Windward / Leeward Daffodil Regatta

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:52 on April 15, 2018

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 4.0 1.0 (14.0) (4.5) 1.0 1.0 2.0 27.5 9.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (9.0) 38.0 11.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 2.0 4.0 2.0 (4.5) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 22.5 11.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 46.0 23.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 50.0 28.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 9.0 5.0 (10.0) (18.0 OCS) 6.0 5.0 4.5 57.5 29.5
7th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 6.0 6.0 (12.0) (10.0) 2.0 8.0 8.0 52.0 30.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 5.0 (14.0) (16.0) 3.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 60.0 30.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 10.0 (17.0) (13.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 4.5 68.5 38.5
10th Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 12.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 (13.0) 68.0 42.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 11.0 7.0 11.0 (18.0 OCS) 8.0 (18.0 RET) 6.0 79.0 43.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 (14.0) 9.0 4.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 73.0 45.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 (18.0 RET) 11.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 76.0 46.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 8.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 85.0 49.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 3.0 12.0 9.0 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 85.0 49.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Ken Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 942 15.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 105.0 69.0
17th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland Ullswater Yacht Club 942 16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 122.0 86.0

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 28:43 0:32:38 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 29:17 0:34:03 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 24:23 0:34:59 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 35:22 0:35:05 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 24:28 0:35:06 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 35:44 0:35:27 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 28:13 0:36:11 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 31:37 0:36:46 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 31:40 0:36:49 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 37:13 0:36:55 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 35:05 0:37:15 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 32:16 0:37:31 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 32:22 0:37:38 13.0
14 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 32:48 0:38:08 14.0
15 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Ken Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 942 36:00 0:38:13 15.0
16 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland Ullswater Yacht Club 942 39:06 0:41:30 16.0
17 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 RET   18.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 40:30 0:40:11 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 36:01 0:41:53 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 37:20 0:42:25 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 36:30 0:42:27 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 37:02 0:43:04 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 43:42 0:43:21 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 41:03 0:43:35 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 37:42 0:43:50 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 37:50 0:44:00 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 37:57 0:44:08 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 38:45 0:45:03 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 32:02 0:45:58 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 37:34 0:48:10 13.0
14 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 34:04 0:48:53 14.0
15 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Ken Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 942 47:30 0:50:25 15.0
16 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland Ullswater Yacht Club 942 50:14 0:53:20 16.0
17 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 54:43 0:54:17 17.0

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 39:35 0:44:59 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 39:17 0:45:41 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 39:49 0:46:18 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 40:00 0:46:31 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 42:18 0:49:11 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 42:23 0:49:17 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 42:30 0:49:25 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 39:04 0:50:05 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 35:36 0:51:05 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 44:07 0:51:18 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 50:20 0:53:26 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 54:26 0:54:00 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 54:58 0:54:32 13.0
14 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 55:00 0:54:34 14.0
15 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Ken Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 942 53:35 0:56:53 15.0
16 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 42:03 1:00:20 16.0

R4 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 17:13 0:22:04 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 19:45 0:22:27 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 15:50 0:22:43 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 23:00 0:22:49 4.5
4 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 19:37 0:22:49 4.5
6 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 20:20 0:23:39 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 24:11 0:23:59 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 20:44 0:24:07 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 20:49 0:24:12 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 24:55 0:24:43 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 21:35 0:25:06 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Ken Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 942 24:19 0:25:49 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 OCS   18.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 OCS   18.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 RET   18.0

R5 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 32:15 0:32:00 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 33:44 0:33:28 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 26:19 0:33:44 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 29:58 0:34:03 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 23:49 0:34:10 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 29:30 0:34:18 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 29:35 0:34:24 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 32:34 0:34:34 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 29:47 0:34:38 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 29:50 0:34:41 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 35:24 0:35:07 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Ken Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 942 33:23 0:35:26 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 30:31 0:35:29 13.0
14 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 31:06 0:36:10 14.0

R6 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 26:30 0:26:17 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 26:18 0:30:35 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 26:31 0:30:50 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 24:28 0:31:22 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 27:22 0:31:49 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 32:16 0:32:01 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 27:39 0:32:09 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 32:29 0:32:14 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 28:03 0:32:37 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 23:04 0:33:06 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 24:16 0:34:49 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 30:36 0:35:35 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 RET   18.0

R7 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 272 Nathan Batchelor Nick Kincaid Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 26:50 0:31:12 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 140 Robert Richardson   RWYC 1008 31:44 0:31:29 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 191 Neal Piper Mike Smith / Richard Watson Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 27:44 0:32:15 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke Ullswater Yacht Club 860 27:52 0:32:24 4.5
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 503 Nick Heather   RWYC 1008 32:40 0:32:24 4.5
6 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields Sailing Club 942 31:10 0:33:05 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 697 23:20 0:33:29 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 441 John Richardson   RWYC 1008 34:07 0:33:51 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   Norfolk Punt 94 Colin Murray   Ullswater Yacht Club 880 30:50 0:35:02 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap Rope4Boats 14 INTERNATIONAL 1495 Ian Turnbull Charlie Chandler Ullswater Yacht Club 780 27:46 0:35:36 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 202 Steven King James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 860 31:12 0:36:17 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 860 31:23 0:36:30 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis / Sarah Kincaid Ullswater Yacht Club 860 31:38 0:36:47 13.0
14 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 697 28:10 0:40:25 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com