Rabbit Runs

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 3:22 on August 31, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1098 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 9.0
2nd LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
3rd LASER 183277 Steve King   1098 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 31.5 16.5
4th LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1098 2.0 4.5 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 30.5 18.5
5th LASER 109064 Phil Noak   1098 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 35.0 22.0
6th LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1207 7.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 55.0 35.0
7th TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1358 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 67.0 46.0
8th TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1358 (13.0) (14.5) 12.0 7.0 9.0 3.5 12.0 5.0 76.0 48.5
9th 2000 2205 Chris Andrew Bailey 1109 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 11.0 85.0 53.0
10th SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley Richard Alderson 1036 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 12.0 (23.0 OCS) 10.0 6.0 14.0 100.0 54.0
11th 2000 2658 Kathryn Potter Steve Potter 1109 (14.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 82.0 55.0
12th TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1358 8.0 (13.0) (13.5) 13.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 89.5 63.0
13th TOPPER 36526 Honore Bailey   1358 9.0 12.0 (13.5) (14.0) 13.0 13.5 11.0 13.0 99.0 71.5
14th RS AERO 5 2734 Liz Campbell   1129 12.0 16.0 9.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 132.0 86.0
15th LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1142 11.0 4.5 11.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 133.5 87.5
16th RS TERA PRO 2584 Molly Wilson   1364 20.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 13.5 14.0 8.0 134.5 88.5
17th TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 16.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 138.0 92.0
18th RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1068 17.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 150.0 104.0
19th TOPPER 27669 Tom Whitehead   1358 18.0 14.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 170.5 124.5
20th LASER RADIAL 67201 Annabel Davidson   1142 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 176.0 130.0
21st TOPPER 30266 Joshua Watkins   1358 19.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 180.0 134.0
22nd TOPPER 27349 Anna Watkins   1358 21.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 182.0 136.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com