Spring Trophy

Ullswater Yacht Club

SPRING TROPHY 2018

All Class Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st NORFOLK PUNT 94 Murray Colin Murray Oliver 875 1 1 2 2
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 3 2 5 5
3rd 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 2 6 8 8
4th TEMPEST 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lindsay 942 5 3 8 8
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 6 4 10 10
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinsob Hannah 1015 7 5 12 12
7th VX ONE 189 Clarke Dave Clarke Edmund 860 4 9 13 13
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Lyons Dave 1015 9 7 16 16
9th VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 10 8 18 18
10th VX ONE 203 Lewis T Cutting Andrew 860 8 11 19 19
11th LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson James   1142 12 10 22 22
12th LASER 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   1098 11 15 26 26
13th LASER 211112 Whitehead T   1098 14 12 26 26
14th LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 16 13 29 29
15th LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jack   1142 13 16 29 29
16th VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Adams Paul, Alsop Emma 860 15 14 29 29
17th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 17 17 34 34
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Stiles Emily Stiles Ray 1015 19 18 37 37
19th RS 200 944 Hunt Cat Hunt Hannanh 1046 20 19 39 39
20th 29ER 615 Swift S Swift M 912 18 22 DNC 40 40
21st STREAKER 1567 Copley Rob   1128 21 22 DNF 43 43

R1 - All Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Murray Colin Murray Oliver 875 51.56 0.59.21 1
2 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 43.02 1.01.44 2
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 54.15 1.03.54 3
4 VX ONE 189 Clarke Dave Clarke Edmund 860 56.14 1.05.23 4
5 TEMPEST 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lindsay 942 1.02.34 1.06.25 5
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 1.07.35 1.06.35 6
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinsob Hannah 1015 1.07.46 1.06.46 7
8 VX ONE 203 Lewis T Cutting Andrew 860 58.17 1.07.46 8
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Lyons Dave 1015 1.09.24 1.08.22 9
10 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 59.33 1.09.15 10
11 LASER 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   1098 1.16.27 1.09.38 11
12 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson James   1142 1.20.28 1.10.28 12
13 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jack   1142 1.20.44 1.10.42 13
14 LASER 211112 Whitehead T   1098 1.18.03 1.11.05 14
15 VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Adams Paul, Alsop Emma 860 1.01.40 1.11.42 15
16 LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 1.19.13 1.12.09 16
17 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 1.01.51 1.12.51 17
18 29ER 615 Swift S Swift M 912 1.08.02 1.14.36 18
19 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Stiles Emily Stiles Ray 1015 1.16.24 1.15.16 19
20 RS 200 944 Hunt Cat Hunt Hannanh 1046 1.21.08 1.17.34 20
21 STREAKER 1567 Copley Rob   1128 1.27.42 1.17.45 21

R2 - All Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Murray Colin Murray Oliver 875 55.29 1.03.25 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 56.45 1.06.51 2
3 TEMPEST 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lindsay 942 1.05.14 1.09.15 3
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1015 1.10.23 1.09.21 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinsob Hannah 1015 1.10.29 1.09.27 5
6 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 48.25 1.09.28 6
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Lyons Dave 1015 1.11.48 1.10.44 7
8 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 1.01.02 1.10.58 8
9 VX ONE 189 Clarke Dave Clarke Edmund 860 1.01.19 1.11.18 9
10 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson James   1142 1.21.58 1.11.46 10
11 VX ONE 203 Lewis T Cutting Andrew 860 1.01.45 1.11.48 11
12 LASER 211112 Whitehead T   1098 1.19.57 1.12.49 12
13 LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 1.20.23 1.13.13 13
14 VX ONE 149 Lockey Keith Adams Paul, Alsop Emma 860 1.03.01 1.13.17 14
15 LASER 207733 Nicoll Jonathan   1098 1.20.42 1.13.30 15
16 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jack   1142 1.24.02 1.13.35 16
17 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 1.03.12 1.14.26 17
18 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Stiles Emily Stiles Ray 1015 1.16.54 1.15.46 18
19 RS 200 944 Hunt Cat Hunt Hannanh 1046 1.20.06 1.16.35 19
20 STREAKER 1567 Copley Rob   1128 DNF   22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com