Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:26 on June 4, 2018

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 4.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0             88.0 28.0
2nd 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNF             94.0 34.0
3rd VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 3.0 5.0 5.5 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             106.5 46.5
4th VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 4.0             112.0 52.0
5th VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 20.0 DSQ 8.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0             117.0 57.0
6th VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC             127.0 67.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 2.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             128.0 68.0
8th 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             141.0 81.0
9th VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 5.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             161.0 101.0
10th RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 DNF 5.0             175.0 115.0
11th RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             177.0 117.0
12th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 3.0             197.0 137.0
13th VX ONE 202 S King J Wanless 860 7.0 6.0 5.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             198.5 138.5
14th NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             205.0 145.0
15th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             208.0 148.0
16th MUSTO SKIFF 363 M Simpson   849 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             213.0 153.0
17th 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             213.0 153.0
18th RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Corrine Mulholland 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             227.0 167.0
19th RS 200 944 Cat Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC             240.0 180.0

R1 - Assymetric Fleet - 22/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 51.31 3 1.13.55 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 1:05:23 3 1:17:01 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 1:08:54 3 1:20:07 3.0
4 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 1:11:02 3 1:22:36 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 1:12:22 3 1:24:09 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 363 M Simpson   849 1:12:16 3 1:25:07 6.0
7 VX ONE 202 S King J Wanless 860 1:14:34 3 1:26:42 7.0
8 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 RET     20.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 RET     20.0

R2 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 48:12 2 0:56:46 1.0
2 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 40:10 2 0:57:38 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 50.35 2 0.58.49 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 51:16 2 0:59:37 4.0
5 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 51:20 2 0:59:41 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 S King J Wanless 860 52:02 2 1:00:30 6.0
7 RS 200 944 Cat Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 RET     20.0

R3 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 33.45 2 0.48.25 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 23:06 1 0:54:25 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 23:36 1 0:54:53 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 24:03 1 0:55:56 4.0
5 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 24:22 1 0:56:40 5.5
5 VX ONE 202 S King J Wanless 860 24:22 1 0:56:40 5.5
7 MUSTO SKIFF 363 M Simpson   849 28:45 1 1:07:44 7.0

R4 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 43.23   0.50.27 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 43.39   0.50.45 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 36.20   0.52.08 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 44.59   0.52.18 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 36.31   0.52.23 5.0
6 RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 43.48   0.54.49 6.0
7 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 47.55   0.55.43 7.0

R5 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 33.50   0.48.32 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 34.33   0.49.34 2.0
3 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 45.10   0.52.31 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 45.36   0.53.01 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 45.39   0.53.05 5.0
6 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 45.59   0.53.28 6.0
7 RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 45.06   0.56.27 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 50.09   0.59.04 8.0

R6 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 23.00   0.33.00 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 23.39   0.33.56 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 29.16   0.34.02 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 30.14   0.35.09 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 30.44   0.35.44 5.0
6 RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 32.22   0.40.31 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 36.07   0.42.32 7.0
8 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 DSQ     20.0

R7 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 56.47   1.06.53 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 1.01.16   1.11.14 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1.01.18   1.11.17 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 1.01.31   1.11.32 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 50.29   1.12.26 5.0
6 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 1.02.22   1.12.31 6.0
7 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Corrine Mulholland 942 1.08.28   1.12.41 7.0
8 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 1.02.31   1.12.42 8.0
9 RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 1.10.09   1.14.28 9.0
10 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 1.08.33   1.15.10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 1.04.52   1.16.24 11.0
12 RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 1.01.14   1.16.38 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 1.10.39   1.23.13 13.0

R8 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 34.29   0.40.37 1.0
2 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 36.07   0.41.17 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 36.22   0.42.17 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 37.16   0.43.20 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 30.27   0.43.41 5.0
6 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 37.48   0.43.57 6.0
7 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 39.16   0.45.40 7.0
8 RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 43.16   0.45.56 8.0
9 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 39.32   0.45.58 9.0
10 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 39.49   0.46.18 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 43.02   0.50.41 11.0
12 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 46.27   0.50.56 12.0
13 RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 46.06   0.57.42 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 DNF     20.0

R9 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 35.55   0.42.18 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 32.34   0.46.43 2.0
3 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 41.14   0.47.07 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 41.29   0.48.14 4.0
5 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 43.36   0.50.42 5.0
6 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 44.08   0.51.19 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 44.22   0.51.35 7.0
8 RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 49.33   0.52.36 8.0
9 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 45.16   0.52.38 9.0
10 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 45.23   0.52.46 10.0
11 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 49.37   0.54.24 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 47.08   0.55.31 12.0
13 RS 800 1215 S Brown Phil Bristow 799 46.04   0.57.39 13.0

R10 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 1.08.08 2 1.19.13 1.0
2 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 56.06 2 1.20.29 2.0
3 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 1.09.45 2 1.21.06 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1.11.12 2 1.22.47 4.0
5 RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 1.18.34 2 1.23.24 5.0
6 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 1.12.19 2 1.24.05 6.0

R11 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 51.34 2 0.59.58 1.0
2 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 53.30 2 1.02.13 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 43.34 2 1.02.30 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 58.55 2 1.08.30 4.0
5 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 DNF     20.0
5 RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 DNF     20.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 DNF     20.0

R12 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 35.16 2 0.41.00 1.0
2 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 35.36 2 0.41.24 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 35.39 2 0.41.59 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 36.18 2 0.42.13 4.0
5 RS 400 924 A Webster H Webster 942 41.18 2 0.43.51 5.0
6 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 DNF     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com