Spring Trophy 2021

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:03 on May 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN   Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steve King   1100 4.0 2.0     6.0 6.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 213704 James Lyons   1100 2.0 4.0     6.0 6.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Christian Barnes 1021 3.0 3.0     6.0 6.0
5th LASER 3000 3506 Tim Whitehead Sam Smith 1085 5.0 5.0     10.0 10.0
6th LASER/ ILCA 7 166329 Toby Gibson   1100 6.0 9.0 DNS     15.0 15.0
7th RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harry Pullman 942 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS     18.0 18.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS     18.0 18.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN   Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 28.5 0.27.30 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 213704 James Lyons   1100 33.38 0.30.35 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Christian Barnes 1021 31.42 0.31.03 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steve King   1100 34.53 0.31.43 4.0
5 LASER 3000 3506 Tim Whitehead Sam Smith 1085 35.03 0.32.18 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 166329 Toby Gibson   1100 38.49 0.35.17 6.0
7 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harry Pullman 942 DNF   9.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 DNS   9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN   Dave Giles Sue Giles 1021 28.19 0.27.44 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 183227 Steve King   1100 32.30 0.29.33 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Christian Barnes 1021 31.13 0.30.34 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 213704 James Lyons   1100 35.37 0.32.23 4.0
5 LASER 3000 3506 Tim Whitehead Sam Smith 1085 21.59 0.40.31 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 166329 Toby Gibson   1100 DNS   9.0
6 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Harry Pullman 942 DNS   9.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com