Sunday Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:00 on July 26, 2021

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0   2.0 2.0 1.0 3.5 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0                   42.5 22.5
2nd TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 6.0 3.0 2.0   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC                   49.0 29.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC                   60.0 40.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 5.0 6.0 3.0   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0                   66.0 46.0
5th TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC)   1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.5 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC                   71.5 51.5
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0                   85.0 65.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna de Witt 1021 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC   4.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC                   86.0 66.0
8th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC                   93.0 73.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Steve Libby 1021 4.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC                   101.0 81.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 51.15 3 0.50.12 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 48.22 3 0.51.21 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 49.43 3 0.52.47 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Steve Libby 1021 55.52 3 0.54.43 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 56.27 3 0.55.17 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 53.46 3 0.57.05 6.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgins 942 43.56 2 0.46.38 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 48.12 2 0.47.13 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 45.59 2 0.48.49 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 46.00 2 0.48.50 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 50.32 2 0.49.30 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 51.26 2 0.50.23 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Steve Libby 1021 52.16 2 0.51.11 7.0

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 34.57 2 0.34.14 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 32.51 2 0.34.52 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 38.27 2 0.37.40 3.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 39.03 4 0.41.27 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 32.09 3 0.41.59 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 34.07 3 0.44.33 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna de Witt 1021 35.18 3 0.46.06 4.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 1.08.22 2 1.06.58 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 1.26.33 2 1.24.46 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 DNF     10.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna de Witt 1021 DNF     10.0

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 54.11 3 0.53.04 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 55.14 3 0.54.06 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 51.24 3 0.54.34 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna de Witt 1021 56.26 3 0.55.16 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 56.32 3 0.55.22 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 53.31 3 0.56.49 6.0

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 48.54 3 0.47.54 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 45.54 3 0.48.44 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 50.32 3 0.49.30 3.5
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 46.38 3 0.49.30 3.5
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna de Witt 1021 53.14 3 0.52.08 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 56.22 3 0.55.12 6.0

R9 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 51.52 3 0.55.04 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 56.59 3 0.55.49 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna de Witt 1021 57.28 3 0.56.17 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 54.40 3 0.58.02 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 1.01.32 3 1.00.16 5.0

R10 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 56.04 2 0.59.31 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 1.06.57 2 1.05.34 2.0

R11 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 24.49 1 0.26.21 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 34.18 1 0.33.36 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 35.04 1 0.34.21 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 35.26 1 0.34.42 4.0

R12 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 34.08 1 0.33.26 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 34.34 1 0.33.51 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1021 36.36 1 0.35.51 3.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com