White Sails Trophy

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:15 on November 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Race 7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.823 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0)   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 12.0
2nd Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.788 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 78.0 26.0
3rd Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.788 1.0 1.0 2.0   2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 79.0 27.0
4th Hunter 19 597 Dave Thompson Neil Sayer 0.788 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 88.0 36.0
5th Pegasus 192 John Easterly Richard Sealby 0.823 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 99.0 47.0
6th ETAP 235 Mike Egan Keith McDermott 0.853 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 109.0 57.0
7th Beneteau 21 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.833 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 115.0 63.0
8th Kite 4 Brian Moreton S Docwra 0.892 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
9th Sunfast 20 87757 Phil Laycock Jo Laycock 0.850 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 128.0 76.0
10th ETAP 235 Martin Barratt Keith McDermott 0.853 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 132.0 80.0
11th Beneteau 21 3157L Colin Brown H Brown 0.833 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 133.0 81.0
12th Parker 21 66 Kieth Hyde   0.850 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 135.0 83.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.788 1.39.51 1 1.18.41 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.788 1.40.40 1 1.19.20 2.0
3 Pegasus 192 John Easterly Richard Sealby 0.823 1.39.37 1 1.21.59 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.789 1:03:53 2 0:50:24 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.788 1:11:22 2 0:56:14 2.0
3 Pegasus 192 John Easterly Richard Sealby 0.822 1:10:23 2 0:57:51 3.0
4 Kite 4 Brian Moreton S Docwra 0.892 1:10:58 2 1:03:18 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 Dave Thompson Neil Sayer 0.788 01:20:37 1 1:03:32 1.0
2 Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.808 01:20:02 1 1:04:40 2.0
3 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.823 01:19:37 1 1:05:31 3.0
4 Sunfast 20 87757 Phil Laycock Jo Laycock 0.850 01:26:41 1 1:13:41 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 Dave Thompson Neil Sayer 0.788 1.18.41 1 1.02.00 1.0
2 Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.804 1.18.19 1 1.02.58 2.0
3 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.817 1.17.41 1 1.03.28 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 597 Dave Thompson Neil Sayer 0.786 1.25.44   1.07.23 1.0
2 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.784 1.26.53   1.08.07 2.0
3 Beneteau 21 3157L Colin Brown H Brown 0.833 1.22.02   1.08.20 3.0
4 Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.800 1.26.20   1.09.04 4.0
5 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.813 1.25.47   1.09.45 5.0
6 Pegasus 192 John Easterly Richard Sealby 0.814 1.25.43   1.09.46 6.0
7 Beneteau 21 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.833 1.29.44   1.14.45 7.0

Race 7 - 26 Jun 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ETAP 235 Mike Egan Keith McDermott 0.853 1.12.18   1.01.40 1.0
2 Beneteau 21 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.831 1.15.44   1.02.56 2.0
3 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.813 1.20.04   1.05.06 3.0
4 Hunter 19 597 Dave Thompson Neil Sayer 0.793 1.23.03   1.05.52 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.811 1.25.46   1.09.33 1.0
2 Beneteau 21 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.833 1.27.10   1.12.37 2.0
3 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.788 1.32.30   1.12.53 3.0
4 Hunter 19 593 Sam Harding Archie Harding 0.801 1.31.42   1.13.27 4.0
5 Pegasus 192 John Easterly Richard Sealby 0.814 1.30.26   1.13.37 5.0
6 Kite 4 Brian Moreton S Docwra 0.884 1.31.06   1.20.32 6.0
7 Sunfast 20 87757 Phil Laycock Jo Laycock 0.840 1.38.47   1.22.59 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.792 1.32.39 4 1.13.23 1.0
2 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.825 1.31.11 4 1.15.14 2.0
3 Hunter 19 597 Dave Thompson Neil Sayer 0.792 1.36.28 4 1.16.24 3.0
4 Pegasus 192 John Easterly Richard Sealby 0.816 1.34.22 4 1.17.00 4.0
5 Parker 21 66 Kieth Hyde   0.850 1.32.16 4 1.18.26 5.0
6 Kite 4 Brian Moreton S Docwra 0.884 1.29.55 4 1.19.29 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Place Points

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.830 02:09:37 2 1:47:35 1.0
2 ETAP 235 Mike Egan Keith McDermott 0.861 02:10:40 2 1:52:30 2.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.830 1.38.42 2 1.21.55 1.0
2 ETAP 235 Mike Egan Keith McDermott 0.861 1.43.00 2 1.28.41 2.0
3 Hunter 19 816 Ray Harle John Wales 0.797 1.54.45 2 1.31.27 3.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pegasus 201 David Hansford Derrek Pierce 0.831 1.54.39 3 1.35.16 1.0
2 ETAP 235 Martin Barratt Keith McDermott 0.853 1.54.23 3 1.37.34 2.0
3 Beneteau 21 336 Robin Stanley Marion Marshall 0.837 DNF     13.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com