Sunday Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:59 on July 26, 2021

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 1.0 1.0 2.0   (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0                   26.0 18.0
2nd VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.5 1.0                   58.5 30.5
3rd RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC)   5.0 6.0 9.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0                   88.0 60.0
4th 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 3.0 2.0 1.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   98.0 70.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 00 James Lyons   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.5 3.0                   102.5 74.5
6th VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   117.0 89.0
7th VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   128.0 100.0
8th VX ONE 180 Jono Shelley Josh Moran 860 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   131.0 103.0
9th LASER VAGO 000 Piers Martin   1074 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0                   136.0 108.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   139.0 111.0
11th 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   139.0 111.0
12th 2000 22694 Roger Wyer - Holland   1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   144.0 116.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC                   146.0 118.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 46.18 3 0.53.50 1.0
2 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 52.43 3 0.55.58 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 45.08 3 1.04.45 3.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 43.50 2 0.50.58 1.0
2 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 37.16 2 0.53.28 2.0
3 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 52.32 2 0.55.46 3.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 27.33 2 0.39.32 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 35.24 2 0.41.10 2.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 38.33 4 0.44.50 1.0
2 VX ONE 180 Jono Shelley Josh Moran 860 38.54 4 0.45.14 2.0
3 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 39.12 4 0.45.35 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 39.29 4 0.45.55 4.0
5 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 44.30 4 0.47.14 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 00 James Lyons   849 40.37 4 0.47.50 6.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 52.45 2 1.01.20 1.0
2 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 52.59 2 1.01.37 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Jono Shelley Josh Moran 860 53.26 2 1.02.08 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 53.43 2 1.02.28 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 00 James Lyons   849 57.12 2 1.07.22 5.0
6 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 105.16 2 1.51.45 6.0

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 44.50 3 0.52.08 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 44.57 3 0.52.16 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 47.03 3 0.54.43 3.0
4 2000 22694 Roger Wyer - Holland   1114 1.04.21 3 0.57.46 4.0
5 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 40.53 3 0.58.39 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 50.11 3 0.59.07 6.0
7 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 1.06.47 3 0.59.57 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 51.15 3 1.00.22 8.0
9 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 57.30 3 1.01.02 9.0

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 43.44 3 0.50.51 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 46.45 3 0.54.22 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 38.07 3 0.54.41 3.0
4 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 47.23 3 0.55.06 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 49.38 3 0.58.28 5.0
6 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 1.06. 3 0.59.15 6.0
7 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 RET     14.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 RET     14.0

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 46.02 3 0.53.32 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 47.36 3 0.55.21 2.0
3 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 49.22 3 0.57.24 3.0

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 45.01 3 0.52.21 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 55.12 3 1.04.11 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 00 James Lyons   849 57.12 3 1.07.22 3.0

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 21.21 1 0.24.50 1.5
1 MUSTO SKIFF 00 James Lyons   849 21.05 1 0.24.50 1.5
3 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 23.44 1 0.25.12 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 21.45 1 0.25.17 4.0
5 LASER VAGO 000 Piers Martin   1074 48.45 1 0.45.23 5.0

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Noble Anne Clarke Edmund 860 41.31 2 0.48.17 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 42.14 2 0.49.07 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 00 James Lyons   849 42.37 2 0.50.12 3.0
4 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harriott Pulman 942 24.03 1 0.51.04 4.0
5 LASER VAGO 000 Piers Martin   1074 39.52 1 1.14.14 5.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com