Spring Trophy

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:58 on June 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st LASER 213704 James Lyons   1099 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 D Sykes J Sykes 1015 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
4th RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinski   1004 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
5th LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1099 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNS) 22.0 12.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 23.0 13.0
7th TEMPEST 1134 N Stewardson S.g 942 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 14.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 40.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 James Lyons   1099 30.09 1 0.27.26 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 28.51 1 0.28.25 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 38.11 1 0.34.45 3.0
4 LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1099 38.28 1 0.35.00 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 38.16 1 0.37.42 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 D Sykes J Sykes 1015 38.43 1 0.38.09 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinski   1004 38.38 1 0.38.29 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1134 N Stewardson S.g 942 38.24 1 0.40.46 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 25.00 2 0.24.38 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 D Sykes J Sykes 1015 25.40 2 0.25.17 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1134 N Stewardson S.g 942 25.08 2 0.26.41 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinski   1004 27.08 2 0.27.02 4.0
5 LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1099 29.56 2 0.27.14 5.0
6 LASER 213704 James Lyons   1099 30.06 2 0.27.23 6.0
7 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 30.55 2 0.28.08 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 29.10 2 0.28.44 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 James Lyons   1099 46.39 1 0.42.27 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 46.41 1 0.42.29 2.0
3 LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1099 47.04 1 0.42.50 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 D Sykes J Sykes 1015 46.23 1 0.45.42 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinski   1004 47.00 1 0.46.49 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 47.43 1 0.47.01 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1134 N Stewardson S.g 942 45.21 1 0.48.09 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 DNS     10.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 James Lyons   1099 18.44 1 0.17.03 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1099 19.03 1 0.17.20 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinski   1004 18.00 1 0.17.56 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1134 N Stewardson S.g 942 16.58 1 0.18.01 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3891 D Sykes J Sykes 1015 18.18 1 0.18.02 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 19.21 1 0.19.04 6.0
7 LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1099 DNS     10.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 DNS     10.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 DNS     10.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com