Saturday Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:53 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey PUAL Adams 860 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0                                 11.0 11.0
2nd RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 8.0 4.0 2.0 9.0                                 23.0 23.0
3rd RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 5.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 7.0                                 36.0 36.0
4th PHANTOM 1391 G Espin   999 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 11.0                                 43.0 43.0
5th RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                                 45.0 45.0
6th LASER 67201 Phil noak   1098 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                                 48.0 48.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 1.0                                 49.0 49.0
8th LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0                                 49.0 49.0
9th 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 7.0 21.0 DNC 10.0 12.0                                 50.0 50.0
10th LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 2.0                                 51.0 51.0
11th SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 2.0 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC                                 53.0 53.0
12th LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 4.0                                 54.0 54.0
13th LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 8.0                                 55.0 55.0
14th 49ER 343 Mr Lyons Mr Lyons 697 9.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                                 57.0 57.0
15th LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 10.0                                 65.0 65.0
16th RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Callum Findlay 942 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0                                 69.0 69.0
17th 2000 2399 Jonathon D   1109 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC                                 73.0 73.0
18th LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC                                 74.0 74.0
19th LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNC                                 75.0 75.0
20th MUSTO SKIFF 212 Callum Findlay   849 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC                                 84.0 84.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 29.10   0.26.46 1.0
2 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 31.07   0.27.13 2.0
3 LASER 67201 Phil noak   1098 30.01   0.27.20 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey PUAL Adams 860 23.34   0.27.24 4.0
5 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 30.07   0.27.38 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1391 G Espin   999 29.53   0.29.55 6.0
7 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 33.52   0.30.32 7.0
8 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 30.11   0.32.03 8.0
9 49ER 343 Mr Lyons Mr Lyons 697 24.09   0.34.39 9.0
10 2000 2399 Jonathon D   1109 49.09   0.44.19 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey PUAL Adams 860 25.03   0.29.08 1.0
2 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 33.46   0.30.59 2.0
3 LASER 67201 Phil noak   1098 34.39   0.31.33 3.0
4 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 31.24   0.33.20 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1391 G Espin   999 36.18   0.36.20 5.0
6 49ER 343 Mr Lyons Mr Lyons 697 26.37   0.38.11 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey PUAL Adams 860 32.21 2 0.37.37 1.0
2 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 35.35 2 0.37.46 2.0
3 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 21.21 1 0.39.10 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 21.34 1 0.39.17 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 23.10 1 0.39.36 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 20.21 1 0.40.06 6.0
7 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 22.07 1 0.40.17 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 24.03 1 0.42.07 8.0
9 SOLO 4891 Catherine Mulholland   1143 25.12 1 0.44.06 9.0
10 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 24.51 1 0.44.49 10.0
11 LASER 157612 Jonathan Dorey   1098 25.14 1 0.45.58 11.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 27.42 1 0.47.21 12.0
13 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 26.35 1 0.48.25 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 212 Callum Findlay   849 DNF     21.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 36.08   0.35.36 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 40.00   0.36.26 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 40.46   0.37.08 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197194 Claire Neilson   1142 43.04   0.37.43 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lakey PUAL Adams 860 33.46   0.39.16 5.0
6 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Callum Findlay 942 37.00   0.39.17 6.0
7 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholland   1090 43.23   0.39.48 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 46.45   0.39.57 8.0
9 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 37.47   0.40.07 9.0
10 LASER 161330 Paul Gibson   1098 46.29   0.42.20 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1391 G Espin   999 44.58   0.45.01 11.0
12 2000 2658 Stephen Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 53.15   0.48.01 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com