Island Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:33 on October 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (3.0) (36.0 DNC) 51.0 4.0
2nd TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 51.0 5.0
3rd VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanlass 860 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 87.0 9.0
4th VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Jamie Hall 860 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 122.0 14.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 8.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 96.0 15.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 102.0 18.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 126.0 18.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Keith Lockey 1015 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 130.0 22.0
9th 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 131.0 23.0
10th 18FT SKIFF 40 Matty Lyons James & Luke Lyons 675 6.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 135.0 27.0
11th TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 153.0 45.0
12th RS 200 809 John Fishwick Pat Fishwick 1046 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 160.0 52.0
13th Norfolk Punt   C Murray D Murray 879 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 73.0
14th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Paul Adams 942 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 74.0
15th RS AERO 7 2353 Kieth Lockey   1068 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 183.0 75.0
16th 49ER   Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
17th VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley Graham Priestley 860 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
19th RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Katherine Mulholland 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 184.0 76.0
20th LASER 193193 Elliot Wanless   1098 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 185.0 77.0
21st FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
22nd MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 186.0 78.0
23rd MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 186.0 78.0
24th VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Paul Adams 860 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 187.0 79.0
25th VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 187.0 79.0
26th LASER 183227 Alex King   1098 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 188.0 80.0
27th FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor   1015 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 188.0 80.0
28th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 190.0 82.0
29th FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Styles Ray Styles 1015 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 190.0 82.0
30th RS 700 878 Andy Webster   847 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 12.0 192.0 84.0
31st 2000   Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 193.0 85.0
32nd 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 194.0 86.0
33rd MUSTO SKIFF 586 Dylan Noble   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 216.0 108.0
33rd VAREO 490 ANdrew Cutting     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 36.0 DNC 216.0 108.0
33rd           (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 108.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanlass 860 1.55.46   2.14.37 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.08.26   2.16.20 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2353 Kieth Lockey   1068 2.31.42   2.22.02 3.0
4 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Katherine Mulholland 942 2.17.04   2.25.30 4.0
5 LASER 193193 Elliot Wanless   1098 2.39.58   2.25.41 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 2.04.36   2.26.46 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 2.05.46   2.28.08 7.0
8 LASER 183227 Alex King   1098 2.42.57   2.28.24 8.0
9 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Jamie Hall 860 2.07.51   2.28.40 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 2.12.57   2.36.36 10.0
11 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 1.50.01   2.37.51 11.0
12 RS 700 878 Andy Webster   847 2.21.30   2.47.04 12.0
13 18FT SKIFF 40 Matty Lyons James & Luke Lyons 675 2.03.53   3.03.32 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com