Twilight Series 1

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:26 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) (58.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0   (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC)       (10.0) 203.0 7.0
2nd LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC)   4.0 (58.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 (9.0)       (8.0) 211.0 10.0
3rd VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (7.0)   1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0)       3.0 324.0 16.0
4th LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 3.0   (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)       5.0 322.0 17.0
5th 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 (58.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0   (8.0) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (10.0) (58.0 DNC)       (58.0 DNC) 275.0 20.0
6th 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0)   7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)       (58.0 DNC) 331.0 23.0
7th Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNF)   6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC)       (58.0 DNC) 431.0 25.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   3.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 6.0       (14.0) 339.0 26.0
9th Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0   5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0       (58.0 DNC) 434.0 28.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNF) 9.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC)       58.0 RET 501.0 95.0
11th LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)       58.0 DNC 507.0 101.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0       2.0 531.0 125.0
13th VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC       6.0 544.0 138.0
14th NORFOLK PUNT 94 C Murray O Murray 880 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0       1.0 582.0 176.0
15th LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 583.0 177.0
16th LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 590.0 184.0
17th LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNF) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 591.0 185.0
18th RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       9.0 594.0 188.0
19th LASER 141216 Smith Chris   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 8.0       58.0 DNC 596.0 190.0
20th 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 598.0 192.0
21st LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       12.0 598.0 192.0
22nd SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       15.0 605.0 199.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0   (58.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 608.0 202.0
24th NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
25th VX ONE 189 Edmund Clarke Tom Neilson 860 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0       58.0 DNC 641.0 235.0
26th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson Hannah 1015 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       4.0 642.0 236.0
27th PHANTOM 1010 G Donkin   999 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0       58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
28th OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan Joe Pester 928 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
29th RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNF)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
30th VX ONE 3 Noble Lester Neilson Tom 860 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
31st Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 179051 Styles Emily   1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       7.0 645.0 239.0
33rd RS 200 944 Catherine Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0       58.0 DNC 645.0 239.0
34th RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 645.0 239.0
35th RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 646.0 240.0
36th LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   9.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNF 58.0 RET       58.0 DNC 647.0 241.0
37th 2000 2205 I Thompson A Bailey 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0       58.0 DNC 648.0 242.0
38th RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 648.0 242.0
39th Topper 47228 Dri Abdu   1358 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       11.0 649.0 243.0
40th 2000 2658 Potter Steve Katherine Potter 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 649.0 243.0
41st LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 650.0 244.0
42nd RS 200 1256 Dri Rona Jacob 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       13.0 651.0 245.0
43rd 2000 2230 Wood Alison Freer Kieron 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       16.0 654.0 248.0
44th LASER VAGO XD 1061 E Andy   1071 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       17.0 655.0 249.0
45th WAYFARER 7037 Simon Tom 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       18.0 656.0 250.0
46th Waszp 2520 Pester Joe   800 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNF 696.0 290.0
46th LASER 162580 James Abbatt   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th 2000 7668 Josh Hunte Tracy Hunte 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th RS 700 0 Terry   847 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th           (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNF 696.0 290.0
46th WAYFARER 11182 Abdy Sally Abdy Giles 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNF 696.0 290.0
46th LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th RS 200 984 Alfie Cogger Sophie Cogger 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 RET       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th RS 700   Terry Hall   847 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th RS 200 944 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0
46th LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 (58.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC       58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 38.10 3 0.37.36 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 39.08 3 0.56.09 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 DNF     58.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 36.06 2 0.49.19 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 34.30 3 0.49.30 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 38.09 2 0.52.07 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 35.32 2 0.52.31 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 39.50 2 0.53.53 5.0
6 Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 38.59 2 0.54.42 6.0
7 RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 38.52 2 0.55.44 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 39.50 2 0.58.52 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 53.50 4 1.02.36 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 48.35 3 1.03.49 2.0
3 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 53.12 3 1.04.36 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 53.22 3 1.04.48 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 54.22 3 1.05.22 5.0
6 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 46.47 4 1.07.07 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 51.51 3 1.08.07 7.0
8 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 56.50 3 1.09.01 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 49.32 2 1.26.45 9.0
10 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 49.32 2 1.30.13 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 DNF     58.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 2 2.0
3 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 4 4.0
5 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 5 5.0
6 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 6 6.0
7 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 7 7.0
8 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 40.41 2 1.11.15 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 39.42 2 1.12.19 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 39.55 2 1.12.42 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 58.15 3 1.12.43 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 40.44 2 1.13.28 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 56.04 3 1.13.39 6.0
7 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 53.10 3 1.15.15 7.0
8 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 41.24 2 1.15.58 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 53.23 4 1.16.35 9.0
10 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 44.44 2 1.18.16 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 51.57 3 1.21.35 11.0
12 LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 45.16 2 1.22.27 12.0
13 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 56.59 3 1.23.19 13.0
14 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 47.35 2 1.26.40 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 54.10 2 1.34.52 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 47.41 4 0.52.12 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 53.25 5 0.52.38 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 47.01 4 0.53.32 3.0
4 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 48.11 4 0.54.19 4.0
5 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 53.15 5 0.56.32 5.0
6 LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 39.15 3 0.59.35 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 53.01 5 1.01.39 7.0
8 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 54.34 4 1.02.07 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 38.33 4 1.09.08 9.0
10 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 52.09 4 1.09.12 10.0
11 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 55.14 4 1.20.17 11.0
12 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 57.23 3 1.27.06 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 1.01.15 3 1.29.23 13.0
14 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 DNF     58.0
14 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 DNF     58.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 18.01 1 0.20.57 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 25.48 1 0.24.15 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 25.06 1 0.24.44 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 28.11 1 0.25.40 4.0
5 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 24.59 1 0.26.31 5.0
6 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 25.10 1 0.26.43 6.0
7 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 19.01 1 0.27.17 7.0
8 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 30.34 1 0.27.34 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 32.07 1 0.28.07 9.0
10 RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 27.19 1 0.29.00 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 DNF     58.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 45.32 3 0.44.52 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 46.45 3 0.46.04 2.0
3 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 55.00 3 0.49.36 3.0
4 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 37.14 2 0.50.52 4.0
5 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 48.18 3 0.51.16 5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 44:26 3 0:43:47 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 46:40 3 0:45:59 2.0
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 44:48 3 0:47:34 3.0
4 OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan Joe Pester 928 44:36 3 0:48:04 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 41:05 3 0:48:23 5.0
6 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 56:36 3 0:51:33 6.0
7 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 1:04:36 3 0:58:50 7.0
8 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 DNF     58.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 39.51 5 0.36.18 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 45.29 5 0.44.49 2.0
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 42.38 5 0.45.15 3.0
4 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 43.15 5 0.45.55 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 39.51 5 0.46.20 5.0
6 VX ONE 3 Noble Lester Neilson Tom 860 40.12 5 0.46.45 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 40.14 5 0.46.47 7.0
8 LASER 141216 Smith Chris   1098 43.03 4 0.49.01 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 50.15 5 0.49.30 9.0
10 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 44.30 4 0.50.09 10.0
11 2000 2658 Potter Steve Katherine Potter 1109 46.29 4 0.52.24 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 43,17 5 1:24:45 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 DNF     58.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NORFOLK PUNT 94 C Murray O Murray 880 32.22 2 0.36.47 1.0
2 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 42.35 2 0.45.12 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Edmund Clarke Tom Neilson 860 42.58 2 0.49.58 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1010 G Donkin   999 51.08 2 0.51.11 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 52.25 2 0.51.39 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 54.29 2 0.53.41 6.0
7 RS 200 944 Catherine Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 57.09 2 0.54.38 7.0
8 LASER 141216 Smith Chris   1098 01.01.29 2 0.56.00 8.0
9 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 01.03.01 2 0.57.24 9.0
10 2000 2205 I Thompson A Bailey 1109 01.05.12 2 0.58.48 10.0
11 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 50.36 2 0.58.50 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 RET     58.0
12 RS 200 984 Alfie Cogger Sophie Cogger 1046 RET     58.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NORFOLK PUNT 94 C Murray O Murray 880 48.33 3 0.55.10 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 59.37 3 0.58.44 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 51.34 3 0.59.58 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson Hannah 1015 01.00.58 3 1.00.04 4.0
5 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 43.59 2 1.00.05 5.0
6 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 52.14 3 1.00.44 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179051 Styles Emily   1142 46.54 2 1.01.36 7.0
8 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 45.22 2 1.01.59 8.0
9 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 59.09 3 1.02.48 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 01.04.09 3 1.03.12 10.0
11 Topper 47228 Dri Abdu   1358 58.15 2 1.04.20 11.0
12 LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 47.07 2 1.04.22 12.0
13 RS 200 1256 Dri Rona Jacob 1046 45.37 2 1.05.25 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 01.07.29 3 1.06.29 14.0
15 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 51.18 2 1.07.19 15.0
16 2000 2230 Wood Alison Freer Kieron 1109 52.27 2 1.10.57 16.0
17 LASER VAGO XD 1061 E Andy   1071 53.16 2 1.14.36 17.0
18 WAYFARER 7037 Simon Tom 1102 01.01.59 2 1.24.22 18.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 RET     58.0
19 Waszp 2520 Pester Joe   800 DNF     58.0
19 Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 DNF     58.0
19 WAYFARER 11182 Abdy Sally Abdy Giles 1102 DNF     58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com