Island Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:17 on September 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (3.0)   15.0 4.0
2nd TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0   43.0 8.0
3rd VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanlass 860 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0   74.0 14.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 8.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0   54.0 15.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0   60.0 18.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Keith Lockey 1015 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 7.0   82.0 22.0
7th VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Jamie Hall 860 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 30.0 DNC   95.0 35.0
8th TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 2.0   99.0 39.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 6.0   101.0 41.0
10th 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC   102.0 42.0
11th 18FT SKIFF 40 Matty Lyons James & Luke Lyons 675 6.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC   104.0 44.0
12th RS 200 809 John Fishwick Pat Fishwick 1046 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC   106.0 46.0
13th Norfolk Punt   C Murray D Murray 879 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC   121.0 61.0
14th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Paul Adams 942 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   122.0 62.0
15th 49ER   Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC   123.0 63.0
16th VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley Graham Priestley 860 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   123.0 63.0
17th FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   123.0 63.0
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   125.0 65.0
19th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC   126.0 66.0
20th VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Paul Adams 860 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   127.0 67.0
21st VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   127.0 67.0
22nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor   1015 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0   128.0 68.0
23rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Styles Ray Styles 1015 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC   130.0 70.0
24th 2000   Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 30.0 DNC   133.0 73.0
25th 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 DNC   134.0 74.0
26th MUSTO SKIFF 586 Dylan Noble   849 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF   150.0 90.0
26th VAREO 490 ANdrew Cutting     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 RET   150.0 90.0
26th           (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   150.0 90.0
26th RS 700 878 Andy Webster   847 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC   150.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 1.08.32   1.07.31 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 1.05.59   1.10.03 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 1.11.21   1.10.18 3.0
4 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 50.21   1.12.14 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 1.14.36   1.13.30 5.0
6 18FT SKIFF 40 Matty Lyons James & Luke Lyons 675 51.21   1.16.04 6.0
7 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 1.06.53   1.17.46 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 1.29.25   1.28.06 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 2.35.44 1 2.33.26 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Paul Adams 942 2.30.01 1 2.39.15 2.0
3 VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley Graham Priestley 860 2.17.34 1 2.39.58 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 2.43.28 1 2.41.03 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 2.32.39 1 2.42.03 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2.55.33 1 2.52.57 6.0
7 RS 200 809 John Fishwick Pat Fishwick 1046 3.12.19 1 3.03.52 7.0
8 18FT SKIFF 40 Matty Lyons James & Luke Lyons 675 2.16.26 1 3.22.07 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 02:07:47 1 2:15:39 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 02:18:21 1 2:16:18 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Jamie Hall 860 01:57:53 1 2:17:04 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Keith Lockey 1015 02:20:44 1 2:18:39 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 02:24:15 1 2:22:07 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanlass 860 02:03:23 1 2:23:28 6.0
7 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Paul Adams 860 02:03:28 1 2:23:34 7.0
8 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 01:45:06 1 2:30:47 8.0
9 RS 200 809 John Fishwick Pat Fishwick 1046 02:39:44 1 2:32:43 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Norfolk Punt   C Murray D Murray 879 1:41:41 1 1:55:41 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Jamie Hall 860 1:41:11 1 1:57:39 2.0
3 49ER   Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 1:24:53 1 2:01:47 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanlass 860 1:45:11 1 2:02:18 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 1:43:59 1 2:02:29 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 1:44:27 1 2:03:02 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 1:58:09 1 2:05:25 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 2:20:12 1 2:18:08 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2:20:33 1 2:18:28 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 Emily Styles Ray Styles 1015 2:23:16 1 2:21:09 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Keith Lockey 1015 2:23:26 1 2:21:19 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 2:24:55 1 2:22:47 12.0
13 2000   Steve Potter Kathryn Potter 1109 2:41:33 1 2:25:40 13.0
14 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 912 2:21:12 1 2:34:49 14.0
15 RS 700 878 Andy Webster   847 DNF 1   30.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes 1015 2;01;25   1;59;37 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1181 Emma Allsopp Paul Adams 942 1;53;54   2;00;55 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 2;02;55   2;01;06 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanlass 860 1;45;07   2;02;14 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaughan 942 1;55;34   2;02;41 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 1;44;53   2;03;32 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Paul Lewis Keith Lockey 1015 2;05;59   2;04;07 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 Chris Taylor   1015 2;06;35   2;04;43 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 2;06;57   2;05;04 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 586 Dylan Noble   849 DNF     30.0
10 VAREO 490 ANdrew Cutting     RET     30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com