The Island Race

Ullswater Yacht Club

The Island Race 2018

ACH Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes L Barnes 1015 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey MIke & Tom 860 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton E Davis 1015 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 13.0 13.0 13.0

R1 - ACH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.27.06 1.25.49 1.0
2 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 1.15.43 1.26.32 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 1.17.46 1.30.26 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christain Barnes L Barnes 1015 1.33.02 1.31.40 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey MIke & Tom 860 1.19.33 1.32.30 5.0
6 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 1.42.59 1.33.48 6.0
7 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1.20.45 1.33.54 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 1.28.54 1.34.22 8.0
9 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 1.21.42 1.35.00 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 1.42.57 1.41.26 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor Phil Noak 1015 1.43.06 1.41.35 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton E Davis 1015 1.43.09 1.41.38 12.0
13 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 1.17.36 1.51.20 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com