Daffodil Regatta

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on April 24, 2022

Conv ACH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1637 Sam Waller     1065 1.0 1.0 1.5 (2.0) 5.5 3.5
2nd PHANTOM 406 Charlie Chandler   Bowmoor Sailing Club 1004 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 13704 James Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 3.5 4.0 1.5 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
4th RS AERO 7 3032 Tom Penty   Beaver Sailing Club 1065 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
5th LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steven King   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 3.5 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 20.5 13.5
6th RS AERO 5 2870 Cathy Lunn   Leigh and Lowton SC 1136 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 24.0 15.0
7th RS AERO 7 2004 Richard Adams   Combs SC 1065 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 47.0 20.0
8th BLAZE 861 Mark Cuthbert   Leigh and Lowton SC 1033 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 33.0 22.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembinski   Ullswater Yacht Club 1445 6.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 49.0 22.0
10th RS FEVA XL 4347 Mya Fance Seren Green Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 41.0 29.0
11th LASER/ ILCA 7 217887 Matty Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 9.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
12th LASER/ ILCA 7 213704 John Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 10.0 (27.0 RET) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 91.0 64.0
13th RS 200 1068 Barbara Smith Barbara Smith Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1046 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
14th RS FEVA XL 2126 Josh Watkins   Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
15th WASZP 2019 Craig Hepplewhite   Loch Lomond Sailing Club 620 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 96.0 69.0
16th 2000 2205 Honor'e Bailey   Ullswater Yacht Club 1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 178328 Robert Prince   Ullswater Yacht Club 1208 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th GP14 2629 Will Prince   Ullswater Yacht Club 1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th RS AERO 7 1118 Gareth Williams   Leigh and Lowton SC 1065 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th LASER/ ILCA 7 TBC Toby Gibson   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuban Dorey   Ullswater Yacht Club 1445 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th RS 200 757 Thomas Ellis TBC Red Wharf Bay 1046 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th OK 2123 Bernard Clark   Overy Staithe SC/Ripon SC 1104 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 156188 Rose Jury   Ullswater Yacht Club 1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th RS AERO 7 GBR3849 Duncan Small   Dalgety Bay Sailing Club 1065 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
16th RS AERO 5 4190 Isabelle Martin   Dalgety Bay Sailing Club 1136 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0

R1 - Conv ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1637 Sam Waller     1065 32.34 2 0.30.35 1.0
2 PHANTOM 406 Charlie Chandler   Bowmoor Sailing Club 1004 31.03 2 0.30.56 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 13704 James Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 35.25 2 0.32.12 3.5
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steven King   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 35.25 2 0.32.12 3.5
5 RS AERO 5 2870 Cathy Lunn   Leigh and Lowton SC 1136 36.40 2 0.32.17 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembinski   Ullswater Yacht Club 1445 23.43 1 0.32.50 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3032 Tom Penty   Beaver Sailing Club 1065 35.05 2 0.32.57 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 2004 Richard Adams   Combs SC 1065 35.09 2 0.33.00 8.0
9 LASER/ ILCA 7 217887 Matty Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 36.24 2 0.33.05 9.0
10 LASER/ ILCA 7 213704 John Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 37.05 2 0.33.43 10.0
11 BLAZE 861 Mark Cuthbert   Leigh and Lowton SC 1033 34.55 2 0.33.48 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 4347 Mya Fance Seren Green Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 21.35 1 0.34.42 12.0
13 RS 200 1068 Barbara Smith Barbara Smith Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1046 42.04 2 0.40.13 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 2126 Josh Watkins   Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 30.21 1 0.48.48 14.0
15 WASZP 2019 Craig Hepplewhite   Loch Lomond Sailing Club 620 31.50 2 0.51.21 15.0

R2 - Conv ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1637 Sam Waller     1065 29.05 2 0.27.18 1.0
2 PHANTOM 406 Charlie Chandler   Bowmoor Sailing Club 1004 27.37 2 0.27.30 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steven King   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 33.15 2 0.30.14 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 13704 James Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 33.51 2 0.30.46 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3032 Tom Penty   Beaver Sailing Club 1065 32.52 2 0.30.52 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 217887 Matty Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 35.20 2 0.32.07 6.0
7 BLAZE 861 Mark Cuthbert   Leigh and Lowton SC 1033 34.02 2 0.32.57 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembinski   Ullswater Yacht Club 1445 23.51 1 0.33.01 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 2870 Cathy Lunn   Leigh and Lowton SC 1136 37.45 2 0.33.14 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 4347 Mya Fance Seren Green Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 28.21 1 0.45.35 10.0
11 LASER/ ILCA 7 213704 John Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 RET     27.0

R3 - Conv ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1637 Sam Waller     1065 20.38 2 0.19.22 1.5
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 13704 James Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 21.18 2 0.19.22 1.5
3 PHANTOM 406 Charlie Chandler   Bowmoor Sailing Club 1004 19.58 2 0.19.53 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 3032 Tom Penty   Beaver Sailing Club 1065 21.38 2 0.20.19 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 2870 Cathy Lunn   Leigh and Lowton SC 1136 23.43 2 0.20.53 5.0
6 BLAZE 861 Mark Cuthbert   Leigh and Lowton SC 1033 21.58 2 0.21.16 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steven King   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 23.51 2 0.21.41 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 2004 Richard Adams   Combs SC 1065 23.51 2 0.22.24 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 4347 Mya Fance Seren Green Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 14.19 1 0.23.01 9.0

R4 - Conv ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 406 Charlie Chandler   Bowmoor Sailing Club 1004 19.04 2 0.18.59 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1637 Sam Waller     1065 20.43 2 0.19.27 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3032 Tom Penty   Beaver Sailing Club 1065 21.24 2 0.20.06 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2004 Richard Adams   Combs SC 1065 21.36 2 0.20.17 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 2870 Cathy Lunn   Leigh and Lowton SC 1136 23.15 2 0.20.28 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 13704 James Lyons   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 22.33 2 0.20.30 6.0
7 LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steven King   Ullswater Yacht Club 1100 22.37 2 0.20.34 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembinski   Ullswater Yacht Club 1445 29.59 2 0.20.45 8.0
9 BLAZE 861 Mark Cuthbert   Leigh and Lowton SC 1033 21.41 2 0.20.59 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 4347 Mya Fance Seren Green Ullswater Yacht Club 1244 28.24 2 0.22.50 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com