venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:38 on June 28, 2021

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 24, Discards: 2, To count: 22, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   R19   R20   R21   R22   R23   R24   Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 104.0 82.0
2nd TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126.0 104.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 141.0 119.0
4th TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 162.0 140.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 188.0 166.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 222.0 200.0
7th TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 224.0 202.0
8th TEMPEST 1181 Allsopp Emma Adams Paul 942 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 225.0 203.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 227.0 205.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 236.0 214.0

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 31.08 2 0.33.03 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 35.23 2 0.34.39 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1181 Allsopp Emma Adams Paul 942 34.17 2 0.36.24 3.0

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 30.10 2 0.29.33 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 28.11 2 0.29.55 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1181 Allsopp Emma Adams Paul 942 29.49 2 0.31.39 3.0

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 21.15 3 0.20.49 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 20.21 3 0.21.36 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1181 Allsopp Emma Adams Paul 942 23.59 3 0.25.28 3.0

R4 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 00:46:50 1 0:45:52 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 00:47:18 1 0:46:20 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 00:44:29 1 0:47:13 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 00:48:55 1 0:47:55 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 00:45:18 1 0:48:05 5.0

R5 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 00:42:18 3 0:44:54 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 00:42:38 3 0:45:15 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 00:49:04 3 0:48:03 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 00:51:22 3 0:50:19 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 00:51:55 3 0:50:51 5.0

R6 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 00:23:34 1 0:25:01 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 00:24:19 1 0:25:49 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 00:26:23 1 0:25:50 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 00:31:03 1 0:30:25 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 00:32:04 1 0:31:24 5.0

R7 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 48:18 3 0:51:16 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 DNF     11.0

R8 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 33:08 2 0:35:10 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 34:30 2 0:36:37 2.0

R9 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 35:56 3 0:38:09 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 36:10 3 0:38:24 2.0

R10 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 32:21 1 0:34:21 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 32:53 1 0:34:54 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 35:45 1 0:35:01 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 38:28 1 0:37:41 4.0

R11 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 50:58 2 0:49:55 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 51:16 2 0:50:13 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 52:00 2 0:50:56 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 52:17 2 0:51:12 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 48:43 2 0:51:43 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 48:48 2 0:51:48 6.0

R12 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 37:53 2 0:40:13 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 42:27 2 0:41:35 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 43:00 2 0:42:07 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 43:11 2 0:42:18 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 45:08 2 0:44:12 5.0

R13 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 48.08 3 0.47.09 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 46.27 3 0.49.19 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Stiles Ray Stiles 1021 52.51 3 0.51.46 3.0

R14 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 51.48 3 0.50.44 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 48.48 3 0.51.48 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 53.38 3 0.52.32 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 53.48 3 0.52.42 4.0

R15 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 34.47 2 0.34.04 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 36.17 2 0.35.32 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 33.58 2 0.36.03 3.0

R16 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 57.56 1 0.56.45 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 1.01.54 1 1.00.38 2.0

R17 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 42.59 1 0.42.06 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 44.18 1 0.43.23 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 47.43 1 0.46.44 3.0

R18 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 52.34 1 0.51.29 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 52.39 1 0.51.34 2.0

R19 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 47.06 2 0.46.08 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 47.23 2 0.46.25 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 47.29 2 0.46.30 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 44.07 2 0.46.50 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 45.43 2 0.48.32 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 50.18 2 0.49.16 6.0

R20 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 50.00 2 0.53.05 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 54.27 2 0.53.20 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 55.55 2 0.54.46 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 52.55 2 0.56.10 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 57.53 2 0.56.42 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 57.58 2 0.56.46 6.0

R21 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 19.45 1 0.20.58 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 20.35 1 0.21.51 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1021 23.13 1 0.22.44 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 23.24 1 0.22.55 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 24.51 1 0.24.20 5.0

R22 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 1.09.29   1.08.03 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1181 Allsopp Emma Adams Paul 942 1.10.32   1.14.53 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 1.17.13   1.15.38 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 1.11.18   1.15.41 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 1.17.17   1.15.42 5.0
6 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 1.11.34   1.15.58 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 1.19.53   1.18.14 7.0

R23 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Giles David Giles Sue 1021 36.55 2 0.36.09 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 34.35 2 0.36.43 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 35.12 2 0.37.22 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 38.18 2 0.37.31 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 38.41 2 0.37.53 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 39.15 2 0.38.27 6.0

R24 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martyn Sykes 1021 17.45 1 0.17.23 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1021 18.02 1 0.17.40 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson LIndsay Whitehead 942 16.40 1 0.17.42 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Christopher Taylor Steve G. 1021 18.24 1 0.18.01 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1181 Allsopp Emma Adams Paul 942 17.16 1 0.18.20 5.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com