Spring, Summer and Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:54 on September 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 7, To count: 12, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Autumn 1 Autumn 2 Autumn 3 Autumn 4 Autumn 5 Autumn 6 Autumn 7 Autumn 8 Autumn 9 Autumn 10 Total Nett
1st Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.822         1.0 2.0         83.0 20.0
2nd Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.822         2.0 1.0         148.0 57.0
3rd Etap 21i 235 Robin Barret Mike Egan Keith Mc Dermott 0.896         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         159.0 68.0
4th Pegasus 201 David Hansford   0.838         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         173.0 82.0
5th J24 4258 T. Tinn Pierre, Stewart, Barry 0.905         4.0 4.0         184.0 93.0
6th Etap 21i 235 M Egan   0.896         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         201.0 110.0
7th First 211 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.856         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         214.0 123.0
8th Hawk 20 204 R.Watson   0.835         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         216.0 125.0
9th Etap 21i 155 P Lewis J Burnett 0.853         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         225.0 134.0
10th B21.7 3157 Colin Brown   0.856         3.0 3.0         227.0 136.0
11th Leisure 20 150 A Marsden   0.785         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         238.0 147.0
12th First 211 8507 Ian Priesley Pat Priestley 0.856         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         238.0 147.0

Autumn 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.828 1.43.53   1.26.01 1.0
2 Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.811 1.46.35   1.26.26 2.0
3 B21.7 3157 Colin Brown   0.856 1.41.51   1.27.11 3.0
4 J24 4258 T. Tinn Pierre, Stewart, Barry 0.918 1.41.15   1.32.57 4.0

Autumn 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.810 53.26   0.43.17 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.828 52.38   0.43.35 2.0
3 B21.7 3157 Colin Brown   0.854 51.22   0.43.52 3.0
4 J24 4258 T. Tinn Pierre, Stewart, Barry 0.913 49.42   0.45.23 4.0

Autumn 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Autumn 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com