Daffodil Regatta Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:33 on April 21, 2019

VX ONE Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0   12.0 6.0
2nd VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0)   23.0 17.0
3rd VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0   31.0 21.0
4th VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0)   32.0 23.0
5th VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0   35.0 24.0
6th VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0   36.0 26.0
7th VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 (13.0 DSQ) 13.0 DSQ 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0   40.0 27.0
8th VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 4.0   37.0 28.0
9th VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0   44.0 35.0
10th VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF)   53.0 40.0
11th VX ONE 274 Michael Wilson Jason Corlett, Helen Wilson Isle of Man 860 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 7.0   64.0 51.0
12th VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0   65.0 53.0

R1 - VX ONE Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 2 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 4 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 5 5.0
6 VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 6 6.0
7 VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 7 7.0
8 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 8 8.0
9 VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 10 9.0
10 VX ONE 274 Michael Wilson Jason Corlett, Helen Wilson Isle of Man 860 11 10.0
11 VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 12 11.0
12 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 DSQ 13.0

R2 - VX ONE Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 2 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 4 4.0
5 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 5 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 6 6.0
7 VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 7 7.0
8 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 8 8.0
9 VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 9 9.0
10 VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 11 10.0
11 VX ONE 274 Michael Wilson Jason Corlett, Helen Wilson Isle of Man 860 12 11.0
12 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 DSQ 13.0

R3 - VX ONE Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 2 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 4 4.0
5 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 5 5.0
6 VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 6 6.0
7 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 7 7.0
8 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 8 8.0
9 VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 9 9.0
10 VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 10 10.0
11 VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 11 11.0

R4 - VX ONE Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 2 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 4 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 5 5.0
6 VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 6 6.0
7 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 7 7.0
8 VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 8 8.0
9 VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 9 9.0
10 VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 10 10.0
11 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 11 11.0
12 VX ONE 274 Michael Wilson Jason Corlett, Helen Wilson Isle of Man 860 12 12.0

R5 - VX ONE Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 2 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 4 4.0
5 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 5 5.0
6 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 6 6.0
7 VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 7 7.0
8 VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 8 8.0
9 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 9 9.0
10 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 10 10.0
11 VX ONE 274 Michael Wilson Jason Corlett, Helen Wilson Isle of Man 860 11 11.0
12 VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 12 12.0

R6 - VX ONE Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 305 Nathan Batchelor Jamie Nielson   860 2 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Tom Neilson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 4 4.0
5 VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Richard Smith Tynemouth SC 860 5 5.0
6 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 6 6.0
7 VX ONE 274 Michael Wilson Jason Corlett, Helen Wilson Isle of Man 860 7 7.0
8 VX ONE 193 Mike Tustin Charlie Janasom Bowmoor Sailing Club 860 8 8.0
9 VX ONE 299 Donald Maclean     860 9 9.0
10 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 860 10 10.0
11 VX ONE 295 Pete Snowden Mark Fowler, Lewis Fowler   860 11 11.0
12 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 DNF 13.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com