th Y&J TOPPER 19654 Potter Sophie   1363   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 8.0                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 243.0 225.0
12th Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1363   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNF 5.0                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 243.0 225.0
13th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Emily Burrage   1438   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     1.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 253.0 235.0
14th Y&J TOPPER 353132 Phil Burrage [Dad]   1363   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 2.0 254.0 236.0
15th Y&J TOPPER 35132 Tom Burrage   1363   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   4.0 18.0 DNC 256.0 238.0
16th Y&J TOPPER Jessica Jessica Warner   1363   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC                 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 256.0 238.0
17th Y&J TOPPER 44308 Grace Featherstone   1363   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   5.0 18.0 DNC                 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 257.0 239.0

R1 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 RET 18.0

R3 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 31.13 1 0.22.54 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1363 31.41 1 0.23.15 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 32.03 1 0.23.31 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1363 32.04 1 0.23.32 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 32.23 1 0.23.46 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 33.29 1 0.24.34 6.0

R4 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1363 29.0 2 0.21.17 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 35.0 2 0.25.41 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 35.30 2 0.26.03 3.0

R5 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J LASER RADIAL 67201 Annabell Davidson   1145 26.39 2 0.23.17 1.0

R6 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J LASER RADIAL 67201 Annabell Davidson   1145 24.14 2 0.21.10 1.0

R7 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 40.10 2 0.29.28 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Dembinski, Olivia   1416 46.48 2 0.33.03 2.0

R8 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1363 31;22 2 0;23;01 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 32:21 2 0:23:44 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 33:05 2 0:24:16 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 33:49 2 0:24:49 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 44308 Grace Featherstone   1363 35:50 2 0:26:17 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 24.12 1 0.35.31 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 24:44 1 0:36:18 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Dembinski, Olivia   1416 DNF     18.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1363 DNF     18.0

R10 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 30:41 2 0:22:31 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1363 30:47 2 0:22:35 2.0
3 Y&J LASER RADIAL 67201 Annabell Davidson   1145 26:26 2 0:23:05 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 31:41 2 0:23:15 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1363 31:49 2 0:23:21 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 31:59 2 0:23:28 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 37:50 2 0:27:45 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Potter Sophie   1363 39.38 2 0.29.05 8.0

R13 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 1 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 2 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 3 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER Jessica Jessica Warner   1363 4 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 35132 Tom Burrage   1363 DNF 18.0

R20 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 1 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 2 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 3 3.0

R21 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Potter Sophie   1363 39.38 2 0.29.05 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 40.07 2 0.29.26 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 40.55 2 0.30.01 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 46.12 2 0.33.54 4.0

R22 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Jury, Rose   1363 19.34 1 0.14.21 1.0

R25 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Emily Burrage   1438 1.00.31 2 0.42.05 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 57.30 2 0.42.11 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 58.30 2 0.42.55 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Dembinski, Olivia   1416 1.01.44 2 0.43.36 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 59.50 2 0.43.54 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 1.00.58 2 0.44.44 6.0

R26 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R27 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 30266 Josh Watkins Emil Burrage 1416 32.57 2 0.23.16 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Turton   1363 35.55 2 0.26.21 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Dembinski, Olivia   1416 42.24 2 0.29.57 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 35132 Tom Burrage   1363 37.15 1 0.54.40 4.0

R28 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 30266 Josh Watkins Emil Burrage 1416 35.22 2 0.24.59 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 353132 Phil Burrage [Dad]   1363 34.55 2 0.25.37 2.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com