Sunday Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:41 on November 2, 2021

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 7, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 2.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0   (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)       (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 120.0 29.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0   2.0 3.0 (13.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC       1.0 1.0 1.0 124.0 33.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0   3.0 5.0 3.0 3.5 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)       5.0 5.0 3.0 124.5 48.5
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 3.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0   (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)       (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 161.0 70.0
5th TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0   1.0 1.0 (13.0 DSQ) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0       13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 169.0 78.0
6th TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0       4.0 3.0 2.0 194.0 103.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 (13.0 RET) 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.5 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC       2.0 4.0 13.0 RET 197.5 106.5
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 5.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC       3.0 2.0 13.0 DNS 204.0 113.0
9th TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 4.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 228.0 137.0
10th TEMPEST 1134 NICK STEWARDSON S GAUGHAN 942 6.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 230.0 139.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkins David Lyons 1021 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 231.0 140.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 MEGAN Thornley John Thornley 1021 7.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC       13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 237.0 146.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 56.48 2 0.55.38 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 59.38 2 0.58.24 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 1.00.36 2 0.59.21 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 56.10 2 0.59.37 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 1.01.42 2 1.00.26 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1134 NICK STEWARDSON S GAUGHAN 942 57.54 2 1.01.28 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 MEGAN Thornley John Thornley 1021 1.02.46 2 1.01.29 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 RET     13.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 43.15 3 0.45.55 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1134 NICK STEWARDSON S GAUGHAN 942 44.15 3 0.46.58 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 48.02 3 0.47.03 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 MEGAN Thornley John Thornley 1021 48.03 3 0.47.04 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 49.51 3 0.48.49 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 50.55 3 0.49.52 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 50.59 3 0.49.56 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 54.57 3 0.53.49 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 55.14 3 0.54.06 9.0

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1134 NICK STEWARDSON S GAUGHAN 942 33.46 2 0.35.51 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 34.17 2 0.36.24 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 38.54 2 0.38.06 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 39.10 2 0.38.22 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 MEGAN Thornley John Thornley 1021 39.19 2 0.38.30 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 39.56 2 0.39.07 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 41.37 2 0.40.46 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 41.39 2 0.40.48 8.0

R4 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 1.04.55   1.03.35 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 1.09.03   1.07.38 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 1.11.04   1.09.36 3.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 52.23   0.51.18 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 54.51   0.53.43 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 55.26   0.54.18 3.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 50.36 2 0.53.43 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 55.41 2 0.54.32 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 55.51 2 0.54.42 3.0

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 50.36 2 0.53.43 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 55.41 2 0.54.32 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 55.51 2 0.54.42 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 58.37 2 0.57.25 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 59.00 2 0.57.47 5.0

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 25.01 1 0.24.30 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 25.55 1 0.25.23 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 24.16 1 0.25.46 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 28.44 1 0.28.09 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 28.50 1 0.28.14 5.0

R10 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 48.45 1 0.51.45 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 54.03 1 0.52.56 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 54.45 1 0.53.37 3.0

R11 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 1.00.56 2 1.04.41 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 1.08.14 2 1.06.50 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 1.13.15 2 1.11.45 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 1.14.36 2 1.13.04 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 1.14.43 2 1.13.11 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 1.14.48 2 1.13.16 6.0

R12 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 46.46 2 0.45.48 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 48.35 2 0.47.35 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 49.33 2 0.48.32 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 50.20 2 0.49.18 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 DSQ     13.0
5 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 DSQ     13.0

R13 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 45.25 2 0.44.29 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 46.09 2 0.45.12 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 49.48 2 0.48.47 3.5
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 49.48 2 0.48.47 3.5
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 51.32 2 0.50.28 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkins David Lyons 1021 51.42 2 0.50.38 6.0

R14 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 45.17 2 0.44.21 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 46.32 2 0.45.35 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkins David Lyons 1021 47.09 2 0.46.11 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 47.11 2 0.46.13 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 47.17 2 0.46.19 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 47.45 2 0.46.46 6.0

R15 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkins David Lyons 1021 42.19 2 0.41.27 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 42.22 2 0.41.30 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 43.20 2 0.42.27 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 43.24 2 0.42.30 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 43.40 2 0.42.46 5.0

R16 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 54.14 2 0.57.34 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 55.31 2 0.58.56 2.0

R17 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 41.00 2 0.43.31 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 42.52 2 0.45.30 2.0

R18 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 43.53 2 0.46.35 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 44.10 2 0.46.53 2.0

R19 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R22 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 55.48 2 0.54.39 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 58.42 2 0.57.30 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 58.50 2 0.57.37 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 54.30 2 0.57.51 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 1.00.12 2 0.58.58 5.0

R23 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 58.25 2 0.57.13 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 58.47 2 0.57.34 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 54.15 2 0.57.35 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 58.54 2 0.57.41 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 59.33 2 0.58.20 5.0

R24 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1021 51.50 2 0.50.46 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 48.22 2 0.51.21 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Pamela Brooks 1021 52.48 2 0.51.43 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 RET     13.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 PAUL LEWIS C SMITH 1021 DNS     13.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com