Spring, Summer and Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:28 on September 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Summer 8 Summer 9 Summer 10 Summer 11 Summer 12 Total Nett
1st Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.822 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0     (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 76.0 17.0
2nd Etap 21i 235 Robin Barret Mike Egan Keith Mc Dermott 0.896 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 40.0
3rd Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.822 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 135.0 51.0
4th Pegasus 201 David Hansford   0.838 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 137.0 53.0
5th Etap 21i 235 M Egan   0.896 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 162.0 78.0
6th J24 4258 T. Tinn Pierre, Stewart, Barry 0.905 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 163.0 79.0
7th First 211 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.856 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC     3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
8th Hawk 20 204 R.Watson   0.835 3.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
9th Etap 21i 155 P Lewis J Burnett 0.853 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 184.0 100.0
10th Leisure 20 150 A Marsden   0.785 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 4.0 196.0 112.0
11th First 211 8507 Ian Priesley Pat Priestley 0.856 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 196.0 112.0

Summer 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Etap 21i 235 Robin Barret Mike Egan Keith Mc Dermott 0.892 44:35 2 0:39:46 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.821 50:26 2 0:41:24 2.0
3 Hawk 20 204 R.Watson   0.835 49:46 2 0:41:33 3.0
4 Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.823 50:43 2 0:41:44 4.0

Summer 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.822 51:53 2 0:42:39 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.822 54:15 2 0:44:36 2.0

Summer 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.822 49.15   0.40.29 1.0
2 Etap 21i 155 P Lewis J Burnett 0.853 48.59   0.41.47 2.0
3 Hawk 20 204 R.Watson   0.835 55.02   0.45.57 3.0

Summer 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.827 42.54 2 0.35.29 1.0
2 Etap 21i 155 P Lewis J Burnett 0.852 58.50 2 0.50.08 2.0
3 Hawk 20 204 R.Watson   0.831 DNS     12.0

Summer 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 First 211 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.856 1.13.13 2 1.02.40 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.827 1.37.34 2 1.20.41 2.0

Summer 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.827 42.56 1 0.35.30 1.0
2 J24 4258 T. Tinn Pierre, Stewart, Barry 0.918 52.24 1 0.48.06 2.0

Summer 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Summer 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

Summer 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Etap 21i 235 M Egan   0.896 49.31 2 0.44.22 1.0
2 Hawk 20 204 R.Watson   0.831 53.49 2 0.44.43 2.0
3 First 211 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.856 52.25 2 0.44.52 3.0
4 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.827 55.40 2 0.46.02 4.0

Summer 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Etap 21i 235 M Egan   0.898 1.04.21 3 0.57.47 1.0
2 First 211 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.855 1.10.00 3 0.59.51 2.0
3 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.825 1.19.17 3 1.05.25 3.0

Summer 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.822 1.16.37   1.02.59 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.820 1.17.09   1.03.16 2.0
3 Etap 21i 235 M Egan   0.902 1.16.53   1.09.21 3.0
4 Leisure 20 150 A Marsden   0.785 DNS     12.0

Summer 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Etap 21i 235 M Egan   0.898 26.16   0.23.35 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.820 39.32   0.32.25 2.0
3 Hunter 19 597 David Thompson   0.822 42.32   0.34.58 3.0
4 Leisure 20 150 A Marsden   0.785 50.0   0.39.15 4.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com