Sunday Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:13 on June 26, 2019

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 (1.0)     1.0 2.0 2.0       2.0     (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0   (5.0) 4.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 (9.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0 4.0       (9.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 68.0 41.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 (9.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0 3.0       3.0     4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   4.0 6.0 3.0 68.0 41.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC       9.0 DNC     2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   2.0 2.0 2.0 74.0 47.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 (9.0 DNC)     2.0 3.0 1.0       (9.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 76.0 49.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC       1.0     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 9.0 DNS 85.0 58.0
7th TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC       9.0 DNC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   6.0 3.0 4.0 103.0 76.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC       4.0     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   7.0 7.0 5.0 104.0 77.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 31.58   0.33.56 1.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 39.53 2 0.42.20 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 49.16 2 0.48.32 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 49.25 2 0.48.41 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 58.22 2 0.57.30 4.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 42.12 3 0.41.35 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 39.14 3 0.41.39 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 43.36 3 0.42.57 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 44.41 3 0.44.01 4.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 29.52 4 0.29.26 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 29.22 4 0.31.10 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 32.03 4 0.31.35 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 32.12 4 0.31.43 4.0

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 40.05 2 0.39.29 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 40.29 2 0.42.59 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 44.21 2 0.43.42 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 46.45 2 0.46.04 4.0

R13 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 50.21 2 0.49.36 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 50.26 2 0.49.41 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 50.39 2 0.49.54 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 52.08 2 0.51.22 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 48.39 2 0.51.39 5.0

R14 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 54.23 2 0.53.35 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 54.30 2 0.53.42 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 54.41 2 0.53.53 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 51.37 2 0.54.48 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 56.08 2 0.55.18 5.0

R15 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 58.33 2 0.57.41 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 58.54 2 0.58.02 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 55.21 2 0.58.45 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 1.00.30 2 0.59.36 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 1.02.44 2 1.01.48 5.0

R16 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 52:28 2 0:51:41 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 49:11 2 0:52:13 2.0

R17 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 50:32 2 0:53:39 1.0

R18 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 55.47 3 0.54.58 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 57.28 3 0.56.37 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 57.38 3 0.56.47 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 58.58 3 0.58.06 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 55.01 3 0.58.24 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 55.32 3 0.58.57 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 1.00.33 3 0.59.39 7.0

R20 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 38.44   0.38.10 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 39.51   0.39.16 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 39.01   0.41.25 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 39.04   0.41.28 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 42.18   0.41.40 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 42.46   0.42.08 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 44.35   0.43.55 7.0

R21 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsey Whitehead 942 37.40   0.39.59 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 41.55   0.41.18 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Phil Noak 1015 42.35   0.41.57 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 39.53   0.42.20 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 43.38   0.42.59 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1015 DNS     9.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 DNS     9.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com