Twilight Series 1

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:37 on June 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 1.0 4.0 2.0   6.0 2.0   (30.0 DNC)     45.0 15.0
2nd 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 2.0 2.0 6.0   (9.0) 9.0   7.0     35.0 26.0
3rd 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0   5.0 4.0   8.0     57.0 27.0
4th LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0   3.0 30.0 DNC   4.0     72.0 42.0
5th LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0   2.0 3.0   30.0 DNC     76.0 46.0
6th VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedicy 860 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0   30.0 DNC 7.0   1.0     99.0 69.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   3.0     108.0 78.0
8th Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   7.0 10.0   5.0     112.0 82.0
9th LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0   14.0 12.0   30.0 DNC     126.0 96.0
10th LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0   30.0 DNC 1.0   30.0 DNC     130.0 100.0
11th LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0   30.0 DNC 8.0   30.0 DNC     131.0 101.0
12th LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   15.0 13.0   30.0 DNF     148.0 118.0
13th LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   1.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     151.0 121.0
14th NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   2.0     152.0 122.0
15th RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   4.0 30.0 DNF   30.0 DNC     154.0 124.0
16th RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 5.0   30.0 DNC     155.0 125.0
17th Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF   6.0     156.0 126.0
18th LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 6.0   30.0 DNC     156.0 126.0
19th Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     156.0 126.0
20th RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     157.0 127.0
21st RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   8.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     158.0 128.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   9.0     159.0 129.0
23rd RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   10.0     160.0 130.0
24th SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   10.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     160.0 130.0
25th VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 11.0   30.0 DNC     161.0 131.0
26th MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF   11.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     161.0 131.0
27th LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   12.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     162.0 132.0
28th 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   13.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     163.0 133.0
29th LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC     180.0 150.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 38.10 3 0.37.36 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 39.08 3 0.56.09 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 DNF     30.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 36.06 2 0.49.19 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 34.30 3 0.49.30 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 38.09 2 0.52.07 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 35.32 2 0.52.31 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 39.50 2 0.53.53 5.0
6 Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 38.59 2 0.54.42 6.0
7 RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 38.52 2 0.55.44 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 39.50 2 0.58.52 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedicy 860 53.50 4 1.02.36 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 48.35 3 1.03.49 2.0
3 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 53.12 3 1.04.36 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 53.22 3 1.04.48 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 54.22 3 1.05.22 5.0
6 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 46.47 4 1.07.07 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 51.51 3 1.08.07 7.0
8 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 56.50 3 1.09.01 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 49.32 2 1.26.45 9.0
10 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 49.32 2 1.30.13 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 DNF     30.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 40.41 2 1.11.15 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 39.42 2 1.12.19 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 39.55 2 1.12.42 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 58.15 3 1.12.43 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 40.44 2 1.13.28 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 56.04 3 1.13.39 6.0
7 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 53.10 3 1.15.15 7.0
8 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 41.24 2 1.15.58 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 53.23 4 1.16.35 9.0
10 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 44.44 2 1.18.16 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 51.57 3 1.21.35 11.0
12 LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 45.16 2 1.22.27 12.0
13 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 56.59 3 1.23.19 13.0
14 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 47.35 2 1.26.40 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 54.10 2 1.34.52 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 47.41 4 0.52.12 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 53.25 5 0.52.38 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 47.01 4 0.53.32 3.0
4 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 48.11 4 0.54.19 4.0
5 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 53.15 5 0.56.32 5.0
6 LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 39.15 3 0.59.35 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedicy 860 53.01 5 1.01.39 7.0
8 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 54.34 4 1.02.07 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 38.33 4 1.09.08 9.0
10 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 52.09 4 1.09.12 10.0
11 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 55.14 4 1.20.17 11.0
12 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 57.23 3 1.27.06 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 1.01.15 3 1.29.23 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 DNF     30.0
14 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 DNF     30.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedicy 860 18.01 1 0.20.57 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 25.48 1 0.24.15 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 25.06 1 0.24.44 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 28.11 1 0.25.40 4.0
5 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 24.59 1 0.26.31 5.0
6 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 25.10 1 0.26.43 6.0
7 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 19.01 1 0.27.17 7.0
8 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 30.34 1 0.27.34 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 32.07 1 0.28.07 9.0
10 RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 27.19 1 0.29.00 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 DNF     30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com