Saturday Y&J Early Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:48 on October 6, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0             1.0 1.0 23.0 17.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0             2.0 4.0 82.0 57.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 6.0 10.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 2.0             4.0 2.0 106.0 81.0
4th TOPPER 45058 Olivia Corbisher   1365 1.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 136.0 111.0
5th RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 7.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 12.0 8.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 144.0 119.0
6th TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 9.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
7th TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 8.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 10.0 11.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 128.0
8th RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuben Dory   1445 10.0 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 4.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 159.0 134.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 1389 Priestly Aggie   1445 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             3.0 3.0 163.0 138.0
10th LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 178328 Robert Prince   1208 11.0 12.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 152.0
11th RS FEVA XL 2126 W Anna W Annabel 1244 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 13.0 12.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 193.0 168.0
12th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 185975 Poppy Ward   1147 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 6.5             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.5 182.5
13th TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 2.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 208.0 183.0
14th TOPPER 11737 Anna Watkins   1365 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 208.0 183.0
15th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 174448 Honore Bailey   1147 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 6.5             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 208.5 183.5
16th LASER/ ILCA 7 179737 Thomas W   1100 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 9.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 212.0 187.0
17th TOPPER 30234 Wintin Ben   1365 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 218.0 193.0
18th RS TERA SPORT 2316 Grace Fleming   1445 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 10.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 221.0 196.0
19th RS TERA SPORT 4340 Martha Sargeant   1445 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 13.0             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 222.0 197.0
20th RS TERA SPORT 2950 Vicky Dembriski   1445 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             5.0 25.0 RET 230.0 205.0
21st TOPPER 43148 Davidson George   1365 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 231.0 206.0
22nd TOPPER 35132 Burrage Tom   1365 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 RET 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 231.0 206.0
23rd RS TERA SPORT 1399     1445 (25.0 DNS) 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 236.0 211.0
24th RS TERA SPORT 0 Victoria Dad 1445 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNC             25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 239.0 214.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45058 Olivia Corbisher   1365 29.21 2 0.21.30 1.0
2 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 30.03 2 0.22.01 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 32.22 2 0.22.24 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 32.36 2 0.22.34 4.0
5 TOPPER 11737 Anna Watkins   1365 31.15 2 0.22.54 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 34.58 2 0.24.12 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 30.10 2 0.24.15 7.0
8 TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 33.23 2 0.24.27 8.0
9 TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 33.42 2 0.24.41 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuben Dory   1445 36.18 2 0.25.07 10.0
11 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 178328 Robert Prince   1208 30.43 2 0.25.26 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 1399     1445 DNS 2   25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 32.35 2 0.23.52 1.0
2 TOPPER 45058 Olivia Corbisher   1365 32.54 2 0.24.06 2.0
3 TOPPER 11737 Anna Watkins   1365 34.05 2 0.24.58 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 36.38 2 0.25.21 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 37.58 2 0.26.16 5.0
6 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 36.09 2 0.26.29 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuben Dory   1445 38.25 2 0.26.35 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 33.22 2 0.26.49 8.0
9 TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 37.13 2 0.27.16 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 39.38 2 0.27.26 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 1399     1445 40.00 2 0.27.41 11.0
12 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 178328 Robert Prince   1208 35.34 2 0.29.27 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 44.16 2 0.30.38 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 178328 Robert Prince   1208 39.28 2 0.32.40 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 50.00 2 0.34.36 3.0
4 TOPPER 45058 Olivia Corbisher   1365 24.50 1 0.36.23 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuben Dory   1445 32.02 1 0.44.20 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 21.07 1 0.14.37 1.0
2 LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 178328 Robert Prince   1208 20.08 1 0.16.40 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45058 Olivia Corbisher   1365 24.19 1 0.17.49 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 24.07 1 0.19.23 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 28.43 1 0.19.52 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 35.06 1 0.24.17 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 1389 Priestly Aggie   1445 34.77 1 0.24.25 5.0
6 TOPPER 35132 Burrage Tom   1365 35.35 1 0.26.04 6.0
7 TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 35.48 1 0.26.14 7.0
8 TOPPER 30234 Wintin Ben   1365 36.17 1 0.26.35 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 2126 W Anna W Annabel 1244 34.41 1 0.27.53 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 23.02 1 0.15.56 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 1389 Priestly Aggie   1445 23.38 1 0.16.21 2.0
3 TOPPER 45058 Olivia Corbisher   1365 23.10 1 0.16.58 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 24.49 1 0.17.10 4.0
5 TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 23.27 1 0.17.11 5.0
6 TOPPER 43148 Davidson George   1365 23.45 1 0.17.24 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 21.47 1 0.17.31 7.0
8 TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 25.07 1 0.18.24 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 2126 W Anna W Annabel 1244 23.11 1 0.18.38 9.0
10 TOPPER 30234 Wintin Ben   1365 25.36 1 0.18.45 10.0
11 TOPPER 35132 Burrage Tom   1365 RET     25.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 185975 Poppy Ward   1147 35.16 2 0.30.45 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 174448 Honore Bailey   1147 35.49 2 0.31.14 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 179737 Thomas W   1100 35.56 2 0.32.40 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 24.50 1 0.34.22 4.0
5 TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 23.51 1 0.34.57 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 25.25 1 0.35.11 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 25.49 1 0.35.44 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuben Dory   1445 26.05 1 0.36.06 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 4340 Martha Sargeant   1445 27.00 1 0.37.22 9.0
10 TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 26.13 1 0.38.25 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 2316 Grace Fleming   1445 28.24 1 0.39.18 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 25.07 1 0.40.23 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 2126 W Anna W Annabel 1244 25.33 1 0.41.05 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 0 Victoria Dad 1445 30.55 1 0.42.47 14.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 35.14 2 0.24.23 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 35.20 2 0.24.27 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 35.22 2 0.24.29 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2989 Reuben Dory   1445 35.36 2 0.24.38 4.0
5 TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 34.11 2 0.25.03 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 185975 Poppy Ward   1147 29.21 2 0.25.35 6.5
6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 174448 Honore Bailey   1147 29.21 2 0.25.35 6.5
8 RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone Anna Ford 1244 31.56 2 0.25.40 8.0
9 LASER/ ILCA 7 179737 Thomas W   1100 28.43 2 0.26.06 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 2316 Grace Fleming   1445 38.09 2 0.26.24 10.0
11 TOPPER 5 Eleanor Featherstone   1365 36.18 2 0.26.36 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 2126 W Anna W Annabel 1244 35.19 2 0.28.23 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 4340 Martha Sargeant   1445 22.12 1 0.30.44 13.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 44.17   0.30.39 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 45.28   0.31.28 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 1389 Priestly Aggie   1445 49.45   0.34.26 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 50.37   0.35.02 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2950 Vicky Dembriski   1445 53.46   0.37.13 5.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 4331 Olivia Dembriski   1445 41.27   0.28.41 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 2990 Jessica Warner   1445 42.24   0.29.21 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 1389 Priestly Aggie   1445 43.25   0.30.03 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 3159 Laia Priestly   1445 52.36   0.36.24 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2950 Vicky Dembriski   1445 RET     25.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com