Twilight Series 2

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:28 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 3.0 8.0 2.0                   13.0 13.0
2nd LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 1.0 7.0 8.0                   16.0 16.0
3rd Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 48.0 DNC 6.0 3.0                   57.0 57.0
4th RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 48.0 DNC 3.0 6.0                   57.0 57.0
5th Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 48.0 DNC 5.0 4.0                   57.0 57.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 48.0 DNC 9.0 1.0                   58.0 58.0
7th 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 48.0 DNC 2.0 9.0                   59.0 59.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 48.0 DNC 10.0 5.0                   63.0 63.0
9th VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC                   97.0 97.0
10th RS 200 944 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1046 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   98.0 98.0
11th LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC                   100.0 100.0
12th MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   100.0 100.0
13th NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   101.0 101.0
14th RS 700 0 Terry   847 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   102.0 102.0
15th Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0                   103.0 103.0
16th LASER 141216 Smith Chris   1098 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0                   106.0 106.0
17th SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0                   107.0 107.0
18th LASER 162580 James Abbatt   1098 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC                   107.0 107.0
19th LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0                   108.0 108.0
20th 2000 7668 Josh Hunte Tracy Hunte 1109 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC                   108.0 108.0
21st VX ONE 189 Edmund Clarke Tom Neilson 860 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS 200 944 Catherine Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS 200 984 Alfie Cogger Sophie Cogger 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st PHANTOM 1010 G Donkin   999 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st 2000 2205 I Thompson A Bailey 1109 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS 700   Terry Hall   847 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan Joe Pester 928 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st VX ONE 3 Noble Lester Neilson Tom 860 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st 2000 2658 Potter Steve Katherine Potter 1109 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st NORFOLK PUNT 94 C Murray O Murray 880 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0
21st LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC                   144.0 144.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 59.37 4 0.54.18 1.0
2 RS 200 944 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1046 59.04 4 0.56.28 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 57.32 4 0.56.41 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 53.02 4 1.02.28 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 1.09.04 4 1.04.55 5.0
6 RS 700 0 Terry   847 58.39 4 1.09.15 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 43.21 2 0.50.24 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 38.36 2 0.55.23 2.0
3 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 52.36 2 0.55.50 3.0
4 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 31.15 1 0.56.55 4.0
5 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 28.27 1 1.00.24 5.0
6 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 28.43 1 1.00.58 6.0
7 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 33.43 1 1.01.25 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 31.46 1 1.02.36 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 31.50 1 1.02.44 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 33.06 1 1.05.13 10.0
11 LASER 162580 James Abbatt   1098 36.51 1 1.07.07 11.0
12 2000 7668 Josh Hunte Tracy Hunte 1109 45.08 1 1.21.24 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 51:40 3 0:50:54 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 52.06 3 0.51.20 2.0
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 49:12 3 0:52:14 3.0
4 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 49:29 3 0:52:32 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 53.23 3 0.52.36 5.0
6 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 51:38 3 0:54:49 6.0
7 Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 52:30 2 0:57:59 7.0
8 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 43:37 2 0:59:35 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 42:08 3 1:00:27 9.0
10 LASER 141216 Smith Chris   1098 44:53 2 1:01:19 10.0
11 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 47:26 2 1:02:15 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 47:41 2 1:02:38 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com