Start to Race Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:00 on September 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 8.0 12.0 12.0 7.0   44.0 DNC 13.0       96.0 96.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 5.0 8.0 13.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 14.0       128.0 128.0
3rd RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC   1.0 1.0       139.0 139.0
4th SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 1.0 7.0 2.0 44.0 DNF   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       142.0 142.0
5th LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   2.0 9.0       146.0 146.0
6th RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 2.0 5.0 9.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       148.0 148.0
7th LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 44.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 44.0 DNF   44.0 DNC 7.0       153.0 153.0
8th LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 5.0   44.0 DNC 6.0       153.0 153.0
9th 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 6.0 9.0 14.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       161.0 161.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 1.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       180.0 180.0
11th TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 4.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       181.0 181.0
12th LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 RET   44.0 DNC 2.0       184.0 184.0
13th LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0   44.0 DNC 8.0       186.0 186.0
14th LASER RADIAL 22040 Karen Smith   1142 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.5 3.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       186.5 186.5
15th PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Esplin   999 7.0 44.0 DNC 7.5 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       190.5 190.5
16th RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 15.0 6.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       197.0 197.0
17th SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0   44.0 DNC 11.0       198.0 198.0
18th LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       221.0 221.0
19th LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       222.0 222.0
20th RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer   1129 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 3.0       223.0 223.0
21st TOPPER 4.2 46148 Alison Wood   1416 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   3.0 44.0 DNC       223.0 223.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 4.0       224.0 224.0
23rd TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1358 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       224.0 224.0
24th LASER 165280 James Abbatt   1098 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       224.0 224.0
25th LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       224.0 224.0
26th TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 5.0       225.0 225.0
27th RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       226.0 226.0
28th TOPPER 29770 Patrick Fishwick   1358 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       228.0 228.0
29th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       229.0 229.0
30th 2000 2399 Jonathan Day   1109 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       229.0 229.0
31st LASER 201091 Sue Harding   1098 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 10.0       230.0 230.0
32nd MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       230.0 230.0
33rd GP14 12438 D Sheard   1133 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       230.0 230.0
34th LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       231.0 231.0
35th TOPPER 24033 Jimmy Allen   1358 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 RET 12.0       232.0 232.0
36th LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       233.0 233.0
37th TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 15.0       235.0 235.0
38th Laser Radial 183262 Mandy Baldon   1142 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF       264.0 264.0
38th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       264.0 264.0
38th RS 700   Terry Hall   847 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 RET 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       264.0 264.0
38th STREAKER 1567 Rob Copley   1128 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       264.0 264.0
38th RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1090 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       264.0 264.0
38th MUSTO SKIFF 212 Callum Findlay   849 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC       264.0 264.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 38.07 2 0.33.21 1.0
2 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 38.33 2 0.35.22 2.0
3 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 40.09 2 0.36.34 3.0
4 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 52.01 2 0.38.18 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 46.13 2 0.40.28 5.0
6 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 45.18 2 0.40.51 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Esplin   999 41.18 2 0.41.20 7.0
8 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 46.57 2 0.42.20 8.0
9 2000 2399 Jonathan Day   1109 36.52 1 1.06.29 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 26.47   0.24.24 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 27.33   0.25.05 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 25.33   0.25.10 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 28.49   0.25.14 4.0
5 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 27.59   0.25.40 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 30.06   0.25.44 6.0
7 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 30.28   0.26.39 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 32.53   0.28.48 8.0
9 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 32.39   0.29.26 9.0
10 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 32.32   0.29.38 10.0
11 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 36.53   0.31.31 11.0
12 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 35.50   0.32.19 12.0
13 LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 36.14   0.33.00 13.0
14 RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1090 DNF     44.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 41.41   0.30.42 1.0
2 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 37.54   0.33.10 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 38.58   0.33.18 3.0
4 LASER 165280 James Abbatt   1098 37.20   0.34.00 4.0
5 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 37.20   0.34.15 5.0
6 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 36.13   0.34.37 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 22040 Karen Smith   1142 39.34   0.34.39 7.5
7 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Esplin   999 34.37   0.34.39 7.5
9 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 38.10   0.35.01 9.0
10 GP14 12438 D Sheard   1133 39.46   0.35.06 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 40.10   0.35.10 11.0
12 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 39.34   0.35.41 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 41.16   0.36.08 13.0
14 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 41.03   0.37.01 14.0
15 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 38.06   0.37.48 15.0
16 RS 700   Terry Hall   847 RET     44.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 31.41 3 0.31.13 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 38.23 3 0.33.37 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 22040 Karen Smith   1142 38.41 3 0.33.52 3.0
4 TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1358 48.08 3 0.35.27 4.0
5 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 39.09 3 0.35.39 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 37.16 3 0.36.58 6.0
7 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 42.06 3 0.37.58 7.0
8 TOPPER 29770 Patrick Fishwick   1358 37.59 2 0.41.57 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 37.16 3 0.43.54 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 38.22 3 0.45.11 10.0
11 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 50.08 3 0.46.07 11.0
12 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 DNF     44.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 DNF     44.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 RET     44.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 23.49 2 0.21.51 1.0
2 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 25.34 2 0.23.17 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 46148 Alison Wood   1416 34.59 2 0.24.42 3.0
4 TOPPER 24033 Jimmy Allen   1358 RET     44.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 23.58 2 0.21.59 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 27.42 2 0.23.41 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer   1129 27.24 2 0.24.16 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 28.31 2 0.24.58 4.0
5 TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 34.15 2 0.25.13 5.0
6 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 28.09 2 0.25.38 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 30.12 2 0.25.49 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 29.44 2 0.26.02 8.0
9 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 29.00 2 0.26.25 9.0
10 LASER 201091 Sue Harding   1098 29.07 2 0.26.31 10.0
11 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 28.55 2 0.26.36 11.0
12 TOPPER 24033 Jimmy Allen   1358 36.14 2 0.26.41 12.0
13 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 29.51 2 0.26.55 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 33.03 2 0.28.56 14.0
15 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 24.19 1 0.35.49 15.0
16 Laser Radial 183262 Mandy Baldon   1142 DNF     44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com