Saturday Autumn Y&J Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:16 on September 5, 2020

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 1.0 3.0                         4.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 3.0 2.0                         5.0 5.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 5.0 1.0                         6.0 6.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 2.0 5.0                         7.0 7.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 4.0 4.0                         8.0 8.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 6.0 6.0                         12.0 12.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 9.0 7.0                         16.0 16.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1100 8.0 8.0                         16.0 16.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 7.0 39.0 RET                         46.0 46.0
10th Slow Handicap 2000 21540 A Rose N Wyer-Holland 1114 10.0 39.0 DNC                         49.0 49.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1100 11.0 39.0 OCS                         50.0 50.0
12th Slow Handicap SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley   1041 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1004 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 326 Pam Brooks   1162 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1147 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 157612 Johnathan D   1147 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 429 David   1093 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap 2000   Phil Burrage Tom Burrage 1114 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap 2000 2205 Andrew Bailey   1114 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2735 Liz Campbell   1065 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   1100 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 149425 John Hepworth   1100 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 204153 Sam Smith   1147 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1147 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC                         78.0 78.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 44.58   0.40.53 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 45.03   0.40.57 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 45.16   0.41.09 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 45.29   0.41.21 4.0
5 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 45.21   0.41.29 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 45.39   0.41.30 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 48.08   0.41.58 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1100 47.53   0.43.32 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 52.42   0.43.38 9.0
10 Slow Handicap 2000 21540 A Rose N Wyer-Holland 1114 52.23   0.47.01 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1100 52.15   0.47.30 11.0
12 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 DNF     39.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 38.45   0.35.27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 39.59   0.36.21 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 40.46   0.37.04 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 40.59   0.37.15 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 41.48   0.38.00 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 44.07   0.40.06 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 49.24   0.40.54 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 166329 Toby Gibson   1100 45.27   0.41.19 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 RET     39.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1100 OCS     39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com