Saturday Y&J Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:17 on August 23, 2020

Y&J Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 (4.0) (27.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 51.0 10.0
2nd Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 81.0 11.0
3rd Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 55.0 22.0
4th Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (9.0) (5.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 96.0 23.0
5th Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 158.0 37.0
6th Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 157.0 38.0
7th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 187.0 52.0
8th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Tom Whitehean   1445 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 232.0 97.0
9th Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 9.0 6.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 DNS) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 236.0 101.0
10th Y&J TOPPER 48263 anna watkins   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0 119.0
11th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Daniel Whitehead   1445 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 256.0 121.0
12th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 268.0 133.0
13th Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Olivia Dembinski   1409 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 273.0 138.0
14th Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 274.0 139.0
15th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 1390 Laia Priestley   1445 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 282.0 147.0
16th Y&J TOPPER 137 Josh Thornton   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 284.0 149.0
17th Y&J TOPPER 23464 Caleb Thornton   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 286.0 151.0
18th Y&J OPTIMIST 5496 Kate Shelley   1642 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 288.0 153.0
19th Y&J TOPPER 4.2 35132 Tom Burrage   1409 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 289.0 154.0
20th Y&J TOPPER   Jessica Warner   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 302.0 167.0
21st Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 168.0
22nd Y&J TOPPER 48263 Artur   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 305.0 170.0
23rd Y&J TOPPER 27669 Tom Whitehead   1365 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 305.0 170.0
24th Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Emily Burrage   1445 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 307.0 172.0
25th Y&J TOPPER 42629 Aggie Priestley   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 308.0 173.0
26th Y&J TOPPER 29253 George Davidson   1365 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 15.0 SCP 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 312.0 177.0

R1 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 44.12 2 0.32.23 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Olivia Dembinski   1409 52.06 2 0.36.59 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 50.51 2 0.37.15 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 51.25 2 0.37.40 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 52.15 2 0.38.17 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 53.12 2 0.38.58 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 35132 Tom Burrage   1409 59.40 2 0.42.21 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 27669 Tom Whitehead   1365 59.43 2 0.43.45 8.0
9 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 59.53 2 0.43.52 9.0

R2 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 48263 Olivia Dembinski   1409 49.08 2 0.34.52 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 47.53 2 0.35.05 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 49.12 2 0.36.03 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 51.50 2 0.37.58 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 52.08 2 0.38.12 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 1.09.03 2 0.50.35 6.0

R3 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 32:12   0:23:35 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 33:19   0:24:24 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1365 33:46   0:24:44 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 33:49   0:24:46 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 35:37   0:26:06 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 36:30   0:26:44 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 38:48   0:26:51 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 23464 Caleb Thornton   1365 38:27   0:28:10 8.0
9 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 RET     27.0

R4 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1365 31:32   0:23:06 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 31:50   0:23:19 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 32:18   0:23:40 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 32:40   0:23:56 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 34:43   0:24:02 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 33:21   0:24:26 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 36:33   0:26:47 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 DNS     27.0

R5 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 34.11 3 0.25.03 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 34.13 3 0.25.04 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 37.08 3 0.25.42 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Tom Whitehean   1445 37.11 3 0.25.44 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 35.45 3 0.26.11 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Daniel Whitehead   1445 38.02 3 0.26.19 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 36.29 3 0.26.44 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 48263 Artur   1365 36.38 3 0.26.50 8.0
9 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 36.44 3 0.26.55 9.0
10 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2506 Emily Burrage   1445 41.06 3 0.28.27 10.0
11 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 40.21 3 0.29.34 11.0
12 Y&J TOPPER 4.2 35132 Tom Burrage   1409 42.06 3 0.29.53 12.0
13 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 44.26 3 0.30.45 13.0
14 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 42.49 3 0.31.22 14.0
15 Y&J TOPPER 48263 anna watkins   1365 43.49 3 0.32.06 15.0
16 Y&J TOPPER 137 Josh Thornton   1365 33.07 2 0.36.24 16.0
17 Y&J TOPPER 27669 Tom Whitehead   1365 DNF     27.0

R6 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 28.27 2 0.20.51 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 28.37 2 0.20.58 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 28.46 2 0.21.04 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 29.03 2 0.21.17 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 29.29 2 0.21.36 5.0
6 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Tom Whitehean   1445 32.18 2 0.22.21 6.0
7 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 32.43 2 0.22.38 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 31.26 2 0.23.02 8.0
9 Y&J TOPPER 48263 anna watkins   1365 33.20 2 0.24.25 9.0

R7 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 20.23 1 0.14.56 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 22.55 1 0.16.47 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Tom Whitehean   1445 28.11 1 0.19.30 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 29.06 1 0.20.08 4.0
5 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Daniel Whitehead   1445 29.45 1 0.20.35 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 28.50 1 0.21.07 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 29.56 1 0.21.56 7.0
8 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 1390 Laia Priestley   1445 34.52 1 0.24.08 8.0
9 Y&J OPTIMIST 5496 Kate Shelley   1642 39.45 1 0.24.12 9.0
10 Y&J TOPPER 42629 Aggie Priestley   1365 35.15 1 0.25.49 11.0
11 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 35.22 1 0.25.55 12.0
12 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 39.28 1 0.28.55 13.0
13 Y&J TOPPER 137 Josh Thornton   1365 43.33 1 0.31.54 14.0
14 Y&J TOPPER 29253 George Davidson   1365 SCP 1 0.24.16 15.0

R8 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 15.29 1 0.11.21 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3830 Daniel Whitehead   1445 17.37 1 0.12.11 2.0
3 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 3829 Tom Whitehean   1445 21.44 1 0.15.02 3.0
4 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 1390 Laia Priestley   1445 24.47 1 0.17.09 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 23.47 1 0.17.25 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 24.00 1 0.17.35 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 24.04 1 0.17.38 7.0
8 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 254 Molly Wilson   1445 28.40 1 0.19.50 8.0
9 Y&J OPTIMIST 5496 Kate Shelley   1642 35.58 1 0.21.54 9.0
10 Y&J TOPPER 5 Sarah Feathstone   1365 32.20 1 0.23.41 10.0
11 Y&J TOPPER 137 Josh Thornton   1365 36.42 1 0.26.53 11.0
12 Y&J TOPPER 42629 Aggie Priestley   1365 DNF     27.0

R9 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 34.10 2 0.25.02 1.0
2 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 37.11 2 0.25.44 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 35.34 2 0.26.03 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 36.12 2 0.26.31 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 37.19 2 0.27.20 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 30266 Josh Watkins   1365 40.32 2 0.29.42 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 48263 anna watkins   1365 41.13 2 0.30.12 7.0
8 Y&J TOPPER 23464 Caleb Thornton   1365 46.21 2 0.33.57 8.0

R10 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J RS TERA SPORT 2950 Olivia Dembinski   1445 34.36 2 0.23.57 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 33.35 2 0.24.36 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 33.39 2 0.24.39 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 33.55 2 0.24.51 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 34.12 2 0.25.03 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 9102 Alex Leslie   1365 35.43 2 0.26.10 6.0
7 Y&J TOPPER 48263 anna watkins   1365 36.18 2 0.26.36 7.0

R11 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 34.30 2 0.25.16 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 34.31 2 0.25.17 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 37.59 2 0.27.50 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 38.20 2 0.28.05 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER   Jessica Warner   1365 39.34 2 0.28.59 5.0
6 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 41.33 2 0.30.26 6.0

R12 - Y&J Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Y&J TOPPER 34831 Violet Simpson   1365 42.13 2 0.30.56 1.0
2 Y&J TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1365 42.27 2 0.31.06 2.0
3 Y&J TOPPER 34738 Ranulph Turton   1365 42.49 2 0.31.22 3.0
4 Y&J TOPPER 36562 Honore Bailey   1365 42.58 2 0.31.29 4.0
5 Y&J TOPPER 19654 Sophie Potter   1365 46.51 2 0.34.19 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com