Single Hander Fleet Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:28 on May 29, 2018

RS AERO Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 (12.0) 3.0 2.5 2.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 RET) 42.5 17.5
4th RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 4.5 4.0 33.5 17.5
5th RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 (8.0) 38.5 24.5
6th RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 25.0
7th RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 (10.0) 5.0 2.5 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 45.5 27.5
8th RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 4.0 9.0 (9.5) (11.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 51.5 31.0
9th RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 (11.0) (10.0) 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 6.0 64.0 43.0
10th RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 68.0 44.0
11th RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 8.0 (11.0) (12.0) 8.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 67.5 44.5
12th RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 9.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 76.0 50.0

R1 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.21.26 0.20.06 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.22.44 0.20.08 2.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.21.34 0.20.14 3.0
4 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.21.40 0.20.20 4.0
5 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.21.44 0.20.23 5.0
6 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.21.58 0.20.36 6.0
7 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.23.20 0.20.40 7.0
8 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.24.08 0.22.38 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.25.41 0.22.45 9.0
10 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.25.43 0.22.47 10.0
11 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.24.35 0.23.04 11.0
12 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 0.25.30 0.23.55 12.0

R2 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.20.02 0.18.48 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.21.42 0.19.13 2.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 0.21.17 0.19.58 3.0
4 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.21.25 0.20.05 4.0
5 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.22.49 0.20.13 5.0
6 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.23.08 0.20.29 6.0
7 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.23.15 0.20.36 7.0
8 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.22.02 0.20.40 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.22.15 0.20.52 9.0
10 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.22.29 0.21.05 10.0
11 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.22.32 0.21.08 11.0
12 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.24.37 0.23.06 12.0

R3 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.30.48 0.27.17 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 0.30.21 0.28.28 2.5
2 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.32.08 0.28.28 2.5
4 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.30.26 0.28.33 4.0
5 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.32.23 0.28.41 5.0
6 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.30.36 0.28.42 6.0
7 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.31.01 0.29.06 7.0
8 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.31.10 0.29.14 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.31.35 0.29.38 9.5
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.31.35 0.29.38 9.5
11 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.33.30 0.29.40 11.0
12 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.31.44 0.29.46 12.0

R4 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.29.25 0.26.03 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 0.28.45 0.26.58 2.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.29.02 0.27.14 3.0
4 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.29.05 0.27.17 4.0
5 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.30.22 0.28.29 5.0
6 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.32.54 0.29.08 6.0
7 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.33.08 0.29.21 7.0
8 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.31.18 0.29.22 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.31.32 0.29.35 9.0
10 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.33.35 0.29.45 10.0
11 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.32.22 0.30.22 11.0
12 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.32.50 0.30.48 12.0

R5 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.35.29 0.33.17 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.37.44 0.33.25 2.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.36.12 0.33.58 3.0
4 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 0.36.22 0.34.07 4.0
5 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.37.02 0.34.44 5.0
6 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.38.22 0.35.59 6.0
7 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.40.51 0.36.11 7.0
8 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.41.56 0.37.09 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.39.44 0.37.16 9.0
10 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.39.45 0.37.17 10.0
11 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.40.15 0.37.45 11.0
12 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 RET   13.0

R6 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.19.31 0.18.18 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.21.09 0.18.44 2.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.21.11 0.18.46 3.0
4 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.21.01 0.19.43 4.5
4 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.21.01 0.19.43 4.5
6 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 0.21.20 0.20.01 6.0
7 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.23.00 0.20.22 7.0
8 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.21.54 0.20.33 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.22.40 0.21.16 9.5
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.22.40 0.21.16 9.5
11 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.22.49 0.21.24 11.0

R7 - RS AERO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA 1066 0.18.44 0.17.34 1.0
2 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.21.38 0.19.10 2.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito S.C. 1066 0.20.51 0.19.34 4.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1129 0.22.06 0.19.34 4.0
3 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht Club 1066 0.20.51 0.19.34 4.0
6 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian YC 1066 0.22.15 0.20.52 6.0
7 RS AERO Holiday Romance RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Yacht Club 1129 0.23.43 0.21.00 7.0
8 RS AERO - RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater Yacht Club 1066 0.22.47 0.21.22 8.0
9 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2350 Arnaud Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (FR) 1066 0.22.59 0.21.34 9.0
10 RS AERO Flying Kipper RS AERO 7 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Sailing Club 1066 0.23.00 0.21.35 10.0
11 RS AERO   RS AERO 7 2155 Ian McGonigal East Lothian YC 1066 RET   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com