Start to Race Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:05 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 5.0 8.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC)   (53.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0 1.0   150.0 44.0
2nd 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 8.0 12.0 12.0 7.0   (53.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 12.0   127.0 61.0
3rd SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 1.0 7.0 2.0 (53.0 DNF)   (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0 8.0   179.0 73.0
4th LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0   53.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 9.0   233.0 127.0
5th LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (53.0 DNF)   53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 7.0   241.0 135.0
6th RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 11.0   250.0 144.0
7th RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   272.0 166.0
8th TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC)   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0   276.0 170.0
9th LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   2.0 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   279.0 173.0
10th RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 2.0 5.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC)   (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   281.0 175.0
11th TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 2.0   281.0 175.0
12th LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0   53.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   287.0 181.0
13th 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 6.0 9.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC)   (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   294.0 188.0
14th SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 11.0   53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC 17.0   304.0 198.0
15th TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 16.0   308.0 202.0
16th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   322.0 216.0
17th LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 RET   53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   326.0 220.0
18th LASER RADIAL 22040 Karen Smith   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.5 3.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   328.5 222.5
19th RS 200 748 Violet Simpson Mark Simpson 1046 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.0 5.0   330.0 224.0
20th LASER 179851 Sue Harding   1098 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 53.0 DNC   332.0 226.0
21st PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Esplin   999 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 7.5 (53.0 DNC)   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   332.5 226.5
22nd TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 13.0 4.0   335.0 229.0
23rd RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC   335.0 229.0
24th LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 9.0 10.0   337.0 231.0
25th TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staicu   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0 13.0   346.0 240.0
26th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Dave Kitchen 1015 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC   372.0 266.0
27th LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   372.0 266.0
28th LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   373.0 267.0
29th LASER RADIAL   John Foster   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0   374.0 268.0
30th RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer   1129 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   374.0 268.0
31st TOPPER 4.2 46148 Alison Wood   1416 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   374.0 268.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   375.0 269.0
33rd TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 4.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   375.0 269.0
34th LASER 165280 James Abbatt   1098 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   375.0 269.0
35th LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   375.0 269.0
36th TOPPER 29770 Patrick Fishwick   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 8.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   379.0 273.0
37th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 9.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   380.0 274.0
38th 2000 2399 Jonathan Day   1109 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   380.0 274.0
39th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 10.0   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   381.0 275.0
40th GP14 12438 D Sheard   1133 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   381.0 275.0
41st LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   382.0 276.0
42nd TOPPER 24033 Jimmy Allen   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 RET 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   383.0 277.0
43rd LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   384.0 278.0
44th LASER II 7668 Josh Hunter Tracey Hunter 1075 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0   385.0 279.0
45th RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel D Jessica D 1240 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC   385.0 279.0
46th TOPPER 28551 Cam R-T   1358 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0   386.0 280.0
47th RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1090 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNF) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 18.0   389.0 283.0
48th MUSTO SKIFF 212 Callum Findlay   849 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   424.0 318.0
48th STREAKER 1567 Rob Copley   1128 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   424.0 318.0
48th RS 700   Terry Hall   847 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 RET 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   424.0 318.0
48th Laser Radial 183262 Mandy Baldon   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   424.0 318.0
48th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC   424.0 318.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 38.07 2 0.33.21 1.0
2 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 38.33 2 0.35.22 2.0
3 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 40.09 2 0.36.34 3.0
4 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 52.01 2 0.38.18 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 46.13 2 0.40.28 5.0
6 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 45.18 2 0.40.51 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Esplin   999 41.18 2 0.41.20 7.0
8 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 46.57 2 0.42.20 8.0
9 2000 2399 Jonathan Day   1109 36.52 1 1.06.29 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 26.47   0.24.24 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 27.33   0.25.05 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 25.33   0.25.10 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 28.49   0.25.14 4.0
5 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 27.59   0.25.40 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 30.06   0.25.44 6.0
7 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 30.28   0.26.39 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 32.53   0.28.48 8.0
9 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 32.39   0.29.26 9.0
10 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 32.32   0.29.38 10.0
11 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 36.53   0.31.31 11.0
12 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 35.50   0.32.19 12.0
13 LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 36.14   0.33.00 13.0
14 RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1090 DNF     53.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 41.41   0.30.42 1.0
2 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 37.54   0.33.10 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 38.58   0.33.18 3.0
4 LASER 165280 James Abbatt   1098 37.20   0.34.00 4.0
5 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 37.20   0.34.15 5.0
6 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 36.13   0.34.37 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 22040 Karen Smith   1142 39.34   0.34.39 7.5
7 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Esplin   999 34.37   0.34.39 7.5
9 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 38.10   0.35.01 9.0
10 GP14 12438 D Sheard   1133 39.46   0.35.06 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 40.10   0.35.10 11.0
12 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 39.34   0.35.41 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1142 41.16   0.36.08 13.0
14 2000 2659 Steven Potter   1109 41.03   0.37.01 14.0
15 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 38.06   0.37.48 15.0
16 RS 700   Terry Hall   847 RET     53.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 31.41 3 0.31.13 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 38.23 3 0.33.37 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 22040 Karen Smith   1142 38.41 3 0.33.52 3.0
4 TOPPER 30536 Josh Hunter   1358 48.08 3 0.35.27 4.0
5 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 39.09 3 0.35.39 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 37.16 3 0.36.58 6.0
7 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 42.06 3 0.37.58 7.0
8 TOPPER 29770 Patrick Fishwick   1358 37.59 2 0.41.57 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 37.16 3 0.43.54 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 38.22 3 0.45.11 10.0
11 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 50.08 3 0.46.07 11.0
12 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 DNF     53.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 DNF     53.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 RET     53.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 23.49 2 0.21.51 1.0
2 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 25.34 2 0.23.17 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 46148 Alison Wood   1416 34.59 2 0.24.42 3.0
4 TOPPER 24033 Jimmy Allen   1358 RET     53.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 23.58 2 0.21.59 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 27.42 2 0.23.41 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer   1129 27.24 2 0.24.16 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 28.31 2 0.24.58 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 28.44 2 0.25.10 5.0
6 TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 34.15 2 0.25.13 6.0
7 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 28.09 2 0.25.38 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 30.12 2 0.25.49 8.0
9 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 29.00 2 0.26.25 9.0
10 LASER 179851 Sue Harding   1098 29.07 2 0.26.31 10.0
11 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 28.55 2 0.26.36 11.0
12 TOPPER 24033 Jimmy Allen   1358 36.14 2 0.26.41 12.0
13 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 29.51 2 0.26.55 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 33.03 2 0.27.23 14.0
15 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 24.19 1 0.35.49 15.0
16 Laser Radial 183262 Mandy Baldon   1142 DNF     53.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Dave Kitchen 1015 00:36:53 3 0:36:20 1.0
2 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 00:30:23 2 0:39:52 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 32.08 2 0.39.56 3.0
4 LASER 179851 Sue Harding   1098 00:29:15 2 0:39:58 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 00:30:55 2 0:40:37 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 00:27:27 2 0:40:51 6.0
7 RS 200 748 Violet Simpson Mark Simpson 1046 00:29:17 2 0:42:00 7.0
8 TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 00:38:03 2 0:42:02 8.0
9 LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 00:37:26 2 0:42:13 9.0
10 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 00:31:33 2 0:42:40 10.0
11 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 00:29:47 2 0:42:43 11.0
12 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 00:39:16 2 0:43:22 12.0
13 TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1358 00:41:50 2 0:46:12 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel D Jessica D 1240 00:38:35 2 0:46:40 14.0
15 TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staicu   1358 00:46:17 2 0:51:07 15.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL / 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 23.36 2 0.19.33 1.0
2 TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 22.27 1 0.33.04 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   John Foster   1142 38.28 2 0.33.41 3.0
4 TOPPER 26692 Rose Jury   1358 23.04 1 0.33.58 4.0
5 RS 200 748 Violet Simpson Mark Simpson 1046 35.49 2 0.34.14 5.0
6 TOPPER 30266 Freya Wilson   1358 24.05 1 0.35.28 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 42.45 2 0.36.32 7.0
8 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 42.41 2 0.37.21 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 0 Jane Vennet   1142 42.45 2 0.37.26 9.0
10 LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 25.16 1 0.38.00 10.0
11 RS 100 8.4 480 Artur Dembinski   1008 38.56 2 0.38.37 11.0
12 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 44.45 2 0.40.21 12.0
13 TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staicu   1358 27.56 1 0.41.08 13.0
14 LASER II 7668 Josh Hunter Tracey Hunter 1075 45.13 2 0.42.04 14.0
15 TOPPER 28551 Cam R-T   1358 29.41 1 0.43.43 15.0
16 TOPPER 5 Sarah Featherstone   1358 30.18 1 0.44.37 16.0
17 SOLUTION 451 Gunn Espun   1087 48.46 2 0.44.52 17.0
18 RS VAREO 302 Mark Whitehead   1090 53.22 2 0.48.58 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com