Voom Keelboat Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on October 10, 2021

TEMPEST Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 22.0 15.0
4th Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
5th Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0
6th Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 34.0 27.0
7th Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 29.0

R1 - TEMPEST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 1 1.0
2 Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 2 2.0
3 Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 3 3.0
4 Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 4 4.0
5 Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 5 5.0
6 Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 6 6.0
7 Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 7 7.0

R2 - TEMPEST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 1 1.0
2 Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 2 2.0
3 Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 3 3.0
4 Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 4 4.0
5 Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 5 5.0
6 Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 6 6.0
7 Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 7 7.0

R3 - TEMPEST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 1 1.0
2 Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 2 2.0
3 Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 3 3.0
4 Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 4 4.0
5 Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 5 5.0
6 Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 6 6.0
7 Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 7 7.0

R4 - TEMPEST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 1 1.0
2 Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 2 2.0
3 Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 3 3.0
4 Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 4 4.0
5 Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 5 5.0
6 Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 6 6.0
7 Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 7 7.0

R5 - TEMPEST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 1 1.0
2 Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 2 2.0
3 Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 3 3.0
4 Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 4 4.0
5 Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 5 5.0
6 Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 6 6.0
7 Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 7 7.0

R6 - TEMPEST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Conventional TEMPEST 827 Ullswater Yacht Club Jon Modral-Gibbons Mike Dakin 942 1 1.0
2 Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 2 2.0
3 Conventional TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 3 3.0
4 Conventional TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club John Robinson Lindsay White head 942 4 4.0
5 Conventional TEMPEST 1089 Portsmouth Sailing Club Derek Budden Liam Grey 942 5 5.0
6 Conventional TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Keith Lockey Paul Adams 942 6 6.0
7 Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Carsington Sailing Club Phil Munton Chris Rawsthorn 942 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com