Twilight Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:37 on December 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 65.0 5.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 22.0 8.0
3rd LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 11.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Nicholas 1021 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 110.0 12.0
5th LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 40.0 15.0
6th LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 (8.0) (16.0) (8.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 56.0 24.0
7th LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (44.0 DNC) 95.0 29.0
8th TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 3.0 12.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 104.0 36.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1021 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 206.0 74.0
10th RS 200 520 Munro Colin Munro Cora 1046 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 44.0 DNC 209.0 77.0
11th LASER RADIAL 201091 Willet Sally   1147 9.0 22.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 216.0 84.0
12th LASER RADIAL 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   1147 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
13th 2000 22173 Burrage Phil Burrage Emily   1114 10.0 20.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 250.0 118.0
14th LASER 213704 Lyons John   1100 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
15th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
16th TOPPER 34831 Simpson Violet   1365 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
17th TEMPEST 1111 Robinson John Heliier Andy 942 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
18th LASER 183227 King Steve   1100 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
19th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve 1021 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 269.0 137.0
20th RS FEVA XL 2126 Watkins Josh Davidson George 1244 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
21st RS TERA SPORT 3829 Whitehead Thomas   1445 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
22nd 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 197194 Neilson Claire   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
24th RS FEVA XL 2045 Whitehead Rose Whitehead Thoms 1244 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
25th TOPPER 19654 Potter Sophie 1365 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
26th RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 273.0 141.0
27th LASER RADIAL 178211 Melling Eve   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 274.0 142.0
28th RS TERA SPORT 3830 Whitehead Daniel   1445 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 274.0 142.0
29th RS 200 748 Simpson Mark Simpson Olivia 1046 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 275.0 143.0
30th LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1147 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 275.0 143.0
31st TOPPER 36562 Bailey Honore 1365 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.0 144.0
32nd LASER 198502 Gaughan Steve   1100 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 277.0 145.0
33rd RS TERA SPORT 254 Wilson Molly   1445 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 277.0 145.0
34th RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 278.0 146.0
35th LASER 67201 Davidson Anabel   1100 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 278.0 146.0
36th 2000 2205 Andrew Bailey   1114 (44.0 DNC) 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 279.0 147.0
37th 2000 2658 Potter Steve Potter Kathryn   1114 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 281.0 149.0
38th TOPPER 5 Featherstone Sarah   1365 (44.0 DNC) 18.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 282.0 150.0
39th LASER 4.7 197194 Neilson Claire   1208 (44.0 DNC) 19.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 283.0 151.0
40th LASER 171461 Lewis Rob 1100 (44.0 DNC) 21.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 285.0 153.0
41st 2000 2205 Bailey Andrew 1114 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 308.0 176.0
41st MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 308.0 176.0
41st LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 308.0 176.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 45.00 3 0.53.00 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 55.16 3 0.54.08 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   1147 42.24 2 0.55.27 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 43.12 2 0.56.30 4.0
5 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 41.35 2 0.56.42 5.0
6 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 43.38 2 0.58.45 6.0
7 LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 43.21 2 0.59.07 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 48.25 2 1.00.07 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 201091 Willet Sally   1147 46.31 2 1.00.50 9.0
10 2000 22173 Burrage Phil Burrage Emily   1114 48.05 2 1.04.45 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1147 50.21 2 1.05.51 11.0
12 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 01.00.32 2 1.06.31 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Nicholas 1021 49.50 2 0.48.49 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 53.14 2 0.49.59 2.0
3 TOPPER 34831 Simpson Violet   1365 35.20 1 0.51.46 3.0
4 LASER 183227 King Steve   1100 57.27 2 0.52.14 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 53.23 2 0.52.17 5.0
6 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 59.15 2 0.53.52 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 2045 Whitehead Rose Whitehead Thoms 1244 35.05 1 0.56.24 7.0
8 TOPPER 19654 Potter Sophie 1365 38.38 1 0.56.36 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 1.05.04 2 0.56.44 9.0
10 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 39.11 1 0.57.25 10.0
11 RS 200 748 Simpson Mark Simpson Olivia 1046 1.00.10 2 0.57.31 11.0
12 TOPPER 36562 Bailey Honore 1365 39.46 1 0.58.16 12.0
13 LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 1.04.52 2 0.58.58 13.0
14 LASER 67201 Davidson Anabel   1100 1.05.40 2 0.59.42 14.0
15 2000 2205 Andrew Bailey   1114 1.09.01 2 1.01.57 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 1.15.04 2 1.02.08 16.0
17 2000 2658 Potter Steve Potter Kathryn   1114 1.09.39 2 1.02.31 17.0
18 TOPPER 5 Featherstone Sarah   1365 42.44 1 1.02.37 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 197194 Neilson Claire   1208 1.16.28 2 1.03.18 19.0
20 2000 22173 Burrage Phil Burrage Emily   1114 1.11.52 2 1.04.31 20.0
21 LASER 171461 Lewis Rob 1100 1.11.12 2 1.04.44 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 201091 Willet Sally   1147 1.18.15 2 1.08.13 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 32.55 3 0.30.54 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 31.45 3 0.31.06 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 35.58 3 0.31.21 3.0
4 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 34.34 3 0.31.25 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   1147 36.35 3 0.31.54 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 3829 Whitehead Thomas   1445 32.21 2 0.33.35 6.0
7 LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 38.38 3 0.35.07 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 28.41 2 0.35.37 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 29.27 2 0.38.53 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 3830 Whitehead Daniel   1445 19.20 1 0.40.08 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1021 28.44 2 0.42.13 11.0
12 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 19.16 1 0.42.21 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 254 Wilson Molly   1445 26.38 1 0.55.18 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 40.38 2 0.57.14 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1100 21.59 1 0.19.59 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 23.26 1 0.22.57 2.0
3 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 31.22 1 0.22.59 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 30.41 1 0.25.24 4.0
5 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 28.14 1 0.25.40 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 2126 Watkins Josh Davidson George 1244 31.59 1 0.25.43 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 197194 Neilson Claire   1147 29.55 1 0.26.05 7.0
8 LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 28.43 1 0.26.06 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 30.23 1 0.26.29 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Nicholas 1021 27.10 1 0.26.36 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1021 27.41 1 0.27.07 11.0
12 RS 200 520 Munro Colin Munro Cora 1046 28.24 1 0.27.09 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 29.08 1 0.27.21 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 42.00 4 0.39.26 1.0
2 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 43.29 4 0.39.32 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 46.20 4 0.40.24 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1111 Robinson John Heliier Andy 942 38.07 4 0.40.28 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 41.45 4 0.40.53 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Nicholas 1021 42.13 4 0.41.21 6.0
7 LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 46.24 4 0.42.11 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 52.49 4 0.43.43 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 201091 Willet Sally   1147 53.38 4 0.46.46 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 178211 Melling Eve   1147 53.54 4 0.47.00 10.0
11 RS 200 520 Munro Colin Munro Cora 1046 37.16 3 0.47.30 11.0
12 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 49.06 3 0.47.58 12.0
13 LASER 198502 Gaughan Steve   1100 56.23 4 0.51.15 13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Nicholas 1021 39.59 3 0.39.10 1.0
2 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 43.11 3 0.39.15 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 43.13 3 0.40.35 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 42.03 3 0.41.11 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Steve 1021 42.37 3 0.41.44 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 50.47 3 0.42.02 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 48.39 3 0.42.25 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1021 44.05 3 0.43.11 8.0
9 LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 48.21 3 0.43.57 9.0
10 RS 200 520 Munro Colin Munro Cora 1046 46.18 3 0.44.16 10.0
11 TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 43.23 2 0.47.40 11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 30.05 2 0.28.15 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornely 1021 28.54 2 0.28.18 2.0
3 LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 31.57 2 0.29.03 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Nicholas 1021 29.42 2 0.29.05 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 33.52 2 0.29.32 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 201961 Spirit Alderson   1208 42.2. 2 1.10.47.45 6.0

ullswateryachtclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com