ACH Island Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:01 on September 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 (28.0 DNC) (4.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 63.0 3.0
2nd VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 4.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 95.0 11.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christan Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 6.0 (7.0) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 53.0 11.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 2.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 98.0 14.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0) 80.0 15.0
6th TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 60.0 15.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil 1015 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 104.0 20.0
8th VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Brooks Philip, Brooks Pamela, Paul Adams 860 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 RET) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 117.0 33.0
9th VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 117.0 33.0
10th VX ONE 267 Anne Noble   860 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 119.0 35.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Marian Beagan 1015 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 121.0 37.0
12th RS 200 824 Alderson Richard Alderson Spirit 1046 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 128.0 44.0
13th VX ONE 189 David Clarke Andrew Cutting 860 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 57.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 481 John Moran   849 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 142.0 58.0
15th LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 143.0 59.0
16th 49er 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 143.0 59.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 1 James Lyons   849 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 144.0 60.0
18th VX ONE 202 James Wanless Pamela Brooks 860 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 144.0 60.0
19th MUSTO SKIFF 528 Jono Shelly   849 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 145.0 61.0
20th FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 Sykes David Sykes Julie 1015 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 148.0 64.0
21st RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
22nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton   1015 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 151.0 67.0
23rd RS 800 1241 Steve Brown Phil Bairtstow 799 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 152.0 68.0
24th RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
24th TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
24th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 84.0
24th 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathyrn Hall 1112 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 84.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Andrew Cutting 860 2.09.19 2.30.22 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 2.37.54 2.35.34 2.0
3 VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 2.14.29 2.36.23 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 2.15.04 2.37.03 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 528 Jono Shelly   849 2.14.20 2.38.14 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christan Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2.41.54 2.39.30 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.32.03 2.41.25 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Marian Beagan 1015 DNF   28.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 481 John Moran   849 DNF   28.0
8 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathyrn Hall 1112 DNF   28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 1.38.15 1.54.15 1.0
2 VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 1.38.48 1.54.53 2.0
3 49er 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 1.22.08 1.57.50 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 2.02.36 2.00.47 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 2.04.32 2.02.42 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.01.15 2.08.43 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christan Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2.11.31 2.09.34 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 2.16.42 2.14.41 8.0
9 RS 200 824 Alderson Richard Alderson Spirit 1046 2.21.04 2.14.52 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil 1015 2.17.55 2.15.53 10.0
11 VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Brooks Philip, Brooks Pamela, Paul Adams 860 RET   28.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble   860 1.42.45 1.59.29 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 2.07.18 2.05.25 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.09.11 2.17.08 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Marian Beagan 1015 2.26.24 2.24.14 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil 1015 DNS   28.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 1.47.33 1.45.58 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Brooks Philip, Brooks Pamela, Paul Adams 860 1.32.50 1.47.57 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christan Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 1.49.38 1.48.01 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 1.53.14 1.51.34 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Marian Beagan 1015 1.53.18 1.51.38 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 1.39.24 1.55.35 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 RET   28.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 3.24.04 3.21.03 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christan Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 3.24.28 3.21.27 2.0
3 LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1099 3.49.57 3.29.14 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 James Wanless Pamela Brooks 860 3.00.48 3.30.14 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil 1015 3.34.51 3.31.40 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 3.21.15 3.33.38 6.0
7 RS 200 824 Alderson Richard Alderson Spirit 1046 3.46.59 3.37.00 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 3.48.18 3.44.56 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 4.20.14 4.04.21 9.0
10 RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 RET   28.0
10 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 RET   28.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 1:54:27 1:52:46 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 John Moran   849 1:36:14 1:53:21 2.0
3 VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Brooks Philip, Brooks Pamela, Paul Adams 860 1:39:37 1:55:50 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 1 James Lyons   849 1:40:41 1:58:35 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil 1015 2:00:29 1:58:42 5.0
6 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble   860 1:42:17 1:58:56 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christan Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2:00:56 1:59:09 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 Sykes David Sykes Julie 1015 2:01:56 2:00:08 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1015 2:02:22 2:00:33 9.0
10 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 1:53:47 2:00:47 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton   1015 2:05:14 2:03:23 11.0
12 RS 800 1241 Steve Brown Phil Bairtstow 799 1:39:49 2:04:56 12.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com