Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:46 on August 5, 2018

Singlehander Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   2.0 2.0   11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0       3.0 3.0 2.0 80.0 36.0
2nd LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 (11.0 RET) 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
3rd LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   1.0 1.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 61.0
4th LASER RADIAL 171461 James Neilson   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0   3.0 4.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 68.0
5th LASER 193193 James Wanless   1098 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       2.0 2.0 1.0 115.0 71.0
6th RS 100 8.4 480 Artar Dembinski   1008 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       4.0 4.0 3.0 121.0 77.0
7th LASER 157612 Dory   1098 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNF 2.0 2.0       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
8th STREAKER 1567 C Copley   1128 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   4.0 3.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 128.0 84.0
9th RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 (11.0 RET) 1.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 133.0 89.0
10th PHANTOM 1391 G Esplin   999 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 135.0 91.0

R1 - Singlehander Fleet - 22/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 RET 11.0
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 RET 11.0

R2 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 32:57 2 0:30:51 1.0
2 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 34:50 2 0:31:43 2.0

R3 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 DNS 11.0
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 DNF 11.0

R4 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 42.35   0.38.47 1.0
2 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 43.14   0.39.22 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 171461 James Neilson   1142 45.47   0.40.05 3.0

R5 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 38.18   0.34.53 1.0
2 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 38.27   0.35.01 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 171461 James Neilson   1142 40.08   0.35.09 3.0

R6 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 58.29   0.53.16 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 58.52   0.53.37 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 171461 James Neilson   1142 1.03.03   0.55.13 3.0
4 STREAKER 1567 C Copley   1128 1.07.09   0.59.32 4.0

R8 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 26.06   0.23.46 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 29.12   0.26.36 2.0
3 STREAKER 1567 C Copley   1128 30.31   0.27.03 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 171461 James Neilson   1142 31.21   0.27.27 4.0

R9 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 157612 Dory   1098 DNF 11.0

R11 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 28.11 1 0.25.40 1.0
2 LASER 157612 Dory   1098 33.03 1 0.30.06 2.0

R12 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 24.44 2 0.22.32 1.0
2 LASER 157612 Dory   1098 27.03 2 0.24.38 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1391 G Esplin   999 26.23 2 0.26.25 3.0

R13 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 58.55   0.53.39 1.0
2 LASER 193193 James Wanless   1098 59.17   0.54.00 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 59.59   0.54.38 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 480 Artar Dembinski   1008 1.01.43   1.01.14 4.0

R17 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 0 John Lyons   1098 57.50 2 0.52.40 1.0
2 LASER 193193 James Wanless   1098 58.00 2 0.52.49 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 1.05.14 2 0.59.25 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 480 Artar Dembinski   1008 36.00 1 1.11.26 4.0

R18 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 193193 James Wanless   1098 36.47   0.33.30 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 37.47   0.34.25 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 480 Artar Dembinski   1008 42.57   0.42.37 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com