Voom Keelboat Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:03 on October 10, 2021

VX ONE Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
4th Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 25.0 18.0
5th Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
6th Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 20.0

R1 - VX ONE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 1 1.0
2 Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 2 2.0
3 Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 3 3.0
4 Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 4 4.0
5 Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 5 5.0
6 Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 6 6.0

R2 - VX ONE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 1 1.0
2 Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 2 2.0
3 Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 3 3.0
4 Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 4 4.0
5 Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 5 5.0
6 Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 6 6.0

R3 - VX ONE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 1 1.0
2 Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 2 2.0
3 Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 3 3.0
4 Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 4 4.0
5 Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 5 5.0
6 Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 6 6.0

R4 - VX ONE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 1 1.0
2 Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 2 2.0
3 Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 3 3.0
4 Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 4 4.0
5 Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 5 5.0
6 Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 6 6.0

R5 - VX ONE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 1 1.0
2 Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 2 2.0
3 Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 3 3.0
4 Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 4 4.0
5 Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 5 5.0
6 Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 6 6.0

R6 - VX ONE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Asymmetric VX ONE 149 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Moran James Lyons 860 1 1.0
2 Asymmetric VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Jonathan Shelley Ben Shelley 860 2 2.0
3 Asymmetric VX ONE 203 Ullswater Yacht Club Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting 860 3 3.0
4 Asymmetric VX ONE 300 Ullswater Yacht Club David Chandler Duncan Purves 860 4 4.0
5 Asymmetric VX ONE 179 Ullswater Yacht Club Donald Maclean Ken Hutchison 860 5 5.0
6 Asymmetric VX ONE 191 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Phil Muray, Mel Landamore + Bump 860 OCS 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com