Saturday Y&J Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:16 on August 23, 2020

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 RET) (3.0) (11.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 146.0 9.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 (4.0) (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 16.0
3rd Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 3.0 2.0 (41.0 OCS) (41.0 RET) 2.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 192.0 22.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 129.0 27.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (12.0) 8.5 5.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) (9.0) 8.5 156.0 43.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (14.0) (13.0) 136.0 49.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0) (41.0 DNF) 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 (11.0) (16.0) 150.0 55.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 262.0 57.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 282.5 77.5
10th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 285.0 80.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 286.0 81.0
12th Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 10.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) (20.0) 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0) 10.0 12.0 216.0 83.0
13th Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 265.0 84.0
14th Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 290.5 85.5
15th Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 15.0 17.0 298.0 93.0
16th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 9.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 19.0 301.0 96.0
17th Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 309.0 104.0
18th Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 (41.0 DNC) 311.0 106.0
19th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 7.0 1.0 319.0 114.0
20th Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 7.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 343.0 138.0
21st Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1147 11.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 379.0 174.0
22nd Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 (41.0 DNS) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 18.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 386.0 181.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER 149425 John Hepworth   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 RET) (41.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 419.0 214.0
24th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 420.0 215.0
25th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 204153 Sam Smith   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 423.0 218.0
26th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 426.0 221.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 427.0 222.0
28th Slow Handicap 2000 21540 Rose   1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 431.0 226.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 157612 Johnathan D   1147 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 433.0 228.0
30th Slow Handicap Laser Pico   Jane   1330 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 438.0 233.0
31st Slow Handicap 2000 2399     1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 438.0 233.0
32nd Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2735 Liz Campbell   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 440.0 235.0
33rd Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 326 Pam Brooks   1162 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 441.0 236.0
34th Slow Handicap SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley   1041 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 RET) (41.0 DNS) 19.0 18.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 447.0 242.0
35th Slow Handicap LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 OCS) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 456.0 251.0
36th Slow Handicap RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1004 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 464.0 259.0
37th Slow Handicap LASER   Toby Gibson   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 465.0 260.0
38th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 429 David   1093 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 472.0 267.0
39th Slow Handicap 2000   Phil Burrage Tom Burrage 1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 287.0
39th Slow Handicap 2000 2205 Andrew Bailey   1114 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 287.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 45.14 3 0.41.07 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 46.11 3 0.41.59 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 46.40 3 0.42.25 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 49.51 3 0.45.19 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 53.12 3 0.46.23 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 52.22 3 0.47.36 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 54.33 3 0.48.01 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 58.40 3 0.48.34 8.0
9 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 52.56 3 0.49.42 9.0
10 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 57.11 3 0.51.20 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1147 1.00.09 3 0.52.26 11.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 50.58 3 0.46.20 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 52.19 3 0.47.34 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 54.15 3 0.49.19 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 54.21 3 0.49.25 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 59.58 3 0.52.17 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1147 1.00.54 3 0.53.06 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 1.01.05 3 0.53.46 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 1.05.27 3 0.54.11 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 1.00.02 3 0.54.35 9.0
10 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 58.59 3 0.55.23 10.0
11 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 1.04.33 3 0.57.57 11.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 40:46   0:37:04 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 40:49   0:37:06 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 41:23   0:37:37 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 42:37   0:38:45 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 42:49   0:38:55 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 204153 Sam Smith   1147 45:33   0:39:43 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1100 45:56   0:41:45 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 46:12   0:42:00 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 46:43   0:42:47 9.0
10 Slow Handicap 2000 21540 Rose   1114 48:32   0:43:34 10.0
11 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 48:36   0:43:38 11.0
12 Slow Handicap 2000 2399     1114 49:16   0:44:14 12.0
13 Slow Handicap RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1004 44:43   0:44:32 13.0
14 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 47:48   0:44:53 14.0
15 Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 01:01:04   0:45:55 15.0
16 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2735 Liz Campbell   1065 51:41   0:48:32 16.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 OCS     41.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER 149425 John Hepworth   1100 RET     41.0
17 Slow Handicap SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley   1041 RET     41.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   1100 OCS     41.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 38:22   0:34:53 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 38:34   0:35:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 40:19   0:36:39 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 40:54   0:37:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   1100 40:55   0:37:12 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 41:29   0:37:43 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 204153 Sam Smith   1147 44:34   0:38:51 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 43:30   0:39:33 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 48:34   0:40:12 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Annabel Davidson   1100 44:57   0:40:52 10.0
11 Slow Handicap 2000 21540 Rose   1114 47:32   0:42:40 11.0
12 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 47:00   0:43:02 12.0
13 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 45:55   0:43:07 13.0
14 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2735 Liz Campbell   1065 46:02   0:43:13 14.0
15 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 49:23   0:44:20 15.0
16 Slow Handicap 2000 2399     1114 49:25   0:44:22 16.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 RET     41.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 RET     41.0
17 Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 DNS     41.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER 149425 John Hepworth   1100 DNS     41.0
17 Slow Handicap SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley   1041 DNS     41.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 46.01 2 0.41.50 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 46.08 2 0.41.56 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 46.14 2 0.42.02 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 46.19 2 0.42.06 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 149425 John Hepworth   1100 46.25 2 0.42.12 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 46.31 2 0.42.17 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 46.36 2 0.42.22 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 46.47 2 0.42.32 8.0
9 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 45.47 2 0.42.59 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 53.17 2 0.44.07 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 50.52 2 0.44.21 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 50.59 2 0.44.27 12.0
13 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 52.02 2 0.45.22 13.0
14 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 48.21 2 0.45.24 14.0
15 Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 52.32 2 0.46.15 15.0
16 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 50.58 2 0.46.20 16.0
17 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 50.57 2 0.46.39 17.0
18 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 53.21 2 0.47.53 18.0
19 Slow Handicap SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley   1041 50.33 2 0.48.34 19.0
20 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 54.36 2 0.49.01 20.0
21 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 429 David   1093 55.11 2 0.50.29 21.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1065 45.15 2 0.42.29 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 47.45 2 0.43.25 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 52.51 2 0.43.45 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 149425 John Hepworth   1100 49.08 2 0.44.40 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 49.13 2 0.44.45 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 49.23 2 0.44.54 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 50.04 2 0.45.31 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 52.27 2 0.45.44 8.5
8 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 50.18 2 0.45.44 8.5
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 52.50 2 0.46.04 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 50.49 2 0.46.12 11.0
12 Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 52.52 2 0.46.32 12.0
13 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 53.38 2 0.46.46 13.0
14 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 52.50 2 0.48.23 14.0
15 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 53.56 2 0.48.25 15.0
16 Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 53.30 2 0.48.38 16.0
17 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 52.46 2 0.49.33 17.0
18 Slow Handicap SCORPION 2014 Rob Copley   1041 52.57 2 0.50.52 18.0
19 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 1.01.26 2 0.55.09 19.0
20 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 DNF 2   41.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 37.51 1 0.34.25 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 37.53 1 0.34.26 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 40.11 1 0.34.35 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 40.11 1 0.36.32 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 43.25 1 0.37.51 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 41.45 1 0.37.57 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 42.30 1 0.38.53 7.0
8 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 43.43 1 0.40.02 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 56.05 1 0.46.26 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 54.48 1 0.47.47 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 56.12 1 0.49.00 11.0
12 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 58.20 1 0.52.22 12.0
13 Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 1.10.36 1 0.53.05 13.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 0 Ant Dawson   1100 21.37 2 0.19.39 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 24.46 2 0.22.31 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 26.53 2 0.23.08 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 26.46 2 0.23.20 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 26.58 2 0.24.31 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 30.39 2 0.25.22 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 30.46 2 0.26.49 7.0
8 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 30.43 2 0.27.34 8.0
9 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 31.03 2 0.28.26 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 31.21 2 0.28.30 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 33.34 2 0.29.16 11.0
12 Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 41.42 2 0.31.21 12.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 41.28 2 0.37.42 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 41.30 2 0.37.44 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 42.02 2 0.38.13 3.0
4 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 41.51 2 0.38.17 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 42.56 2 0.39.02 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 49.39 2 0.41.06 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 48.19 2 0.42.07 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 49.15 2 0.42.56 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 50.24 2 0.43.22 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1147 49.46 2 0.43.23 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 48.04 2 0.43.42 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 48.12 2 0.43.49 12.0
13 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 50.55 2 0.44.23 13.0
14 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 49.30 2 0.44.26 14.0
15 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 49.58 2 0.45.45 15.0
16 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 51.40 2 0.46.23 16.0
17 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 326 Pam Brooks   1162 29.22 1 0.50.33 17.0
18 Slow Handicap Laser Pico 5409 Mel Jury   1330 44.03 1 1.06.14 18.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 40.49 2 0.37.06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 40.50 2 0.37.07 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 44.07 2 0.40.06 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 45.32 2 0.41.24 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 48.27 2 0.41.42 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1147 48.09 2 0.41.59 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 46.32 2 0.42.18 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 47.07 2 0.42.50 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 51.49 2 0.42.54 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 49.25 2 0.43.05 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 49.53 2 0.43.29 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 52.02 2 0.45.22 12.0
13 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 50.04 2 0.45.48 13.0
14 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 326 Pam Brooks   1162 53.55 2 0.46.24 14.0
15 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 54.43 2 0.49.07 15.0
16 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 55.07 2 0.49.29 16.0
17 Slow Handicap SOLUTION 451 Gunn Esplin   1092 54.36 2 0.50.00 17.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 37.29 3 0.34.05 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 37.42 3 0.34.16 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 38.20 3 0.34.51 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 39.28 3 0.35.53 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 40.01 3 0.36.23 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 40.09 3 0.36.30 6.0
7 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 40.16 3 0.36.50 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 40.36 3 0.36.55 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 42.58 3 0.37.28 9.0
10 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 44.04 3 0.39.33 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 43.51 3 0.39.52 11.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184360 Freya Wilson   1147 46.44 3 0.40.45 12.0
13 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 157612 Johnathan D   1147 48.14 3 0.42.03 13.0
14 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 50.49 3 0.42.04 14.0
15 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 50.36 3 0.43.33 15.0
16 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1147 50.18 3 0.43.51 16.0
17 Slow Handicap Laser Pico   Jane   1330 1.00.38 3 0.45.35 17.0
18 Slow Handicap 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1114 51.52 3 0.46.34 18.0
19 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1147 56.44 3 0.49.28 19.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1093 43.30 3 0.39.48 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 213704 John Lyons   1100 45.52 3 0.41.42 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 169084 Jack Neilson   1100 46.30 3 0.42.16 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 193193 James Wanless   1100 46.51 3 0.42.35 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 183227 Steve King   1100 47.09 3 0.42.52 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 183114 James Lyons   1100 47.25 3 0.43.06 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1100 47.42 3 0.43.22 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 201860 Harriot Pulman   1147 51.06 3 0.44.33 8.5
8 Slow Handicap LASER 109064 Phil Noaks   1100 49.00 3 0.44.33 8.5
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 157612 Johnathan D   1147 51.34 3 0.44.57 10.0
11 Slow Handicap Laser Pico   Jane   1330 39.53 2 0.44.59 11.0
12 Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1114 50.38 3 0.45.27 12.0
13 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson   1208 55.49 3 0.46.12 13.0
14 Slow Handicap LASER   Toby Gibson   1100 51.25 3 0.46.45 14.0
15 Slow Handicap RS AERO 5 2735 Liz Campbell   1136 53.09 3 0.46.47 15.0
16 Slow Handicap LASER 141216 Matt Smith   1100 51.33 3 0.46.52 16.0
17 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1162 54.46 3 0.47.08 17.0
18 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 178211 Eve Melling   1147 55.25 3 0.48.19 18.0
19 Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 2734 Malcolm Campbell   1065 51.42 3 0.48.33 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com