Cruiser and Keelboat Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:26 on October 3, 2018

White Sails Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st White Sails HUNTER EUROPA 597 UYC Thompson David Neil Sayer 1164 1.0 3.0   1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd White Sails PEGASUS 201 UYC Hansford Dave   1147 3.0 1.0   2.0   6.0 6.0
3rd White Sails BENETEAU 21 3157 UYC Brown Colin Derek Pierce 1105 2.0 2.0   9.0 DNC   13.0 13.0
4th White Sails PARKER 21 66 UYC Hyde Keith   1069 6.0 4.0   9.0 DNC   19.0 19.0
5th White Sails DUFOUR 1800 465 UYC Shaw Paul Paul Crow Shaw 1106 5.0 5.0   9.0 DNC   19.0 19.0
6th White Sails SONATA 8110 UYC Pester Jo Sue Harding 1041 4.0 9.0 DNS   9.0 DNC   22.0 22.0
7th White Sails PEGASUS 201 1147 UYC Hanson David   1147 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC   27.0 27.0
7th White Sails SWIFT 18 60 UYC HUNTLEY John D Marsden 935 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS   9.0 DNC   27.0 27.0

R1 - White Sails Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.26.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sails HUNTER EUROPA 597 UYC Thompson David Neil Sayer 1164 0.32.14 0.27.42 1.0
2 White Sails BENETEAU 21 3157 UYC Brown Colin Derek Pierce 1105 0.30.40 0.27.45 2.0
3 White Sails PEGASUS 201 UYC Hansford Dave   1147 0.32.34 0.28.24 3.0
4 White Sails SONATA 8110 UYC Pester Jo Sue Harding 1041 0.33.07 0.31.49 4.0
5 White Sails DUFOUR 1800 465 UYC Shaw Paul Paul Crow Shaw 1106 0.42.02 0.38.00 5.0
6 White Sails PARKER 21 66 UYC Hyde Keith   1069 23.40.40 22.08.58 6.0
7 White Sails SWIFT 18 60 UYC HUNTLEY John D Marsden 935 DNF   9.0

R2 - White Sails Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.34.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sails PEGASUS 201 UYC Hansford Dave   1147 0.37.20 0.32.33 1.0
2 White Sails BENETEAU 21 3157 UYC Brown Colin Derek Pierce 1105 0.36.30 0.33.02 2.0
3 White Sails HUNTER EUROPA 597 UYC Thompson David Neil Sayer 1164 0.39.51 0.34.14 3.0
4 White Sails PARKER 21 66 UYC Hyde Keith   1069 0.40.45 0.38.07 4.0
5 White Sails DUFOUR 1800 465 UYC Shaw Paul Paul Crow Shaw 1106 0.42.16 0.38.13 5.0
6 White Sails SONATA 8110 UYC Pester Jo Sue Harding 1041 DNS   9.0
6 White Sails SWIFT 18 60 UYC HUNTLEY John D Marsden 935 DNS   9.0

R3 - White Sails Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - White Sails Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sails HUNTER EUROPA 597 UYC Thompson David Neil Sayer 1164 0.36.12 0.31.06 1.0
2 White Sails PEGASUS 201 UYC Hansford Dave   1147 0.44.30 0.38.48 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com