Wakefield Trophy 20th & 21st October 2018

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:17 on October 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 16.0 5.0
2nd ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.5 3.0 14.5 10.5
3rd ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 26.0 18.0
4th ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 (11.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 3.5 11.0 DNC 30.5 19.5
5th ACH LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 4.0 33.0 22.0
6th ACH TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lynsey Whitehead 942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 2.0 34.0 23.0
7th ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 39.0 28.0
8th ACH 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
9th ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis   1015 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
10th ACH SOLO 4255 Richard Lilley   1143 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 24.20 2 0.23.58 1.0
2 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 26.02 2 0.25.39 2.0
3 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 26.16 2 0.25.53 3.0
4 ACH 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 30.28 2 0.27.28 4.0
5 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 RET     11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.11.42 3 1.10.38 1.0
2 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 1.13.57 3 1.12.51 2.0
3 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 1.14.32 3 1.13.26 3.0
4 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 1.15.29 3 1.14.22 4.0
5 ACH 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 33.37 1 1.30.56 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 53.16 3 0.52.29 1.0
2 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 55.08 3 0.54.19 2.0
3 ACH TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lynsey Whitehead 942 51.41 3 0.54.52 3.0
4 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 56.23 3 0.55.33 4.0
5 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 56.53 3 0.56.03 5.0
6 ACH LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 1.02.10 3 0.56.37 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ACH LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 51.10 2 0.46.36 1.0
2 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 48.33 2 0.47.50 2.0
3 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 49.33 2 0.48.49 3.5
3 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin David Lyons 1015 49.33 2 0.48.49 3.5
5 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 49.56 2 0.49.12 5.0
6 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis   1015 50.35 2 0.49.50 6.0
7 ACH TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lynsey Whitehead 942 47.02 2 0.49.56 7.0
8 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 51.38 2 0.50.52 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 28.56 2 0.28.30 1.0
2 ACH TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lynsey Whitehead 942 26.58 2 0.28.38 2.0
3 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 29.19 2 0.28.53 3.0
4 ACH LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 32.13 2 0.29.20 4.0
5 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis   1015 31.52 2 0.31.24 5.0
6 ACH FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 31.55 2 0.31.27 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com