Saturday Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:55 on September 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 8.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 (52.0 RET) 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.5 10.0 5.0 5.0         (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC     214.5 110.5
2nd RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     424.0 320.0
3rd RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     489.0 385.0
4th LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     492.0 388.0
5th SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     494.0 390.0
6th LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     499.0 395.0
7th 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     516.0 412.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     529.0 425.0
9th VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey Paul Adams 860 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     531.0 427.0
10th LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 3.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     531.0 427.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 1.0         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     534.0 430.0
12th PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Espin   999 6.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     551.0 447.0
13th RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland 942 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         2.0 2.0     589.0 485.0
14th LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 RET 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         4.0 52.0 DNC     595.0 491.0
15th RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     595.0 491.0
16th RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinsk   1008 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 13.0 52.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         6.0 52.0 DNC     597.0 493.0
17th LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     610.0 506.0
18th RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         1.0 1.0     626.0 522.0
19th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1015 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.0 3.0         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     628.0 524.0
20th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran   1015 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 2.0         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     630.0 526.0
21st RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     630.0 526.0
22nd Laser 179851 Sue Harding   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 4.0         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     631.0 527.0
23rd LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     631.0 527.0
24th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton P Hunt 1015 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     632.0 528.0
25th LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     633.0 529.0
26th LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     636.0 532.0
27th LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     639.0 535.0
28th 49ER 343 Mr Lyons Mr Lyons 697 9.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     639.0 535.0
29th TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     642.0 538.0
30th STREAKER 1567 R Copley   1128 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     642.0 538.0
31st GP14 12438 David Sheard   1133 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     645.0 541.0
32nd SOLUTION 451 G Espelin   1087 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 17.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         5.0 52.0 DNC     646.0 542.0
33rd RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer   1129 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     678.0 574.0
34th LASER RADIAL Yellow Hull Jane Venett   1142 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         3.0 52.0 DNC     679.0 575.0
35th LASER 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     681.0 577.0
36th RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Callum Findlay 942 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     682.0 578.0
37th LASER 201091 Sue Harding   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.5 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     682.5 578.5
38th LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         7.0 52.0 DNC     683.0 579.0
39th RS 200 748 Simpson   1046 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     683.0 579.0
40th LASER 189502 Golden   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     684.0 580.0
41st RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel D Jessica D 1240 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     685.0 581.0
42nd 2000 2399 Jonathon D   1109 10.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     686.0 582.0
43rd LASER 165280 James Abbatt   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     687.0 583.0
44th LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     687.0 583.0
45th VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson 860 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     690.0 586.0
46th TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     692.0 588.0
47th 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     694.0 590.0
48th RS 200 1085 Unknown   1046 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     728.0 624.0
48th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     728.0 624.0
48th RS 200 809 John Fishwick Patrick Fishwick 1046 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     728.0 624.0
48th MUSTO SKIFF 212 Callum Findlay   849 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC         52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC     728.0 624.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 29.10   0.26.46 1.0
2 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 31.07   0.27.13 2.0
3 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 30.01   0.27.20 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey Paul Adams 860 23.34   0.27.24 4.0
5 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 30.07   0.27.38 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Espin   999 29.53   0.29.55 6.0
7 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 33.52   0.30.32 7.0
8 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 30.11   0.32.03 8.0
9 49ER 343 Mr Lyons Mr Lyons 697 24.09   0.34.39 9.0
10 2000 2399 Jonathon D   1109 49.09   0.44.19 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey Paul Adams 860 25.03   0.29.08 1.0
2 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 33.46   0.30.59 2.0
3 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 34.39   0.31.33 3.0
4 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 31.24   0.33.20 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Espin   999 36.18   0.36.20 5.0
6 49ER 343 Mr Lyons Mr Lyons 697 26.37   0.38.11 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey Paul Adams 860 32.21 2 0.37.37 1.0
2 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 35.35 2 0.37.46 2.0
3 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 21.21 1 0.39.10 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 21.34 1 0.39.17 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 23.10 1 0.39.36 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 20.21 1 0.40.06 6.0
7 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 22.07 1 0.40.17 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 24.03 1 0.42.07 8.0
9 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 25.12 1 0.44.06 9.0
10 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 24.51 1 0.44.49 10.0
11 LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 25.14 1 0.45.58 11.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 27.42 1 0.47.21 12.0
13 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 26.35 1 0.48.25 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 212 Callum Findlay   849 DNF     52.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 36.08   0.35.36 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 40.00   0.36.26 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 40.46   0.37.08 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 43.04   0.37.43 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey Paul Adams 860 33.46   0.39.16 5.0
6 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Callum Findlay 942 37.00   0.39.17 6.0
7 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 43.23   0.39.48 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 46.45   0.39.57 8.0
9 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 37.47   0.40.07 9.0
10 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 46.29   0.42.20 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Espin   999 44.58   0.45.01 11.0
12 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 53.15   0.48.01 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 36.18 2 0.33.18 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton P Hunt 1015 35.04 2 0.34.33 2.0
3 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 38.06 2 0.34.57 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 35.54 2 0.35.22 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 41.48 2 0.36.36 5.0
6 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 42.09 2 0.36.53 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 43.11 2 0.36.55 7.0
8 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 39.29 2 0.37.45 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1391 Gunn Espin   999 37.48 2 0.37.50 9.0
10 STREAKER 1567 R Copley   1128 43.13 2 0.38.19 10.0
11 LASER 165280 James Abbatt   1098 42.48 2 0.38.59 11.0
12 GP14 12438 David Sheard   1133 45.19 2 0.40.00 12.0
13 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinsk   1008 41.43 2 0.41.23 13.0
14 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 RET     52.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 32.42 2 0.30.00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 35.32 2 0.31.07 2.0
3 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 34.05 2 0.31.16 3.0
4 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 36.18 2 0.31.46 4.0
5 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 30.29 2 0.32.22 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton P Hunt 1015 33.21 2 0.32.51 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 33.47 2 0.33.17 7.0
8 STREAKER 1567 R Copley   1128 38.49 2 0.34.25 8.0
9 GP14 12438 David Sheard   1133 40.17 2 0.35.33 9.0
10 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 DNF     52.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 26.45 2 0.26.21 1.0
2 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 25.47 2 0.27.22 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 33.23 2 0.28.32 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 33.30 2 0.29.20 4.0
5 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 36.00 2 0.31.30 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinsk   1008 31.48 2 0.31.33 6.0
7 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Callum Findlay 942 DNF     52.0
7 RS 200 1085 Unknown   1046 DNF     52.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 DNF     52.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 29.08 2 0.28.42 1.0
2 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 28.37 2 0.30.23 2.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 34.14 3 0.31.24 1.0
2 RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer   1129 37.23 3 0.33.07 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 33.54 3 0.33.16 3.0
4 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 36.53 3 0.33.35 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 184155 Oscar Wilson   1207 41.41 3 0.34.32 5.0
6 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 32.46 3 0.34.47 6.5
6 LASER 201091 Sue Harding   1098 38.12 3 0.34.47 6.5
8 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 39.52 3 0.34.55 8.0
9 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 38.26 3 0.35.00 9.0
10 TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 33.03 3 0.35.05 10.0
11 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 41.45 3 0.35.41 11.0
12 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 39.39 3 0.35.45 12.0
13 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland 942 33.49 3 0.35.54 13.0
14 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson 860 31.26 3 0.36.33 14.0
15 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 40.30 3 0.36.53 15.0
16 TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 35.49 2 0.39.34 16.0
17 SOLUTION 451 G Espelin   1087 45.01 3 0.41.25 17.0
18 2000 22040 Julia Wilson Andrew Wilson 1109 51.04 3 0.46.03 18.0
19 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 RET     52.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 28.42 2 0.26.08 1.0
2 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 28.38 2 0.26.16 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 27.45 2 0.27.14 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 31.55 2 0.27.17 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 31.16 2 0.27.23 5.0
6 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 30.51 2 0.28.06 6.0
7 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 32.44 2 0.29.31 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 27.51 2 0.29.34 8.0
9 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 31.20 2 0.29.57 9.0
10 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 30.46 2 0.32.40 10.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1015 00:41:54 2 0:41:17 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 00:42:16 2 0:41:39 2.0
3 Laser 179851 Sue Harding   1098 00:45:48 2 0:41:43 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran   1015 00:42:49 2 0:42:11 4.0
5 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 00:41:37 2 0:44:11 5.0
6 RS 200 809 J Fishwick D Fishwick 1046 00:52:50 2 0:50:31 6.0
7 RS 200 748 Simpson   1046 00:54:02 2 0:51:39 7.0
8 LASER 189502 Golden   1098 00:28:45 1 0:52:22 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel D Jessica D 1240 00:34:25 1 0:55:31 9.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 C Taylor P Noak 1015 00:41:51 2 0:41:14 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran   1015 00:42:00 2 0:41:23 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1015 00:43:03 2 0:42:25 3.0
4 Laser 179851 Sue Harding   1098 00:48:03 2 0:43:46 4.0
5 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 00:42:47 2 0:45:25 5.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 32.36 2 0.30.31 1.0
2 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland 942 30.40 2 0.32.33 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL Yellow Hull Jane Venett   1142 37.28 2 0.32.48 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 39.36 2 0.33.51 4.0
5 SOLUTION 451 G Espelin   1087 38.30 2 0.35.25 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 480 A Dembinsk   1008 35.59 2 0.35.42 6.0
7 LASER PICO 5409 Mel Jury   1330 24.15 1 0.36.28 7.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 33.56   0.31.46 1.0
2 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland 942 31.06   0.33.01 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com