UYC Winter Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Winter Series 7

Y&J Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (1.5) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 72.5 9.0
2nd Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 (2.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 101.5 15.5
3rd Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 3.0 94.0 22.0
4th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 113.0 26.0
5th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 164.0 47.0
6th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 174.0 57.0
7th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 6.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 187.0 70.0
8th Y&J TOPPER 15227 Noah Hebblewhite Sykes   1365 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 203.0 86.0
9th Y&J LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 178328 Robert Prince   1147 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 205.0 88.0
10th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2167 Harry Fleming   1445 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 223.0 106.0
11th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 4340 Martha Sargeant   1445 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 228.0 111.0
12th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 234.0 117.0

R1 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 28.54 2 0.21.16 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 39.51 2 0.27.35 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 21.26 1 0.29.40 3.0

R2 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 28.00 2 0.20.36 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 19.20 1 0.26.46 2.0

R4 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 22.41 1 0.15.42 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 23.16 1 0.16.06 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 22.15 1 0.16.22 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 23.41 1 0.16.23 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 15227 Noah Hebblewhite Sykes   1365 22.31 1 0.16.30 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 24.14 1 0.16.46 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 29.08 1 0.20.10 7.0

R5 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 16.43 1 0.12.18 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 18.50 1 0.13.02 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 20.14 1 0.14.00 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 20.55 1 0.14.29 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 21.32 1 0.14.54 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 22.23 1 0.15.29 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 15227 Noah Hebblewhite Sykes   1365 21.38 1 0.15.51 7.0

R6 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 27.02 1 0.18.42 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 27.34 1 0.19.05 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 26.30 1 0.19.30 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 29.22 1 0.20.19 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 15227 Noah Hebblewhite Sykes   1365 29.23 1 0.21.32 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 33.35 1 0.23.14 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 34.12 1 0.23.40 7.0

R7 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 26.03 1 0.18.02 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 27.19 1 0.18.54 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 29.38 1 0.20.30 3.0

R8 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 31.30 2 0.21.48 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 32.18 2 0.22.21 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 22.36 1 0.31.17 3.0

R9 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 30.52 1 0.21.22 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 31.01 1 0.21.28 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 42.55 1 0.29.42 3.0

R10 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 45.42 2 0.33.38 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 52.26 2 0.36.17 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 53.45 2 0.37.12 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 53.52 2 0.37.17 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 53.56 2 0.37.19 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 27.21 1 0.37.51 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 4340 Martha Sargeant   1445 55.10 2 0.38.11 7.0
8 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2167 Harry Fleming   1445 28.23 1 0.39.17 8.0
9 Y&J TOPPER 15227 Noah Hebblewhite Sykes   1365 53.50 2 0.39.26 9.0
10 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 57.56 2 0.40.06 10.0

R11 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 17.41 2 0.13.01 1.5
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 18.49 2 0.13.01 1.5
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 19.36 2 0.13.34 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 20.09 2 0.13.57 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 20.22 2 0.14.06 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 20.27 2 0.14.09 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2167 Harry Fleming   1445 22.17 2 0.15.25 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 15227 Noah Hebblewhite Sykes   1365 22.41 2 0.16.37 8.0

R12 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 28.27 3 0.20.56 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 30.32 3 0.21.08 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 23.41 2 0.24.35 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 31.28 2 0.32.40 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 32.25 2 0.33.39 5.0

R13 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 22.22 2 0.16.27 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 23.51 2 0.16.30 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 27.14 2 0.18.51 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 28.31 2 0.19.44 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 RET 2   13.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 RET     13.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2167 Harry Fleming   1445 RET     13.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 RET     13.0

R14 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 24.00 2 0.16.37 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 22.57 2 0.16.53 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 25.27 2 0.17.37 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 27.38 2 0.19.07 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 31.28 2 0.21.47 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 35.55 2 0.24.51 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2167 Harry Fleming   1445 RET     13.0

R15 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 27.27 2 0.19.00 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 25.50 2 0.19.01 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 28.38 2 0.19.49 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 31.01 2 0.21.28 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Grace Flemming   1445 40.25 2 0.27.58 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 8 Ariana Dorey   1445 42.20 2 0.29.18 6.0

R16 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 35.53 2 0.26.24 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 38.38 2 0.26.44 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 40.07 2 0.27.46 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 41.34 2 0.28.46 4.0
5 Y&J LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 178328 Robert Prince   1147 36.28 2 0.31.48 5.0

R17 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 38.28 2 0.28.18 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Laia Preistley   1445 43.02 2 0.29.47 2.0
3 Y&J LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 178328 Robert Prince   1147 35.01 2 0.30.32 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 DNS     13.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Agnes Priestley   1445 DNS     13.0

R18 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA PRO 4331 Olivia Dembinska   1359 38.34 2 0.28.23 1.0
2 Y&J LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 178328 Robert Prince   1147 35.57 2 0.31.21 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2989 Rueben Dory   1445 47.18 2 0.32.44 3.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com