Preservation Trophy

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:42 on December 6, 2020

ACH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ACH LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd ACH MUSTO SKIFF   James Lyons   849 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
3rd ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna Witt 1021 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
4th ACH LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 17.0 11.0
5th ACH RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone   1244 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
6th ACH VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 20.0 13.0
7th ACH LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriiot Pulman   1147 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
8th ACH LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 6.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
9th ACH RS FEVA XL 2045 Rose Jury Thomas Whitehead 1244 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 41.0 29.0
10th ACH RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dimbrinska   1445 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 44.0 32.0
11th ACH RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 10.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 45.0 32.0
12th ACH LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 37.0
13th ACH RS 800 1241 Steve Brown Catherine Iredale 799 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 56.0 39.0
14th ACH RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1093 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 58.0 41.0
15th ACH ico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 (17.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
16th ACH LASER 60201 Annabel Davison   1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 44.0

R1 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ACH LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 27.28 0.37.27 1.0
2 ACH VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 33.42 0.39.11 2.0
3 ACH LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriiot Pulman   1147 30.34 0.39.58 3.0
4 ACH MUSTO SKIFF   James Lyons   849 34.04 0.40.08 4.0
5 ACH LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 30.32 0.41.38 5.0
6 ACH LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 34.05 0.42.19 6.0
7 ACH RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone   1244 35.13 0.42.28 7.0
8 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna Witt 1021 30.24 0.44.40 8.0
9 ACH RS FEVA XL 2045 Rose Jury Thomas Whitehead 1244 38.43 0.46.41 9.0
10 ACH RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 24.24 0.50.39 10.0
11 ACH RS 800 1241 Steve Brown Catherine Iredale 799 33.42 1.03.16 11.0
12 ACH RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dimbrinska   1445 31.13 1.04.49 12.0

R2 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ACH LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 27.42 0.37.46 1.0
2 ACH LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 29.04 0.39.38 2.0
3 ACH MUSTO SKIFF   James Lyons   849 34.32 0.40.41 3.0
4 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna Witt 1021 27.49 0.40.52 4.0
5 ACH RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone   1244 33.56 0.40.55 5.0
6 ACH LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 33.39 0.41.47 6.0
7 ACH VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 36.02 0.41.54 7.0
8 ACH LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriiot Pulman   1147 32.04 0.41.56 8.0
9 ACH RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dimbrinska   1445 27.19 0.56.43 9.0
10 ACH RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 28.57 1.00.06 10.0
11 ACH RS 800 1241 Steve Brown Catherine Iredale 799 33.38 1.03.08 11.0
12 ACH RS FEVA XL 2045 Rose Jury Thomas Whitehead 1244 26.22 1.03.35 12.0
13 ACH ico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 29.15 1.05.59 13.0

R3 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ACH RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone   1244 40.24 0.48.43 1.0
2 ACH MUSTO SKIFF   James Lyons   849 41.54 0.49.21 2.0
3 ACH LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 54.28 0.49.31 3.0
4 ACH VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 43.39 0.50.45 4.0
5 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna Witt 1021 52.00 0.50.56 5.0
6 ACH LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 59.00 0.53.38 6.0
7 ACH LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriiot Pulman   1147 1.01.52 0.53.56 7.0
8 ACH LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 1.07.32 0.55.54 8.0
9 ACH RS FEVA XL 2045 Rose Jury Thomas Whitehead 1244 50.03 1.00.21 9.0
10 ACH RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1093 44.09 1.00.35 10.0
11 ACH RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dimbrinska   1445 1.05.54 1.08.24 11.0
12 ACH RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 1.08.10 1.10.46 12.0
13 ACH ico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 1.10.19 1.19.18 13.0

R4 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ACH LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 33.43 0.45.59 1.0
2 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Canna Witt 1021 32.02 0.47.04 2.0
3 ACH LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 34.36 0.47.11 3.0
4 ACH LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 35.07 0.47.53 4.0
5 ACH LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriiot Pulman   1147 38.41 0.50.35 5.0
6 ACH RS FEVA XL 5003 Sarah Featherstone   1244 42.44 0.51.32 6.0
7 ACH VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 45.05 0.52.25 7.0
8 ACH MUSTO SKIFF   James Lyons   849 46.58 0.55.19 8.0
9 ACH LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 45.13 0.56.09 9.0
10 ACH LASER 60201 Annabel Davison   1100 41.18 0.56.19 10.0
11 ACH RS FEVA XL 2045 Rose Jury Thomas Whitehead 1244 48.58 0.59.03 11.0
12 ACH RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dimbrinska   1445 31.02 1.04.26 12.0
13 ACH RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 32.20 1.07.08 13.0
14 ACH RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1093 32.59 1.30.32 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com