Weekend Island Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:11 on October 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1 Island Series R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Hunter 816 R Harle J Wales 0.830 (3.0) (2.0)     1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Beneteau 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.836 1.0 3.0     (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 7.0
3rd Etap 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.873 4.0 1.0     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 41.0 17.0
4th K17 4 B Moreton B Bell 0.865 2.0 (12.0 DNC)     3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 41.0 17.0
5th Hunter 593 Sam Hardy Richard Sealby 0.830 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
6th First 21.7 3157 Colin Brown Neil Thompson 0.864 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 26.0
7th Beneteau 211 121 Paul O'Hara Keith McDermott 0.836 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
8th J24 4254 Terry Tinn Pierre 0.905 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
9th Hunter 347 Peter Guest   0.830 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 28.0
10th Etap 202 Sam Smith Alan Boulton 0.873 (12.0 DNC) 4.0     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
11th Hunter 34 Paul Silveru Carol King 0.830 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 60.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beneteau 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.836 1:40:13 1:23:47 1.0
2 K17 4 B Moreton B Bell 0.865 1:37:40 1:24:29 2.0
3 Hunter 816 R Harle J Wales 0.830 1:41:54 1:24:35 3.0
4 Etap 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.873 1:41:01 1:28:11 4.0

Island Series - 16 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etap 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.871 2:44:26 2:23:13 1.0
2 Hunter 816 R Harle J Wales 0.830 2:54:56 2:25:12 2.0
3 Beneteau 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.838 2:54:17 2:26:03 3.0
4 Etap 202 Sam Smith Alan Boulton 0.873 3:33:40 3:06:32 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hunter 816 R Harle J Wales 0.832 4.18.17 3.34.54 1.0
2 Beneteau 211 121 Paul O'Hara Keith McDermott 0.836 4.24.43 3.41.18 2.0
3 K17 4 B Moreton B Bell 0.865 4.15.54 3.41.21 3.0
4 Beneteau 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.839 RET   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hunter 593 Sam Hardy Richard Sealby 0.830 2:47:08 2:18:43 1.0
2 Hunter 816 R Harle J Wales 0.835 2:47:36 2:19:57 2.0
3 J24 4254 Terry Tinn Pierre 0.905 2:51:14 2:34:58 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hunter 816 R Harle J Wales 0.834 1.31.47 1.16.33 1.0
2 First 21.7 3157 Colin Brown Neil Thompson 0.864 1.30.44 1.18.24 2.0
3 Beneteau 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.839 1.42.30 1.26.00 3.0
4 Hunter 347 Peter Guest   0.830 2.21.01 1.57.03 4.0
5 Hunter 34 Paul Silveru Carol King 0.830 RET   12.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com