Conventional Daffodil Regatta

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:49 on April 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0
3rd Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 30.0 15.0
4th Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 RET) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 38.0 22.0
5th Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 3.0 (9.0 RET) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 RET 5.0 42.0 24.0
6th Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 44.0 26.0
7th Singlehander LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 26.0
8th Singlehander STREAKER 1567 Rob Copley   Ullswater Yacht Club 1128 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 OCS 6.0 9.0 DNC 56.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 32:33 0:29:39 1.0
2 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 30:10 0:29:47 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 30:46 0:30:22 3.0
4 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 30:52 0:30:28 4.0
5 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 31:47 0:31:23 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 45:38 0:45:03 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 50:19 0:45:50 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 49:06 0:48:28 3.0
4 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 49:55 0:49:17 4.0
5 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 RET   9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 34:58 0:34:31 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 37:56 0:34:33 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 35:40 0:35:13 3.0
4 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 35:48 0:35:20 4.0
5 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 36:55 0:36:27 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 21:01 0:19:08 1.0
2 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:29 0:19:14 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:45 0:19:30 3.0
4 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:52 0:19:37 4.0
5 Singlehander STREAKER 1567 Rob Copley   Ullswater Yacht Club 1128 22:42 0:20:07 5.0
6 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 RET   9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 18:44 0:18:30 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 21:08 0:19:15 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:32 0:19:17 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 21:45 0:19:49 4.0
5 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 20:12 0:19:56 5.0
6 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 20:14 0:19:58 6.0
7 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 20:20 0:20:04 7.0
8 Singlehander STREAKER 1567 Rob Copley   Ullswater Yacht Club 1128 OCS   9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 19:48 0:18:02 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 20:41 0:18:50 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:16 0:19:01 3.0
4 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Mark Burton Kirsty Burton Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:19 0:19:04 4.0
5 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:21 0:19:06 5.0
6 Singlehander STREAKER 1567 Rob Copley   Ullswater Yacht Club 1128 21:45 0:19:17 6.0
7 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19:40 0:19:25 7.0
8 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 RET   9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 21:15 0:20:59 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 23:15 0:21:10 2.0
3 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Mike Egan Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 21:36 0:21:19 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 207733 Jonathan Nicoll   Ullswater Yacht Club 1098 23:43 0:21:36 4.0
5 Doublehander FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Aoife Checkland Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 22:36 0:22:19 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com