Saturday Start to Race Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:13 on September 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 1.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC)     3.0 61.0 18.0
2nd TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 (43.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 1.0 3.0     4.0 69.0 26.0
3rd TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 7.0 10.0 (17.0) 2.0 2.0     12.0 50.0 33.0
4th LASER RADIAL 161330 Paul Gibson   1145 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.0 1.0     43.0 DNC 107.0 64.0
5th 2000 2658 Steve Potter Catherine Hall 1112 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 13.0 43.0 DNC     10.0 121.0 78.0
6th TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 (43.0 RET) 17.0 14.0 10.0 43.0 DNF     7.0 134.0 91.0
7th LASER 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 2.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     11.0 144.0 101.0
8th TOPPER 34831 Vilet Simpson   1363 (43.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 6.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 159.0 116.0
9th TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1363 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     6.0 159.0 116.0
10th TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1363 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     9.0 161.0 118.0
11th 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1112 4.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0 DNF     43.0 DNC 162.0 119.0
12th TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1363 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     1.0 174.0 131.0
13th LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 (43.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 15.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 183.0 140.0
14th LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1145 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 185.0 142.0
15th SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1089 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 187.0 144.0
16th TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     5.0 190.0 147.0
17th LASER RADIAL 77967 Fiona GIbson   1145 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 193.0 150.0
18th TOPPER 34867 Adam Bell   1363 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 15.5 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 195.5 152.5
19th SOLO 4891 Cathereine Mulholland   1143 (43.0 RET) 7.5 19.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 198.5 155.5
20th TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staccu   1363 (43.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 204.0 161.0
21st LASER RADIAL 109064 Noak Phil   1145 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     2.0 217.0 174.0
22nd RS AERO 7 2551 Ian McGaughan   1065 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 217.0 174.0
23rd LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1167 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 218.0 175.0
24th RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1014 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 218.0 175.0
25th LASER RADIAL 179737 Caroline Smith   1145 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 219.0 176.0
26th RS AERO 7 1594 Julie Archer   1065 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 220.0 177.0
27th LASER II 7668 Ben Hunter Josh Hunter 1085 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 220.0 177.0
28th RS VAREO 302 M Whitehead   1093 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 221.0 178.0
29th LASER 159502 Martin Golden   1099 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 221.0 178.0
30th RS 200 809 John Fishwick Pat Fishwick 1046 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 222.0 179.0
31st RS AERO 7 1581 Steve Stuart   1065 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 222.0 179.0
32nd LASER RADIAL No Nuumber yellow Jane Venet   1145 (43.0 DNC) 7.5 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 222.5 179.5
33rd RS AERO 5 2735 Campbell Liz   1136 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     8.0 223.0 180.0
34th RS AERO 7 No Number Malcolm Campbell   1065 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 224.0 181.0
35th TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1363 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 15.5 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 230.5 187.5
36th LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1099 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 233.0 190.0
37th RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1004 (43.0 DNC) 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 233.0 190.0
38th LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1145 (43.0 DNC) 21.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 236.0 193.0
39th TOPPER 27669 Thomas W   1363 (43.0 DNC) 22.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 237.0 194.0
40th TOPPER 4.2 no number Olivia Dembinski   1416 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0
40th RS TERA PRO 2506 Emily Burrage   1359 (43.0 RET) 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0
40th RS AERO 7 2734 Cambell Malcolm   1065 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC     43.0 DNF 258.0 215.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 29.06 2 0.25.25 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 33.38 2 0.27.52 2.0
3 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1089 34.20 2 0.31.32 3.0
4 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1112 18.57 1 0.34.05 4.0
5 LASER II 7668 Ben Hunter Josh Hunter 1085 19.32 1 0.36.00 5.0
6 LASER 159502 Martin Golden   1099 20.16 1 0.36.53 6.0
7 TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 26.03 1 0.38.13 7.0
8 TOPPER 34867 Adam Bell   1363 27.33 1 0.40.26 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 No Number Malcolm Campbell   1065 22.29 1 0.42.13 9.0
10 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 RET     43.0
10 SOLO 4891 Cathereine Mulholland   1143 RET     43.0
10 RS TERA PRO 2506 Emily Burrage   1359 RET     43.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1363 23.29   0.17.14 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 20.51   0.17.16 2.0
3 2000 2658 Steve Potter Catherine Hall 1112 19.58   0.17.57 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1145 21.42   0.18.57 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 22.04   0.19.16 5.0
6 RS VAREO 302 M Whitehead   1093 22.05   0.20.12 6.0
7 SOLO 4891 Cathereine Mulholland   1143 23.25   0.20.29 7.5
7 LASER RADIAL No Nuumber yellow Jane Venet   1145 23.27   0.20.29 7.5
9 LASER RADIAL 161330 Paul Gibson   1145 23.56   0.20.54 9.0
10 TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 28.36   0.20.59 10.0
11 TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1363 28.47   0.21.07 11.0
12 TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1363 28.52   0.21.11 12.0
13 TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 29.04   0.21.20 13.0
14 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 30.04   0.22.04 14.0
15 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1112 25.26   0.22.52 15.0
16 TOPPER 34831 Vilet Simpson   1363 32.40   0.23.58 16.0
17 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 32.41   0.23.59 17.0
18 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1004 24.56   0.24.50 18.0
19 LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 33.09   0.24.55 19.0
20 TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staccu   1363 36.26   0.26.44 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1145 35.47   0.31.15 21.0
22 TOPPER 27669 Thomas W   1363 43.10   0.31.40 22.0
23 TOPPER 4.2 no number Olivia Dembinski   1416 DNF     43.0
23 RS TERA PRO 2506 Emily Burrage   1359 DNF     43.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 34.14 2 0.29.54 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2551 Ian McGaughan   1065 32.12 2 0.30.14 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1014 31.17 2 0.30.51 3.0
4 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 42.34 2 0.31.14 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1594 Julie Archer   1065 33.24 2 0.31.22 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 161330 Paul Gibson   1145 36.04 2 0.31.30 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1581 Steve Stuart   1065 33.49 2 0.31.45 7.0
8 TOPPER 34831 Vilet Simpson   1363 43.47 2 0.32.07 8.0
9 2000 2658 Steve Potter Catherine Hall 1112 36.42 2 0.33.00 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 77967 Fiona GIbson   1145 38.57 2 0.34.01 10.0
11 TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1363 50.30 2 0.37.03 11.0
12 TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staccu   1363 51.28 2 0.37.46 12.0
13 TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1363 52.18 2 0.38.22 13.0
14 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 26.33 1 0.38.57 14.0
15 TOPPER 34867 Adam Bell   1363 53.21 2 0.39.08 15.5
15 TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1363 53.21 2 0.39.08 15.5
17 TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 26.55 1 0.39.30 17.0
18 LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1099 43.47 2 0.39.50 18.0
19 SOLO 4891 Cathereine Mulholland   1143 37.03 1 1.04.50 19.0
20 LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 53.01 1 1.19.43 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 29.13 1 0.21.26 1.0
2 TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 31.30 1 0.23.07 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1167 27.07 1 0.23.14 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 179737 Caroline Smith   1145 27.00 1 0.23.35 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 161330 Paul Gibson   1145 27.22 1 0.23.54 5.0
6 TOPPER 34831 Vilet Simpson   1363 33.18 1 0.24.26 6.0
7 RS 200 809 John Fishwick Pat Fishwick 1046 25.36 1 0.24.28 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 28.02 1 0.24.29 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1145 28.25 1 0.24.49 9.0
10 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 33.55 1 0.24.53 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 77967 Fiona GIbson   1145 28.41 1 0.25.03 11.0
12 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1089 27.32 1 0.25.17 12.0
13 2000 2658 Steve Potter Catherine Hall 1112 28.22 1 0.25.31 13.0
14 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1112 30.33 1 0.27.28 14.0
15 LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 49.22 1 0.37.07 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 161330 Paul Gibson   1145 36.53 2 0.32.13 1.0
2 TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 45.06 2 0.33.05 2.0
3 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 48.02 2 0.35.14 3.0
4 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 DNF     43.0
4 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1112 DNF     43.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1363 29.28 2 0.21.37 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 109064 Noak Phil   1145 25.15 2 0.22.03 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1145 25.28 2 0.22.14 3.0
4 TOPPER 137 Spirit Alderson   1363 30.22 2 0.22.17 4.0
5 TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1363 31.04 2 0.22.48 5.0
6 TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1363 31.15 2 0.22.56 6.0
7 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1363 32.02 2 0.23.30 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 2735 Campbell Liz   1136 26.46 2 0.23.34 8.0
9 TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1363 32.28 2 0.23.49 9.0
10 2000 2658 Steve Potter Catherine Hall 1112 26.54 2 0.24.11 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 28,47 2 0:39:19 11.0
12 TOPPER 29718 Ranulph Tunton   1363 29.48 1 0.43.44 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2734 Cambell Malcolm   1065 DNF     43.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com