venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:36 on June 28, 2021

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 2, To count: 21, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   R19   R20   R21   R22   R23   R24   Total Nett
1st VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 1.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 182.0 150.0
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 211.0 179.0
3rd VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNF 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 216.0 184.0
4th RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 4.0 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 218.0 186.0
5th VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 248.0 216.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 269.0 237.0
7th VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 281.0 249.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 289.0 257.0
9th VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 325.0 293.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 566 Shelley Jono   849 2.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 326.0 294.0
11th VX ONE 180 Jono Shelly josh moran 860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 327.0 295.0
12th VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 329.0 297.0
13th 49ER 343 Matty Lyons   697 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 1.0   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 330.0 298.0
14th LASER VAGO XD   Piers Mortimer   1071 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 349.0 317.0
15th MUSTO SKIFF 274 Turnbull Ian   849 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 354.0 322.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 47.00 2 0.54.39 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Shelley Jono   849 47.19 2 0.55.44 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 48.14 2 0.56.49 3.0
4 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 54.59 2 0.58.22 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 55.15 2 1.05.05 5.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 31.26 2 0.33.22 1.0
2 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 29.29 2 0.34.17 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Shelley Jono   849 29.31 2 0.34.46 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 31.03 2 0.36.34 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 32.39 2 0.38.27 5.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 566 Shelley Jono   849 23.21 4 0.27.30 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Turnbull Ian   849 23.43 4 0.27.56 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 26.05 4 0.30.20 3.0
4 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 28.47 4 0.30.33 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 27.22 4 0.32.14 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 29.22 4 0.34.35 6.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 01:08:28 1 1:19:37 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 01:10:53 1 1:23:29 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 01:13:32 1 1:26:37 3.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 00:58:46 3 1:08:20 1.0
2 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 01:00:20 3 1:10:09 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 01:00:22 3 1:11:06 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 01:04:00 3 1:15:23 4.0
5 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 DNF     16.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 00:29:39 1 0:34:29 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 00:29:55 1 0:34:47 2.0
3 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 00:32:13 1 0:37:28 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 00:32:25 1 0:38:11 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 DNF     16.0

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 40:40 3 0:47:17 1.0
2 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 44:55 3 0:47:41 2.0

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 43:12 2 0:45:52 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 40:45 2 0:47:23 2.0

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 32:33 3 0:37:51 1.0
2 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 45:13 3 0:48:00 2.0

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 30:50 1 0:36:19 1.0
2 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 34:43 1 0:40:22 2.0
3 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 37:23 1 0:43:28 3.0
4 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 42:13 1 0:44:49 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 39:58 1 0:47:04 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 40:37 1 0:47:50 6.0

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 35:44 2 0:42:05 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 36:08 2 0:42:34 2.0
3 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 36:53 2 0:42:53 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 37:40 2 0:43:48 4.0
5 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 43:38 2 0:46:19 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 40:03 2 0:47:10 6.0

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 27:03 2 0:31:27 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 26:51 2 0:31:38 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 27:13 2 0:31:39 3.0
4 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 30:48 2 0:32:42 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 27:51 2 0:32:48 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 28:09 2 0:33:09 6.0

R13 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 43.24 3 0.51.07 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 44.45 3 0.52.02 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 44.57 3 0.52.16 3.0
4 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 48.10 3 0.56.00 4.0
5 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 52.51 3 0.56.06 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Clarke Edmund   849 50.05 3 0.58.59 6.0

R14 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 42.29 3 0.49.24 1.0
2 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 43.50 3 0.50.58 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 43.29 3 0.51.13 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 44.25 3 0.51.39 4.0
5 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 52.30 3 0.55.44 5.0

R15 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 41.13 3 0.47.56 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 41.45 3 0.48.33 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 44.19 3 0.51.32 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 43.52 3 0.51.40 4.0
5 RS 400 423 Mulholland Chris Pulman Harriet 942 36.54 2 0.58.45 5.0

R16 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 58.34 2 1.08.06 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 David Chandler   860 1.04.21 2 1.14.50 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons   697 RET     16.0

R17 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons   697 25.05 1 0.35.59 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD   Piers Mortimer   1071 RET     16.0

R18 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 58.52 3 1.09.20 1.0
2 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 1.00.36 3 1.10.28 2.0
3 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 1.02.06 3 1.12.13 3.0

R20 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 46.17 2 0.53.49 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 46.59 2 0.55.20 2.0
3 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 49.07 2 0.57.07 3.0

R21 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 37.09 2 0.43.12 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 599 Lyons James   849 36.57 2 0.43.31 2.0
3 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 37.32 2 0.43.39 3.0

R22 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 54.59   1.03.56 1.0
2 VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 55.04   1.04.02 2.0
3 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 55.21   1.04.22 3.0
4 49ER 343 Matty Lyons   697 53.44   1.17.06 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 Jono Shelly josh moran 860 1.12.25   1.24.12 5.0
6 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 DNF     16.0

R23 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Jono Shelly josh moran 860 27.56 2 0.32.29 1.0
2 VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 29.34 2 0.34.23 2.0
3 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 29.41 2 0.34.31 3.0
4 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 31.00 2 0.36.03 4.0
5 49ER 343 Matty Lyons   697 28.05 2 0.40.18 5.0
6 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 34.49 2 0.40.29 6.0
7 LASER VAGO XD   Piers Mortimer   1071 29.35 1 0.55.15 7.0

R24 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Jono Shelly josh moran 860 19.51 2 0.23.05 1.0
2 VX ONE 324 Anne Noble Pamela Brooks, Sean Brooks 860 20.00 2 0.23.15 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Cutting Andrew 860 21.53 2 0.25.27 3.0
4 VX ONE 300 David Chandler Keith 860 24.20 2 0.28.18 4.0
5 VX ONE 305 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 860 24.48 2 0.28.50 5.0
6 LASER VAGO XD   Piers Mortimer   1071 22.31 1 0.42.03 6.0

www.ullswateryachtcub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com