White Sails Cruiser Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:26 on October 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.837   1.0 (5.0)   (6.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 75.0 10.0
2nd J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.905   (18.0 DNC) 2.0   5.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 105.0 15.0
3rd Etap 21i 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.853   4.0 3.0   1.5 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 122.5 32.5
4th First 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.846   5.0 (18.0 DNC)   3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 123.0 33.0
5th Hawk 204 R Watson   0.835   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   1.5 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 136.5 46.5
6th Pegasus 192 J Easterby R Sealby 0.850   2.0 7.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 138.0 48.0
7th Hunter 19 597 D Thomson N Sayer 0.776   (18.0 DNC) 1.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 75.0
8th First 211 8507 I Preistly D Hanks 0.856   3.0 6.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 171.0 81.0
9th Hunter 19 816 R Harle J Wales 0.840   (18.0 DNC) 8.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 176.0 86.0
10th Etap 21i 235 Mike Eagan Kieth McDerrmott 0.856   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
11th First 211 120 P O'Hara   0.856   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 182.0 92.0
12th Sonata 8110 Harding Sue Gibson Fiona Paul 0.831   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
13th Parker 21 66 Hyde K   0.850   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 184.0 94.0
14th Hunter 19 816 b S Brooks P Brooks 0.822   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 184.0 94.0
15th Hunter 19 593 S Harding   0.829   (18.0 DNC) 4.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 184.0 94.0
16th Etap 21i 266 Mike Wilson-Smith Elaine Wilson-Smith 0.856   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 95.0
17th Ruffian 135 Rob Copley   0.833   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 RET) (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 108.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.837 1.39.34   1.23.20 1.0
2 Pegasus 192 J Easterby R Sealby 0.850 1.39.21   1.24.27 2.0
3 First 211 8507 I Preistly D Hanks 0.856 1.40.07   1.25.42 3.0
4 Etap 21i 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.853 1.41.40   1.26.43 4.0
5 First 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.846 1.42.49   1.26.59 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 D Thomson N Sayer 0.776 1.37.01 2 1.15.17 1.0
2 J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.905 1.24.09 2 1.16.09 2.0
3 Etap 21i 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.851 1.33.10 2 1.19.17 3.0
4 Hunter 19 593 S Harding   0.829 1.36.31 2 1.20.01 4.0
5 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.839 1.36.21 2 1.20.50 5.0
6 First 211 8507 I Preistly D Hanks 0.855 1.35.17 2 1.21.28 6.0
7 Pegasus 192 J Easterby R Sealby 0.853 1.36.30 2 1.22.19 7.0
8 Hunter 19 816 R Harle J Wales 0.840 1.38.26 2 1.22.41 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Etap 21i 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.851 1.15.04   1.03.53 1.5
1 Hawk 204 R Watson   0.835 1.16.31   1.03.53 1.5
3 First 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.844 1.17.24   1.05.20 3.0
4 Hunter 19 816 b S Brooks P Brooks 0.822 1.20.28   1.06.09 4.0
5 J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.916 1.13.19   1.07.09 5.0
6 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.836 1.20.34   1.07.21 6.0
7 Ruffian 135 Rob Copley   0.833 RET     18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.833 1.19.43 3 1.06.24 1.0
2 Etap 21i 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.854 1.18.25 3 1.06.58 2.0
3 Hawk 204 R Watson   0.837 1.20.44 3 1.07.34 3.0
4 Parker 21 66 Hyde K   0.850 1.27.10 3 1.14.06 4.0
5 Ruffian 135 Rob Copley   0.833 RET     18.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.913 1.34.09   1.25.58 1.0
2 Hunter 19 597 D Thomson N Sayer 0.781 1.57.41   1.31.55 2.0
3 First 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.842 1.54.24   1.36.19 3.0
4 Etap 21i 235 R Barratt K McDermott 0.855 2.13.33   1.54.11 4.0
5 Etap 21i 266 Mike Wilson-Smith Elaine Wilson-Smith 0.856 2.26.30   2.05.24 5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hawk 204 R Watson   0.837 1.12.11 3 1.00.25 1.0
2 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.836 1.21.27 3 1.08.06 2.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Etap 21i 235 Mike Eagan Kieth McDerrmott 0.856 1.17.18   1.06.10 1.0
2 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.836 1.19.10   1.06.11 2.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.836 01:02:51   0:52:33 1.0
2 Pegasus 192 J Easterby R Sealby 0.848 01:03:47   0:54:05 2.0
3 First 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.838 01:07:40   0:56:42 3.0
4 J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.940 01:01:20   0:57:39 4.0
5 Hawk 204 R Watson   0.837 01:11:12   0:59:36 5.0
6 Hunter 19 816 R Harle J Wales 0.836 01:13:27   1:01:24 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.932 1.19.07 2 1.13.44 1.0
2 Sonata 8110 Harding Sue Gibson Fiona Paul 0.831 1.35.36 2 1.19.27 2.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 192 J Easterby R Sealby 0.856 1.15.05   1.04.16 1.0
2 J24 4254 T Tim Pierre Labat 0.932 1.11.49   1.06.56 2.0
3 Pegasus 201 D Hansford   0.841 1.35.22   1.20.12 3.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 First 211 336 R Stanley M Marshall 0.833 1.21.56 2 1.08.15 1.0
2 First 211 120 P O'Hara   0.856 1.33.43 2 1.20.13 2.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com